Change Your Image
einweiterskonto
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Star Wars: The Bad Batch (2021)
Great Start, Mediocre Ending
The first episode is excellent and set a perfect start for the series and after watching the episode I had really high hopes for the Series. At first, it definitely delivered, but after Episode 4 it started to get a bit boring. The ending was also very Mediocre, I think the only way it could have gotten even more basic is if Crosshair had decided to Join the Bad Batch again.
One of the things that I find most disappointing is that we never saw Kanan again, even tough he had a big focus in the first episode.
But I think it's still worth watching if you are a Star Wars Fan.
The Crack (2011)
It's a great little show!
I actually really like The Crack, It has some great jokes and the Voiceacting is really not that bad. I think that anyone should give The Crack a try.
Planet 51 (2009)
It's a good movie
I watched it recently and expected a bad movie, but it was actually quite good! At had an interesting story and some really funny moments. Overall I think it's worth watching
The War with Grandpa (2020)
It's somewhat enjoyable but nothing to special
It's nothing really special, the concept is pretty old but you can still enjoy it. For a quick laugh It's ok but if you are really interested in a good story or anything that is going over the concept of simple characters and storylines I would not recommend this movie.
WALL·E (2008)
The best Pixar movie!!!
It's such a great movie! I could watch it over and over again! And it's definitely one of the best movies ever!!!
Today is Spaceship Day (2019)
It's ok
I don't know why everyone loves this short but I think it's boring.