Change Your Image
pmorris-74703
Reviews
Pearl Harbor (2001)
This could have been better.
This movie could have been much better without the silly love Triangle and had much more great acting in it. And I always hated the part where Betty died in pearl harbor. She did not deserve to die at all.
Space Jam: A New Legacy (2021)
It's not that bad of a movie
I have seen worse movies before. And this is not so bad. Yeah it's corny and most parts in the film are ridiculous. But last time I checked THIS MOVIE IS FOR KIDS!! NOT FOR ADULTS!!!
The Scarecrow (2000)
It's not even that bad
I mean yes the animation is bad but most of the songs on here is quite underrated.
Fantasia (1940)
Breathtaking
I enjoyed every moment of this movie. I really loved the music on the movie. It was a Great Masterpiece.
It's a Wonderful Life (1946)
The greatest Holiday movie ever made
This is the greatest and most Magnificent Christmas holiday movie of all time. This will always be the best of the best.
Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005)
The greatest show ever.
This is and forever will be the greatest most unforgettable and most magnificent Nickelodeon show of all time.
From Justin to Kelly (2003)
This is could have been way better.
I mean I only saw this movie once. And I only love the musical on here. Everything else was just down right awful and terrible. This movie is a disgrace to all musicals. Better yet it's a total disgrace to all film history.
Pose (2018)
This show is just breathtaking
I just love everything about this. There will never be another show like this.
The Swan Princess (1994)
I still love this movie.
My kids use to always watch this swan princess all day and every single day. And they still do watch it from time to time. Now that they're older they find this movie really Corny and Cheesy. Maybe it's because of the music and storyline was way too Cheesy.
Van Helsing (2004)
This could have been better.
Honestly. I really hated how this movie ended with Anna dying in the end. I wanted her to live as well.
King Arthur: Legend of the Sword (2017)
I like this movie.
I really enjoyed this movie alot. It remains me of Sherlock Holmes with Robert Downey Jr.
The Life and Times of Juniper Lee (2005)
I miss shows like these.
This show was very original and very entertaining as a child. I really do miss these kind of shows back in the day.
W.I.T.C.H. (2004)
I love this show.
This show should have had at least 2 more seasons then it would have been completed perfectly. I Feel like there was more to be seen and more stories to be told on this show.
Winx Club: Bloomix
I love this show.
This show should have had at least 2 more seasons. Then it would have been completed perfectly. I Feel like there was more that would have been shown on this show.
World of Winx (2016)
I like it.
I mean the transformations on this spinoff is better than the original ones.
Fate: The Winx Saga (2021)
I like this show so far
This is even better than the old Winx club which is completely ridiculous.
Winx Club (2004)
This is a really cute show for girls.
My only issues with this show are is that there is not enough actions. And this show can be too corny, over the top and chessy for some reasons. And it most of the show and it's characters can be really ridiculous and downright lame. And sometimes the Winx girls suck at fighting and defending when there fighting the three witches and other villains. This whole show could have been much better and more amazing.
Rocky V (1990)
This movie could have been much better
This movie could have been much better than it already was.
The Wizard of Oz (1939)
The wizard of oz is a true masterpiece.
This is still one of the greatest and most wonderful films over made. I will always love this movie. This movie and Judy Garland deserves way better. I will always keep watching this movie until the day I died.
Meet Me in St. Louis (1944)
One of judy garland's greatest and most wonderful film over made.
I absolutely adore this movie. Everything about it just simply Beautiful. Especially Judy Garland in it.