Directed by
Atlee | ... | (as Atlee) |
Writing Credits
Atlee | ... | (story) (as Atlee Kumar) |
Atlee | ... | (screenplay) (as Atlee Kumar) & |
Ramanagirivasan | ... | (screenplay) |
Atlee | ... | (dialogue) (as Atlee Kumar) & |
Ramanagirivasan | ... | (dialogue) |
Shanoor Mirza | ... | (hindi dialogue) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Borde Abhijeet | ... | co-producer (as Kabir Mark) |
Kalpathi S. Agoram | ... | producer |
Kalpathi S. Ganesh | ... | producer |
Archana Kalpathi | ... | Creative Producer |
S.M. Venkat Manickam | ... | executive producer |
Listin Stephen | ... | producer |
Kalpathi S. Suresh | ... | producer |
Music by
A.R. Rahman |
Cinematography by
G.K. Vishnu |
Editing by
Antony L. Ruben | ... | (as Anthony L. Ruben) |
Casting By
Dinesh Nair Mumbai |
Production Design by
Muthuraj |
Art Direction by
Muthuraj | ||
Chackochen Pallattu | ... | associate art director |
Costume Design by
Komal Shahani | ... | (Costume Designer for Thalapathy Vijay) |
Pallavi Singh | ||
Anu Vardhan |
Makeup Department
Jagadish Awasthi | ... | hair stylist to Thalapathy Vijay |
Preetisheel Singh D'souza | ... | key makeup artist (as Preetisheel Singh) / makeup artist (as Preetisheel Singh) |
Pattanam Rasheed | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Baldev Varma | ... | prosthetic makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sameer Khan | ... | assistant director |
Manoj Venu | ... | associate director |
Art Department
Narra Ashok | ... | assistant art director |
Bala Govind Kumar | ... | assistant art director (as Bala Govind Kumar Ganesan) |
Sound Department
Kannan Ganpat | ... | sound (music segment) |
Vignesh Guru | ... | adr |
Ashique Muhammed | ... | Hindi premix engineer |
Tapas Nayak | ... | audiography & Sound design |
C. Sethu | ... | sound effects editor |
Visual Effects by
Kondlekar Akshay | ... | lighting artist |
Gaurav Baghel | ... | lead compositer: NYVFXWAALA |
Rohan Bari | ... | machmove artist: visual effects |
Mayur Vijaykumar Bhalerao | ... | visual effects artist |
Sachin Kumar Brar | ... | senior compositor: NY vfxwala |
Prashant Choudhary | ... | compositor |
Sourabh Chougule | ... | roto artist |
Suvojit Dari | ... | compositor |
Rohit Dhale | ... | visual effects artist |
Rahul Dhanwe | ... | cg artist |
Vishal Dhavle | ... | Prep-Cleanup Artist |
Tanmay Dhonde | ... | digital mattepaint artist |
Sarang Gangapurkar | ... | digital compositor |
Mayur Gangasagar | ... | Creative Lead and Lead Matte Painter |
Avinash Gharule | ... | compositor: visual effects |
Avnash Gharule | ... | compositor: visual effects |
Biswadeep Ghosh | ... | visual effects |
Biswarup Ghosh | ... | Production Coordinator: NY VFXWAALA |
Manoj Hemachandar | ... | digital artist |
Ashwin Iyer | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Maheswar Jaganathan | ... | digital compositor |
Ajay Jaiswar | ... | compositor |
Vikram Kale | ... | digital compositor: legend vfx |
Salim Kandulna | ... | visual effect compositor |
Sanjeev Kandulna | ... | digital compositor |
Prateek Kaushal | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Aniket Kesarkar | ... | digital compositor |
Mohammad Adil Khan | ... | visual effects artist |
Sarang Khode | ... | prep artist |
Sarang Ratan Khode | ... | prep artist |
Tushar Kolhe | ... | Matchmove Artist |
Ashishkumar Hariram Kori | ... | digital matte painter |
Abhijeet Lamture | ... | asset supervisor |
Siddhartha Maganti | ... | visual effects executive producer: Legend VFX |
Gokul Mahajan | ... | head of production |
Vaibhav Laxman Mahajan | ... | Comp Team Lead |
Intekhab Mahmood | ... | Associate VFX Supervisor |
Syed Kashif Mahmood | ... | digital compositor |
Sandeep Mane | ... | sr. vfx producer |
Midhun Mathews | ... | digital effects |
Mujammil Mulla | ... | compositor |
Dheeraj Naik | ... | compositor: visual effects |
Goutam Nelikanti | ... | digital compositor |
Amit Pandey | ... | compositor |
Bhavesh Patel | ... | cg supervisor |
Hitesh Patel | ... | cg supervisor |
Naveen Paul | ... | visual effects |
Charchit Porwal | ... | cg generalist |
Santosh Raju | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Amit Dharmkishor Rathod | ... | digital compositor |
Shetye Ruchi | ... | digital matte painter |
Sujeet Samant | ... | lead lighting & shading/lookdev artist |
Vinod Sathe | ... | lead compositor |
Haji Abrar Zaheer Shaikh | ... | rigging artist |
Manjunath Sherigar | ... | visual effects artist |
