Change Your Image
amsmall27
Reviews
NCIS: Los Angeles: Fukushu (2021)
seriously?..
Agent Namazi said she endured racism as well as a Muslim. Please, you could at least cast a real Muslim to play her character. This actress is not a real Muslim. Hollywood becoming too woke and don't even bother t get their facts right.
NCIS: Los Angeles: Russia, Russia, Russia (2021)
Thank god
A much much better episode than ep 10. Keep this kind of good writing and I'll watch it forever.
The Rookie: New Blood (2021)
back to poor again
The episode before this one was the best in quite a long time, then this happen. The actress playing Prof Ryan is not even an American...
New Amsterdam: Things Fall Apart (2021)
poor Max
This episode is so much better than the last few episodes. But poor Max can't catch a break. He almost died in this one and Georgia's parents decided to take away Luna?! God, I hate them.
Superman & Lois: Broken Trust (2021)
welcome back!
First episode back in 2 months and they didn't disappoint. Such an amazing episode. I just hope Lois finds out that Luthor is a bad guy before it's too late.
Zoey's Extraordinary Playlist: Zoey's Extraordinary Session (2021)
amazing!
This episode is one of the best this season imo. If only Zoey knows what Max did for her and I really hope she finds out eventually. This just proves that Zoey and Max belong together.
New Amsterdam: The Legend of Howie Cournemeyer (2021)
What's this?
What's with the recent episodes? Why you always made Max look like the bad guy?
The Rookie: The Bet (2019)
Familiar faces
Really exciting and nice to see Ryan and Esposito. Made me think of Castle, gosh I miss that show.
New Amsterdam: This Is All I Need (2021)
Can't imagine
Linus's part broke my heart so much. I can't even imagine, I don't want to imagine my mum not recognizing me and forget about me ) :
Superman & Lois: The Best of Smallville (2021)
Not my favourite character.
Ugh, I hate Luthor. This is not his world. I can't wait to see Superman defeat him.
Friends: The One with Phoebe's Ex-Partner (1997)
WTH
Ginger, she said it's alright if her prosthetic leg bothered Chandler but she's disgusted by Chandler's nubbin? Faker.
The Good Doctor: We're All Crazy Sometimes (2021)
Favourite episode so far
My favourite episode of the season so far. The husband waited 10 years for his wife just broke my heart. Plus, I did not see that ending coming.
The Blacklist: The Wellstone Agency (No. 127) (2021)
Thank you Glen
I was waiting for an episode solely based on tributes to Glen/Clark Middleton ever since I learned of his passing and I wasn't disappointed. I will miss that quirky little guy ):
Zoey's Extraordinary Playlist: Zoey's Extraordinary Reckoning (2021)
Wow
Just when I thought last week's episode was bad, this is worse. Mo was so fake. Preaching all that racial nonsense but so quick to take Danny Michael Davis's money to start her own business.
Friends: The One with the Baby on the Bus (1995)
Hilarious
Flipping a coin to choose a baby. Lol, Joey and Chandler are so hilarious.
Chicago P.D.: In Your Care (2021)
Did others even help?
What is this? Ruzek, Burgess and co? Plus, why did Burgess told the kid to lie? Ffs, you're a cop.
Zoey's Extraordinary Playlist: Zoey's Extraordinary Trip (2021)
Why ruined it?
Why you gotta ruined this episode with that ending? Such a shame. But kudos for choosing Numb as one of the tracks for this episode.
Buried in the Backyard: Death in the Desert (2018)
A monster
That killer is a monster. Who would killed an innocent animal? A paralysed dog at that. May he rot in prison.
Uptown Girls (2003)
It's been a long time
Just rewatched this classic. Brittany Murphy was so pretty. I miss her so much.
Resident Alien: Pilot (2021)
Promising
The episode was quite funny. A breath of fresh air. Can't wait for more new episodes.
MacGyver: Quarantine + N95 + Landline + Telescope + Social Distance (2021)
Poor
It was the worst episode of the season so far. Plus, where the hell did Sofia went?
Friends: The One with the Boobies (1995)
Hilarious
The ending cracked me up xD. Monica surely wished she didn't seen it.
Magnum P.I.: The Day Danger Walked In (2021)
We all know.
C'mon, safe to say we all know why Magnum doesn't like the doctor. Booky needs to appear more often, he's quite funny.
The Blacklist: Katarina Rostova (No. 3): Conclusion (2020)
Intense
This episode was so intense. Red crossed a line that he may never get back to. Really excited for the next episode!
Chicago P.D.: Tender Age (2021)
Perfect ending!
Poor kid has to deal with that kind of trauma. On a happier note, that ending was perfect. It's what all of us were waiting for!