Change Your Image
happymaaan
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Traumfabrik (2019)
Tacky & too unbelievable even for a romantic movie
Perhaps translation ate some of its charm, but I still found it too much. Some scenes were beautifully shot, but it still is a waste of time to watch.
The Good Wife (2009)
An amazing legal drama
I just love it. Every episode is fresh with new stories. It is very innovative & interesting. It is never boring. I also love stories about struggles in building a career, which took place with several characters. The series also covers various issues, including USA politics & its legal system. They even have comedy & romance. The cast is great & the script is simply brilliant.
How to Get Away with Murder (2014)
I love it despite confusions & over-the-top drama
The directors are fond of flashbacks & even flash forwards, which is confusing a bit. Many illogical events just to feed the drama, and the script over-uses coincidences. The other problem is that the main event -hiding a murder- could have been covered in one mini-series but they keep stretching it. Yet, it is never boring, which -to me- the most important factor. The cast is also very talented & captivating.
Perry Mason (2020)
Well executed but boring nontheless
Despite the good cast, and the noticeable details in creating the ambiance of the 1930s, it is still going very slow that I am encouraged to discontinue watching it. Moreover, the setting is depressing in every way. Mason lives a shappy life. His army memories are depressing, the crime itself is hideous, and the motive seems to be even more depressing.
Proud Mary (2018)
Too many illogical events
The movie is not boring. The gun fights are really good. Yet, the base of the movie -which is Mary's attachment to the boy- in my opinion is unjustified, and is followed by many illogical events. This makes you feel uncomfortable watching this movie.