Amey Shinde | ... | Sr. Lighting Artist |
Neeraj Shrivastav | ... | cg artist |
Amarjeet Singh | ... | VFX paint/comp artist |
Ankit Singh | ... | compositor (credit only) |
Vrisshti Singh | ... | Vfx Line Producer |
Shaikh Sohel | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Ashutosh Surawshi | ... | roto artist: Nyvfxwaala |
Ravi Suryawanshi | ... | visual effects artist |
Sagar Thadeshwar | ... | Sr. Lighting Artist: NY VFXWAALA |
Vinay Tiwari | ... | 3d generlist |
Pawan Singh Tomar | ... | Roto Artist: Ny vfxwaala |
Anirban Sentan Tubay | ... | Digital Matte Painting: Anirban Sentantubay |
Shivam Tyagi | ... | Layout |
Sherin Varghese | ... | pipeline developer: Legend 3D |
Dipak Wani | ... | digital compositor |
Yeswanthchandrayadav | ... | digital compositor |
Shaikh Faruq | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Shivanand Velraj | ... | Roto Lead (uncredited) |
Stunts
Anal Arasu | ... | stunts (as Anl Arasu) |
Tanveer Singh Maan | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
R. Bharathwaj | ... | Associate dop (film segments) |
Rajeev Kumar Jasrotia | ... | Arri Trinity Steadicam Operator |
Balram k. Krishnan | ... | second assistant camera |
Raja Mahadevan | ... | chief associate cinematographer |
Nikolaj Najdenov | ... | action camera operator |
Ratish | ... | assistant camera |
Saravanan | ... | Focus Puller |
Rajiv Kumar Suryavanshi | ... | jib operator: cameraman |
Karan Tanwar | ... | aerial cinematographer |
Animation Department
AnkushMohite | ... | animator |
Asis Giri | ... | senior animator |
Pradeep Mewada | ... | animator (animation segment) |
Nayan Sharma | ... | animator |
Suraj Sirohi | ... | animator |
Divyesh Thakkar | ... | animation & rotomation lead |
Casting Department
Himanshu Mishra | ... | casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Melita D'Souza | ... | assistant costume designer |
Raveena Patil | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Ashirwad Hadkar | ... | colorist |
Mahesh Reddy Nuka | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Sajith Rajendran | ... | digital intermediate conformist |
Music Department
Akshara | ... | singer |
Raqueeb Alam | ... | hindi lyrics |
Joaquim Badia | ... | orchestrator |
Bamba Bakya | ... | singer |
Sireesha Bhagavatula | ... | playback singer |
Pawan Ch | ... | music programmer |
Hari Dafusia | ... | music programmer |
Dhee | ... | singer |
Kevin J. Doucette | ... | mixing engineer |
F.A.M.E.'S. Project | ... | orchestra and studio contractor |
Sreekanth Hariharan | ... | playback singer |
Michael Hyman | ... | orchestrator |
Sasha Jankovic | ... | score recording engineer |
Vaibhav Joshi | ... | hindi lyrics |
T.R. Krishnachetan | ... | mixing engineer: songs/mixing engineer: background score (as T.R. Krishna Chetan) |
Anurag Kulkarni | ... | playback singer |
Bohemia Junction Limited | ... | orchestra & orchestration co-ordinator India |
Neelesh Mandalapu | ... | orchestrator |
Pradeep Menon | ... | music mix engineer/recording engineer |
Rakendu Mouli | ... | telugu lyrics |
P.A.Deepak | ... | mixing engineer: songs (as Pallikonda Adrushta Deepak) |
A.R. Rahman | ... | playback singer |
Revanth | ... | playback singer |
Jim Satya | ... | music programmer |
Brijesh Shandilya | ... | singer |
Nishant Singh | ... | hindi lyrics |
Priyanka Singh | ... | singer |
Sireesha | ... | singer |
S. Sivakumar | ... | MFiT |
Kumaran Sivamani | ... | background score supervisor |
Pradvay Sivashankar | ... | Music Mix: Background Score |
Chinmayee Sripada | ... | playback singer |
Suryansh | ... | additional programmer / arranger / sound engineer |
Madhura Dhara Thalluri | ... | playback singer / singer |
Shashaa Tirupati | ... | playback singer |
Joseph Vijay | ... | playback singer |
Jerry Silvester Vincent | ... | Music Programmer / mixing engineer: songs |
Vithusayni | ... | singer |
Vivek | ... | lyrics |
Harshavardhan Wavre | ... | playback singer |
Additional Crew
Dere Amol | ... | production coordinator |
Abulhasan Ansari | ... | hindi dubbing director |
Ankit Chandiramani | ... | distribution |
Dinesh | ... | choreographer |
Manoj Hemachandar | ... | live grading colourist/spot di colourist |
Aimee McDaniel | ... | soccer coordinator |
Torben Meldgaard | ... | steadycam/trinity operator |
Shobi Paulraj | ... | choreographer |
Gopi Prasannaa | ... | publicity design |
Lalitha Shobi | ... | choreographer |
Justin Skinner | ... | football coordinator |
Deepa Venkat | ... | dubbing artist: Nayanthara |