Change Your Image
MichalMizrachi
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Riverdale (2017)
WHAT IS WITH THE SINGING?!
Season 1 was great, the actors, the script, the storyline.
Season 2- same.
Everything went downhill from there, the series got really weird with the storyline and very complicated and messy.
Season 5!! Omg the singing, I think I've skipped every single song scene. This is too much, especially episode 18. TOO MUCH SINGING it is driving me nuts. Like every 3 minutes there's a new song coming up. This is NOT A MUSICAL.
Watch only the first two seasons, and leave it alone afterwards.
North Country (2005)
EVERYONE NEEDS TO WATCH THIS, ESPECIALLY MEN.
This movie talks about sexual harassment and the way men treat women while at work. It has some really hard to watch scenes but I pulled through cause it was too important. This is the harsh reality that women have to face every single day if it's at work or on the street.
Charlize is an amazing actress and she know exactly how to get the emotions out in this movie, I cried my eyes out at a few scenes cause I've been there, I've been through what they did. This film is so important to watch, do not miss it
The Last of Us: Part II (2020)
I ABSOLUTELY LOVED IT!!!
30 hours of pure entertainment. Yes there were some parts I didn't like, and I can't tell you because it's spoilers, but you understand why they happened and if you come with an open mind into the game you will not be disappointed, I've waited 7 years for this to come out and it hasn't failed me.
Gameplay 10/10
Graphics 10/10(!!!)
Storyline 7/10 (and you'll understand why when you'll play it!)
A.I 10/10
Everything was just amazing! I highly recommend this game, take your time, come with an open mind, you'll ENJOY THIS!
Call of Duty: WWII (2017)
I LOVED IT!!!!!!!!!!
I love everything about World War 2, of its movies, mini series or video games, it was the best, the story telling, the characters, the acting, the graphics, everything was great! My only regret and the fact that I'm giving it a 9, is that it's too short!! I wanted moreeee!
I've played it twice now (on easy and hard) gonna play it again soon on Veteran.
How to Get Away with Murder (2014)
REALLY REALLY GOOD!
I first saw this because a friend recommended and I always told her "what the hell is si good" and now I understand.
The plot twists and how it unfolds is so good!! I can't stop watching, I'm literally losing sleep cause I just have to see what's gonna happen next!
Good actors, good plot, I'm loving this! Just finished season 5, and I'm so intrigued!
Can't wait for season 6 to arrive on Netflix!!
Jackass: The Movie (2002)
Watching it again after more than 15 years
Really brings back memories.
I remember when I was 14 years old I used to watch this on MTV on random videos, I love it so much, it was funny and entertaining.
Then I saw this movie with my brother and we couldn't stop laughing at these idiots. This is not a movie for everyone but is for lovers of the show and such.
Anastasia (1997)
GREAT GREAT GREAT!
I watched this movie for the first time when I was 8 years old in VHS. So I'm a little biased. I love a good animated movie and this is definitely one. I used to think only Disney could do a really good animated movies but no, Anastasia is a keeper!
It's my favorite animated movie and right after it there's Mulan and Pocahontas. Anastasia is made beautifully, the animation is amazing, every frame is wonderfully made. And gosh, Dimitri is so damn beautiful haha
The songs are so beautiful, and I hear them till this day, actually I'm watching it right now for the billion time. Definitely show this to my kids as a family and kids film, it may be historically incorrect but it's beautiful and it did made me go look about Anastasia and who she was in real life so... job done!! And well done!
The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1 (2014)
LOVED IT
It's way darker than the previous ones, the whole bit about the rebellion and how they do it was amazing to me and so moving. I had goosebumps every single time they showed what the rebels are doing.
Really good one, the entire series is great for my taste, wish we had more
Avengers: Endgame (2019)
One word for ya: WOW
I saw this movie the day it came out in my country (Israel) and I was amazed. I was happy, sad, excited, angry all at the same time in this movie, it has everything in it.
All our favorite Avengers are coming back and team up again after being broken down and hurt and it's so amazing to see that.
You won't regret seen this and of course in the movie theater!!!
Atypical (2017)
This show is incredible
I never thought a show will ever change the way I see things.
But this was it. In every way.
This show has it all. It's funny and educational, teaches you important lessons. We should be kind to each other, we should understand each other better.
You have to watch this, you will not regret it I swear. The the actor who plays Sam is amazing at what he's doing, the way he portraits a kid on the spectrum is admirable. I have so much respect for this show. Cried my eyes out at the end.
Worth watching a million times.
Don't Breathe (2016)
Nerve wracking!!!
I was feeling really sad for the blind person at first for loosing all his money. But you know, just a movie, a really good one. It's a well done thriller. The blind guy is seriously scary, makes the movie better. It's definitely one to watch. Don't miss it
Detroit: Become Human (2018)
I got one word for you: WOW
I didn't know what this game was about when a friend of mine brought it to me.
I was amazed by the storyline and the graphics of the game. This is insanely good. (Also seeing actors we know as part of the characters)
It brings an important message, and the choices you have to make are critical.
There are so many ways this story can go.
I very much recommend this game. You won't be disappointed!!!
The Rock (1996)
Action thriller movie at its best!!!!
I watched this movie for the first time when I was about 10, my dad decided to show this to us cause he loved it so much.
I loved it and I still am. It has great actors and great acting, good action sequences, good story and a great soundtrack.
It has emotional scenes as well, like the one in the shower room.
I pretty much love everything about this movie.
As soon as I found a DVD of it I knew I had to buy it.
Worth watching more than one time that's for sure! You won't be disappointed!
Fauda (2015)
People seem to criticize Israel more than the show itself
And it's a shame.
The series is good, it portrayes exactly what is going on in israel and West Bank. Israelis trying to stop terrorists. Yes, not all of them are such but a lot are.
Don't forget the Palestine became a real live nation only in the 1960's. Never before it has existed, only by name that the Romans gave Israel. That's it. This conflict is passed perfectly here. Like it or not.
Band of Brothers (2001)
Amazing! Everyone should watch this!!
I have watched this about 6 times, bought the DVD and everything.
If you want a good story about WW2 in all its expects this is what you should watch.
The acting is great, the action secens are just incredible, everything is top notch!
Worth seeing more than once that's for sure.
Brooklyn Nine-Nine (2013)
I freaking love this!!
This is one of the funniest shows I've seen!
Samberg is really good with the Jake Parelta character, it's like he was made for this.
I don't get how people say this is not funny, the jokes are right on, the friendships and pranks between the guys are great and really funny, everyone should watch this show!