Directed by
Sílvia Quer |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Margarita Melgar |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Pep Amores | ... | associate producer |
José Flores | ... | co-producer |
María José García | ... | assistant executive producer |
Christian Gockel | ... | associate producer |
Paco Gómez Zayas | ... | delegate producer: Canal Sur |
Susanna Jiménez | ... | executive producer: TVC |
Peter Lohner | ... | associate producer |
Maite López Pisonero | ... | executive producer: TVE |
André Martin | ... | co-producer |
Françoise Mayor | ... | delegate producer: RTS |
Miriam Porté | ... | executive producer / producer |
Paco Prieto Márquez | ... | delegate producer: Producciones Cibeles |
Cruz Rodríguez | ... | executive producer: TVC |
Music by
Lucio Godoy | ||
Federico Jusid |
Cinematography by
Sergi Gallardo |
Editing by
Manuel Terceño |
Casting By
Irene Roqué |
Production Design by
Irene Montcada |
Set Decoration by
Alba Bravo |
Costume Design by
Anna Pons |
Makeup Department
María José Andrés | ... | makeup and hair assistant |
María Liaño | ... | makeup and hair |
Delia Maldonado | ... | makeup and hair assistant |
Rafael Mora | ... | makeup and hair |
Alizia Moreno | ... | makeup and hair assistant |
Imma P. Sotillo | ... | makeup and hair assistant (as Imma Sotillo) |
Lucho Soriano | ... | makeup and hair assistant |
Production Management
Gérard Cavat | ... | production manager: Switzerland |
Julia Chraïti Martin | ... | assistant production manager: Switzerland (as Julia Crahïti) |
Lidia Martínez Rius | ... | post-production supervisor |
Goretti Pagès | ... | production manager |
Eva Taboada | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Marc Barceló | ... | director trainee |
Jesus Espin | ... | third assistant director (as Jesús Espín) |
Ona Jané i Millà | ... | director trainee (as Ona Millà) |
Marta Julián | ... | third assistant director |
Inés Lugo | ... | second assistant director |
Carles Valero | ... | first assistant director |
Marta Juls | ... | third assistant director: dailies (uncredited) |
Art Department
Alba Bravo | ... | assistant art director / assistant decorator |
Mercè Esteve | ... | art intern |
Mireia Gibert | ... | property master |
Paco Gámez | ... | props (as Francisco Gámez) |
Alfonso Mancha | ... | art intern |
Iris Santamaría | ... | graphic designer |
Laura Santos | ... | art intern |
Laia Serra | ... | on-set props |
Sound Department
Toño Cubillo | ... | a.d.r recordist: adr |
Rodrigo Díaz | ... | a.d.r. assistant (as Rodrigo Diaz) |
Enrique G. Bermejo | ... | boom operator / re-recording mixer / sound designer |
Albert Gay | ... | sound mixer |
Jaume Meléndez | ... | sound mixer |
Javier R. Cortés | ... | assistant sound editor |
Sergi Rueda | ... | sound effects editor |
Javier Valdés | ... | manager: mixing studtio |
Nacho Ybarra | ... | boom operator |
Visual Effects by
Rafael Galdó | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Enric Venti | ... | visual effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Elena Albán Lombao | ... | second unit: video assist (as Elena Lombao) |
Nicolás Arana | ... | electrician |
Sergio Arcas | ... | electrician |
Tito Arcas | ... | gaffer |
Rafael Chicano | ... | electrician (as Rafel Chicano 'Chiqui') |
Gonzalo Cruz | ... | second assistant camera |
Dani Jareño | ... | electrician (as Daniel Jareño) |
Irene Moray | ... | still photographer |
Mundo Mulero | ... | key grip |
Hèctor Prats | ... | making-of |
Jordi Punyet | ... | second unit operator / steadicam operator |
Guillermo Rodríguez | ... | focus puller |
Julia Rossetti | ... | video assist |
Julio César Santos | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Cornelia von Braun | ... | casting: Austria |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Maria Armengol | ... | assistant costume designer |
Laura Cans | ... | costume assistant |
Carla Guillem | ... | seamstress (as Carla Guillén) |
Anna Izquierdo | ... | costume assistant |
Joana Martí | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Omar Bermúdez | ... | trailer editor |
Abel Fernández | ... | assistant colorist (as Abel Fernandez) |
Juanve | ... | colorist (as Juan Ventura) |
Location Management
Jaume Jordana | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Gábor Buczkó | ... | music recording engineer (as Gabor Buczkó) |
Juan Cortés | ... | additional midi programing and arranging / music producer |
Amparo Edo Biol | ... | orchestrator (as Amparo Edo) |
Adrian Foulkes | ... | music producer |
Péter Illényi | ... | conductor (as Peter Illenyi) |
Federico Jusid | ... | musical director / musician: piano / orchestrator |
Vicente Ortiz Gimeno | ... | orchestrator |
María Ulled | ... | music executive producer |
Script and Continuity Department
Marieta Torrent | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Pol Alberca | ... | production assistant |
David Arnau Barrufet | ... | language consultant (as David Arnau) |
Carles Berot | ... | marketing and creative services |
Marta Cruañas | ... | production coordinator |
Clara Esparrach | ... | production assistant |
Laia Farran | ... | production assistant |
Xantal Gabarró | ... | child coach |
Pol Guamis | ... | production assistant |
Oriol Guanyabens | ... | production trainee |
Pep Jové | ... | marketing and communications |
Virgina Lancaster | ... | production trainee |
Gerard Marginedas | ... | head of development |
Gemma Pascual | ... | head of development |
Ainara Plaza | ... | production secretary |
Albert Quer | ... | production trainee |
Laia Ricart | ... | child coach |
Ana Sanz Magallón | ... | story editor (as Ana Sanz-Magallón) |
Felipe Sole | ... | historical advisor (as Felip Solé) |
Rocío Rodríguez | ... | production secretary - post-production (uncredited) |
Thanks
Elisabeth Eidenbenz | ... | dedicatee |
Quim Fuster | ... | dedicatee |
Rosa Galindo | ... | special thanks |
Oriol Guanyabens | ... | thanks |
Marthe Keller | ... | thanks |
Joan-Lluís Lluís | ... | thanks |