Change Your Image
tscott8586
Reviews
Bill & Ted Face the Music (2020)
Please just stop
Dear Hollywood
STOP MAKING REBOOTS or whatever the hell you call this. Just dummmmb. We didn't need this at all. Sigh I literally have nothing else to say but cannot post this until I get 150 characters so all this is just fillers. But yeah stupid movie don't watch. Keanu needs to stick to John wick movies and that's it.
The Matrix Resurrections (2021)
Well I wasn't surprised
I went into this movie not expecting much. The first Matirx was phenomenal the other two were awful. Just boring af. So I wasn't expecting much from this. And it definitely met my expectations. Just boring and stupid. Skip it.
F9 (2021)
Lmao this franchise straight up lost its mind! And I'm here for it😂
Remember when these movies were about racing LOL it's like they had a bunch of 15-year-old boys who drink nothing but monster energy drinks for a week straight write the script for this. It's entertaining if you're going for a movie that supposed to be Oscar worthy do not see this LOL. All I'm gonna say is they literally go out to space like what!?!There is without a doubt definitely going to be a 10th one and I'm definitely going to see it as I've seen every other movie in this franchise and loved every last one of them. I don't care what anybody says these movies are sheer entertaining. I hope they keep going with it lmao I dgaf!
Tom and Jerry (2021)
Really Hollywood?!?!
You all knew this was gonna be awful. I absolutely refuse to believe someone read this script and was like omg yes this is gonna be epic! To all the actors in this there must of been some contract obligation or something. There's no way anyone did this willingly. Stupid plot the whole cartoon real world thing doesn't work. No chemistry between anyone involved. This was all around just horrible. Please stop trying to bring old school tv to the new generation. They don't care lol. I can't see any child liking this. It's just oh so stupid.
The Boys (2019)
I don't get it
This show is boring I don't see the hype. So many people told me to watch and I gave it a shot. Just not my cup of tea I suppose.
The Umbrella Academy (2019)
I'm so sorry
Very unpopular option here but I tried I reallllllly tried. I watched the pilot 2 times tried the next episode and I don't know I was bored. I love shows and movies like this but this one just couldn't grab my interest same with the boys.
Superstore (2015)
Miss Amy but still great!
I thought it was gonna go down hill after Amy's departure. As much as I miss her it's still hilarious.
Mr. Mayor (2021)
I'm team Ted!!
Loved Ted in The Good Place and he's just as entertaining and funny in this show. It's not just him the entire cast is great. With the way everything is going in the world it's nice to be able to just laugh.
Cobra Kai (2018)
I was avoiding this show....
And I regret doing so. A friend of mine kept saying I gotta check it out and I finally gave in. Is im hooked. Soooo good and can't wait to see where the story goes!
Kenan (2021)
Sigggh
I had a feeling this wasn't gonna be funny but I gave it a try anyway.... follow your gut feelings people!! It's not funny it's corny n just blah!
John Henry (2020)
Uhhhh....what?!
🤣🤣🤣 tertible just wooow terrible. If they stuck to the orginal story n made this back when michael clark duncan was alive u might have something. But this was just stupid not even hilariously bad where u have a few laughs (not even that....what ever that was strapped to ludacris face was funny) just...swing and a miss netflix!.
Godzilla (1998)
Forget the haters!
Maybe its cause this movie came out in 1998 and i was about 11 or 12 but i love this movie. Its nostalgic to me. Im sure if it came out now with the same plot i would feel otherwise. 2014 Godzilla n king of the monsters were blah. But 1998 Godzilla will always hold a special place in my heart.
Pokémon: Detective Pikachu (2019)
LOVED IT!
Lots of action, graphics were great it was funny great story just omg I loved it. I'm a 32 year old woman with no kids just a pokemon fan since it started and I loved every minute of it! I wish pokemon were real some of them are just too damn cute. Ryan Reynolds as pikachu was an excellent choice no one could of done it better. Justice Smith also did a great job. They're both great actors and usually never disappoint. (Ryan I forgiven you for green lantern a long time ago lol) I would actually buy this DVD it was that good.
See You Yesterday (2019)
Um...hello?!?!
Wow it's like the movie was really going somewhere and then just poof done no more. Is there gonna be a sequel or something cause this was definitely an unsatisfying ending. Was this movie based on a book that has an actual ending I can read to find out what happens? I hope cinemasins covers this movie lol.
Bless This Mess (2019)
Cute!
I was skeptical about this show but I really like it! Dax and Lake are adorable. Look forward to new episodes!
Bob's Burgers (2011)
One of my favorite
Nine seasons and still funny! I love this show!i look forward to seeing what more is in store.
Into the Dark: I'm Just F*cking with You (2019)
Wtf did i just watch
I feel like everyone who gave this movie a 7 or higher are 16 and under or theyre trolls themselves . This was stupid. Slow start, boring, predictable. Just blah.
Abby's (2019)
Try again NBC....smh
Neil Flynn your better than this! And the girl who plays Abby was wonderful in Santa Claritas Diet as the cop. What the heck happened. NBC is known for great tv. Some of my favorite shows came from there.(older show scrubs newer superstore!) This was a really big hard swing and a really bigger and harder miss. The only thing new that was done unlike any other show was it being filmed in front of a live studio audience outside. Everything was blah. Lame jokes, no chemistry between thr characters. It felt so forced. I did feel the same about the pilot for blackish but gave it another shot n now its my fav...even watch the spin off grownish. So ill wait for the next episode to really give my opinion but right now is a no go for me...
Love, Death & Robots (2019)
Holy hell
Love this every last one! Couldn't even tell lucky 13 was animated. Some were funny some made you think some had sad moment and some were scary (looking at you beyond the aquila rift) like black mirror every story is different yet entertaining. Looking forward to seeing more.
One for the Money (2012)
Baaaaadddd.....
I've read all of the Stephanie Plum novels and was very excited to see how the movie turned out. Wow talk about disappointing. Horrible casting ( sandra Bullock is stephanie plum in my eyes) just all around boring. Since Hollywood loves rebooting things maybe they should try this one again. Smh...
Le Cinquième Élément (1997)
CLASSSSSSIC
I literally made an account on this site just to write how much I love this movie. Saw it as a child when it first came out and I still love it.