Royal Pains (TV Series)
Something Fishy This Way Comes (2012)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Janice Cooke |
Writing Credits
Andrew Lenchewski | ... | (created by) & |
John P. Rogers | ... | (created by) |
Michael Rauch | ... | (written by) & |
Constance M. Burge | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Mark Feuerstein | ... | Hank Lawson | |
Paulo Costanzo | ... | Evan R. Lawson | |
Reshma Shetty | ... | Divya Katdare | |
Brooke D'Orsay | ... | Paige Collins | |
Campbell Scott | ... | Boris Kuester von Jurgens-Ratenicz | |
Ben Shenkman | ... | Jeremiah Sacani | |
Rosanna Arquette | ... | Lou Hunter | |
Kat Foster | ... | Harper Cummings | |
Mark Ivanir | ... | Dmitry Vasilyev | |
Brooke Lyons | ... | Talia Clarke | |
Aramis Knight | ... | Amir | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Greg Baglia | ... | Patron (voice) | |
Nicole Balsam | ... | Teenage Lou | |
Orli Hersch | ... | Sabeen | |
Paul Robert Jones | ... | Dr. Mickens | |
Hany Kamal | ... | Yaqub | |
Yolande O'Leary | ... | Goat Milk Woman | |
Shubhra Prakash | ... | Amir's Mom | |
Olga Andreadis | ... | Garden Party (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jessica Ball | ... | supervising producer |
Jack Bernstein | ... | co-executive producer |
Constance M. Burge | ... | executive producer |
Kathy Ciric | ... | producer |
Jeff Drayer | ... | associate producer |
Antonia Ellis | ... | producer |
Mark Feuerstein | ... | producer |
Carol Flint | ... | co-executive producer |
Paul Frank | ... | executive producer |
Rich Frank | ... | executive producer |
Margo Johnston | ... | associate producer |
Jeff Kwatinetz | ... | executive producer |
Andrew Lenchewski | ... | executive producer |
Audie Liametz | ... | consulting producer |
Kerry Orent | ... | co-executive producer |
Michael Rauch | ... | executive producer |
Jon Sherman | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
James S. Levine |
Cinematography by
Joe Collins |
Editing by
Daniel A. Valverde | ... | (as Daniel Valverde) |
Casting By
Bonnie Finnegan | ||
Steven Jacobs |
Production Design by
Ray Kluga |
Art Direction by
Wing Lee |
Set Decoration by
Mila Khalevich |
Costume Design by
Caroline Duncan |
Makeup Department
Francesca Buccellato | ... | makeup department head |
Anita Lausevic | ... | hair department head |
Craig Lindberg | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Brenna McGuire | ... | key makeup artist |
Jovan Vitagliano | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Kathy Ciric | ... | unit production manager |
Peter Sabat | ... | production supervisor |
Sean Varga | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Robert C. Albertell | ... | first assistant director (as Rob Albertell) |
Joseph Turner | ... | second second assistant director |
Brendan Walsh | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
David Branum | ... | props |
Lucien Charles | ... | greens foreman (as Lou Charles) |
Tobias Core | ... | carpenter |
Eric Dean | ... | graphic designer |
Joseph Garzero | ... | scenic charge (as Joe Garzero) |
Jonathan Huggins | ... | assistant property master |
Robert Ludemann | ... | graphic designer: motion graphics |
Catherine Miller | ... | assistant property master |
Ronnie Petagna | ... | construction coordinator (as Ronnie A. Petagna Jr.) |
Michael Rosebush-DiCenzo | ... | art department coordinator (as Michael DiCenzo) |
Max Sherwood | ... | property master |
Chris Vogt | ... | leadman |
Ginny Walsh | ... | greens coordinator / head greens person |
Sound Department
Louis Bertini | ... | supervising sound editor |
Bob Chefalas | ... | re-recording mixer |
Sondra James | ... | loop group coordinator |
Brian Miksis | ... | sound mixer |
Beauxregard Neylen | ... | adr mixer (as Beauxregard Neylon) |
David Pastecchi | ... | boom operator |
Ric Schnupp | ... | foley mixer |
Paul Tirone | ... | assistant sound editor / sound re-recordist |
Karl Wasserman | ... | sound utility |
Alexa Zimmerman | ... | dialogue editor |
Justine Baker | ... | foley recordist (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Andrew J. Bly | ... | visual effects executive producer / visual effects producer |
Daniel Cohen | ... | visual effects producer |
Thompson Conradi | ... | compositor / visual effects artist |
Luis de Leon | ... | compositor: The Molecule |
Adam Deutsch | ... | compositor |
Luke DiTommaso | ... | visual effects executive producer / visual effects supervisor: The Molecule |
Geoff DuQuette | ... | compositor / digital compositor |
Artur Elson | ... | compositor |
Tad Ericson | ... | compositor / digital compositor |
Kevin Fisch | ... | compositor |
Charlotta Forssman | ... | visual effects editor |
Mark Friedman | ... | compositing supervisor (as Mark Scott Friedman) |
Chris Healer | ... | visual effects supervisor / visual effects supervisor: The Molecule |
Brian Houlihan | ... | digital compositor |
Henry Jean | ... | digital compositor |
da Suel Kim | ... | compositor |
Maxim Kornev | ... | compositor |
Ted Markovic | ... | visual effects |
Michael Nikitin | ... | compositor / digital compositor |
Michael Phan | ... | digital compositor: The Molecule |
Christopher Reimann | ... | compositor |
Joshua Sacavage | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Scott Saling | ... | compositor / digital compositor |
Aniela Sidorska | ... | visual effects associate producer |
Chad Sikora | ... | visual effects artist |
