Directed by
Eric C. Nash |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Eric C. Nash |
Cast (in credits order)
Mitchell Hope | ... | Harrison | |
Allira Jaques | ... | Mim | |
John Jarratt | ... | Roy | |
Chris Haywood | ... | Gerard | |
Steph Tisdell | ... | Emily | |
David Woodland | ... | Dennis | |
John Harding | ... | Officer Mitch | |
Barbara Hastings | ... | Anne | |
Anthony King | ... | Dane | |
Jacob Barn | ... | Officer Doug (as Jacob Barns) | |
Trudi Ross | ... | Melissa | |
Georgia Rodgers | ... | Stephanie Sykes | |
John Paul Young | ... | Self | |
Kate Jirelle | ... | Investor 3 | |
Clare Griggs | ... | Cynthia Sykes | |
Lauren Pegus | ... | Stacey | |
Elyssa Murray | ... | Cafe Girl | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Paul Black | ... | Answering Machine (voice) | |
Sean Gannon | ... | Townsperson | |
Stacey Gay | ... | Investor 2 | |
Lauren Johnson | ... | Extra / dancer | |
Aiden Mckenzie | ... | Party goer | |
Xavier Molyneux | ... | Shane | |
Adam G Robson | ... | Police Officer | |
August Storm | ... | Storm & Stone | |
Julia Wilson | ... | Nurse Dotty |
Produced by
Sean Gannon | ... | line producer / producer |
Patrick Kriz | ... | co-producer / executive producer / producer |
Eric C. Nash | ... | co-producer / executive producer / producer |
Daynia Tupou | ... | Director's Assistant |
Music by
Mark Smythe |
Cinematography by
Robert Draper | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Paul Black |
Production Design by
Andrea Oliva |
Costume Design by
Elizabeth Franklin | ||
Patrick Kriz |
Makeup Department
Linda Anson-Luttrell | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Eliane Quintana | ... | head make-up and hair |
Production Management
Sean Gannon | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Hannah De Jorge | ... | third assistant director |
Jackie Murray | ... | first assistant director |
Joe Popplewell | ... | second assistant director |
Andrew Power | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Sarah Foukas | ... | art department coordinator |
Harriet Macarthur | ... | Standby Props / on set dresser |
Sound Department
John Hresc | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer |
Visual Effects by
Johan Earl | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Carolyn Constantine | ... | camera operator |
Lachlan Gandy | ... | grip |
Michelle Pizanis | ... | camera co-ordinator |
Roberto Tarrats | ... | second assistant camera |
Editorial Department
Paul Black | ... | post production supervisor |
Charles Broad | ... | assistant editor |
Johan Earl | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Sean Gannon | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Brian R. Taylor | ... | score recordist |
Script and Continuity Department
Michael Wray | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Jack Borghesi | ... | Unit manager |
Kieran Cato | ... | security management / stunts and safety management / traffic management / unit management |
Jarrod Coslovich | ... | production runner |
Jonathan McIntyre | ... | on set stills / production assistant |
Michelle Nagy | ... | production coordinator |