Sarabjeet Singh | ... | rotoscope supervisor |
Jonathan Skabla | ... | compositor / digital compositor |
Jung Um | ... | compositor |
Selim Yang | ... | compositor |
Stunts
Bruce Barnes | ... | marine captain & water safety |
Chris Barnes | ... | utility stunts |
Chad Hessler | ... | stunt double |
Cort Hessler | ... | stunt coordinator (as Cort Hessler III) |
Thomas Place | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Adam Benlifer | ... | electrician |
Michael Caracciolo | ... | camera operator |
Joe Collins | ... | director of photography |
Jon Delgado | ... | camera operator |
Taylor Drake | ... | grip |
Carlos Omar Guerra | ... | "b" camera operator (as Carlos Guerra) |
Sal Lanza | ... | key grip |
John R. MacDonald | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (as John MacDonald) |
Diana Matos | ... | second assistant camera |
Charles Meere III | ... | rigging gaffer |
Joseph Ori | ... | dimmer board operator / generator operator |
Alfred Padilla | ... | electrician |
Antonio Ponti | ... | a cam first ac: additional |
Malcolm A. Purnell | ... | first assistant: "b" camera |
Steve Ramsey | ... | gaffer |
John Reeves | ... | assistant camera (as John Reeves III) |
Lewis Rothenberg | ... | digital imaging technician |
James Saluzzi | ... | grip |
Kurt Schreiber | ... | company grip |
Stephanie Simpson | ... | additional first assistant camera |
Matt Staples | ... | a dolly grip |
Jonathan Vendetti | ... | dolly grip |
Ryan Webb | ... | company electric |
Casting Department
Susie Farris | ... | original casting |
Sabrina Hyman | ... | casting associate |
Joanna Vanadia | ... | background casting associate |
Grant Wilfley | ... | background casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ghilaine Bouadana | ... | key costumer |
Sarah Cuno | ... | key costumer |
Elisa DeVincenzi | ... | costume production assistant |
Caitlin Doukas | ... | costume coordinator |
Jared B. Leese | ... | assistant costume designer |
Shelby Saboy | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Taylor Smith | ... | costumer |
Anne Wingate | ... | head tailor |
Editorial Department
Roger Doran | ... | colorist |
Katie Ennis | ... | post-production assistant |
Mike Makris | ... | post-production assistant |
David McElfresh | ... | post-production coordinator |
Marnee Meyer | ... | assistant editor |
Matthew S. Nickelson | ... | assistant editor (as Matt Nickelson) / assistant editor |
Mike Nilgitsalanont | ... | on-line editor |
Mike Nuget | ... | on-line editor |
Sean Perry | ... | dailies |
Myles Sorensen | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Chris Arena | ... | assistant location manager |
Charlie Crowell | ... | assistant location manager |
Michael Fucci | ... | location manager (as Mike Fucci) |
Benjamin Gamer | ... | location assistant |
Jason Peter Scala | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Mike Barnett | ... | assistant to composer |
Oliver Hild | ... | music supervisor |
Andrew Brick Johnson | ... | composer: additional music (as Andrew Johnson) |
Josh Klein | ... | composer: additional music |
Lesley Langs | ... | music editor |
Alicen Catron Schneider | ... | music supervisor |
Jeremy Silver | ... | music producer |
Script and Continuity Department
Helen Berger | ... | script coordinator |
Mary A. Kelly | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Peter Clores | ... | transportation co-captain (as Pete Clores) |
George Grenier | ... | driver: wardrobe truck |
Steven R. Hammond | ... | transportation captain (as Steve Hammond) |
Scott Roth | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Simran Baidwan | ... | story editor |
Randall Balsmeyer | ... | title designer: main |
Jake Bernstein | ... | writers production assistant |
Brette Billow | ... | production coordinator |
Valerie Rose Bronte | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Ellie Bryan | ... | production assistant |
Chelsey Cary | ... | production assistant |
Michael Drew Collins | ... | assistant accountant |
J. John Corbett | ... | title designer: main |
Jeff Darland | ... | office production assistant |
Nick Doumlele | ... | office production assistant |
Ryan Edwards | ... | office production assistant (as Ryan 'RR' Edwards) |
Yvette Gonzalez | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Anita Jackson | ... | accounting clerk |
Waléra Kanischtscheff | ... | voice actor |
Charlie Kessler | ... | assistant to co-executive producers |
Chris Luttrell | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Jasmine McCaig | ... | production controller |
Mike O'Neill | ... | stage manager (as Mike O'Neil) |
Anna Olshansky | ... | key production assistant |
Renato Quiridumbay | ... | crafty |
John P. Rogers | ... | consultant |
Chelsea Ryan | ... | production assistant |
James Sandlin | ... | production assistant |
John Sesumi | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Kariemah Shah | ... | payroll accountant |
Woody Strassner | ... | writers assistant |
Temarrio Thomas | ... | production assistant |
Lynda Van Damm | ... | production accountant |
Aubrey Villalobos | ... | story editor (as Aubrey Karr) |
Ryan J. Wilson | ... | assistant production coordinator (as Ryan Wilson) |
Caty Zick | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Michael Harkins | ... | stand in: Campbell Scott (uncredited) |
Tinabeth Piña | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |