Shut Eye (TV Series)
The Magician (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Minkie Spiro |
Writing Credits
Leslie Bohem | ... | (created by) |
Greg Walker | ... | (written by) |
Tom Pabst | ... | (story editor) and |
Hiram Martinez | ... | (story editor) |
Daria Polatin | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Jeffrey Donovan | ... | Charlie Haverford | |
KaDee Strickland | ... | Linda Haverford | |
Angus Sampson | ... | Fonso Marks | |
David Zayas | ... | Eduardo Bernal | |
Susan Misner | ... | Dr. Nora White | |
Emmanuelle Chriqui | ... | Gina | |
Isabella Rossellini | ... | Rita Marks | |
Mel Harris | ... | Nadine Davies | |
Tara Karsian | ... | Fabiana | |
Colin Lawrence | ... | Denny | |
Layla Alizada | ... | Simza | |
David Barrera | ... | Mike Diaz | |
Dylan Schmid | ... | Nick (as Dylan Ray Schmid) | |
Zak Santiago | ... | White Tony | |
Tyler Johnston | ... | Ted | |
Lauren K. Robek | ... | Principal Kern (as Kirsten Robek) | |
Sebastian Sanchez | ... | Hector | |
Natalie Moon | ... | School Admin | |
Roan Curtis | ... | Emma Gilbert | |
DaeYoung Danny Kim | ... | Cook | |
Daniel Martin | ... | Dr. Valentine | |
Hugo Ateo | ... | Tiny Sanchez | |
Tim Perez | ... | Rafi Herrera | |
Markian Tarasiuk | ... | Crest | |
Deva Middleton | ... | Sebastian | |
Daniel Lim | ... | Waiter |
Produced by
Melissa Bernstein | ... | executive producer |
Ron French | ... | producer |
David Hudgins | ... | executive producer |
Mark Johnson | ... | producer |
Larysa Kondracki | ... | executive producer |
Jim Sodini | ... | associate producer |
Greg Walker | ... | consulting producer |
Music by
Ben Decter | ||
Daniel Merlot |
Cinematography by
Pierre Gill |
Casting By
Carrie Audino | ||
Helen Geier | ||
Laura Schiff |
Production Design by
Seth Reed |
Art Direction by
Sandra Nieuwenhuijsen |
Set Decoration by
Ingrid Burgstaller |
Costume Design by
Carla Hetland |
Makeup Department
Calla Syna Dreyer | ... | makeup department head |
Rosemarie Maldonado | ... | hair stylist |
Angela Nair | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Alexia S. Droz | ... | unit production manager |
Anthony Gore | ... | post-production supervisor |
Adam Moos | ... | executive in charge of production |
Cynthia Stegner | ... | post production executive (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Anna Ramey Borden | ... | second unit director (as Anna Ramey) |
Florian Halbedl | ... | second assistant director |
Jorge Orellana | ... | second second assistant director |
Chris Riddle | ... | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Art Department
Liam Begley | ... | set decoration coordinator |
Gretchen Coleman | ... | assistant set decorator |
Kyle Davio | ... | on-set dresser (location segments) |
Bryan Eng | ... | art coordinator |
Sam Findlay | ... | graphic designer |
Ronaye Ireland | ... | lead dresser |
Wendy McAllister | ... | storyboard artist |
Doug Teather | ... | set dec buyer |
William Wile | ... | set designer |
Maggie Wilson | ... | property master |
Renata Zaleska | ... | assistant property master |
Sound Department
Jeff K. Brunello | ... | sound designer |
Patrick Christensen | ... | adr mixer |
Miriam Cole | ... | dialogue editor |
Fernanda Domene | ... | assistant sound editor |
Jack Levy | ... | supervising sound editor |
Sam C. Lewis | ... | supervising sound editor |
Matthew Manselle | ... | foley editor / foley mixer |
Nick Offord | ... | re-recording mixer |
Craig Polding | ... | sound effects editor |
Dan Smith | ... | adr editor |
Craig Stauffer | ... | sound mixer |
Brian Straub | ... | foley artist |
Special Effects by
Buck Aarons | ... | special effects floor supervisor / special effects foreman / special effects supervisor |
Phil Davis | ... | special effects coordinator |
Dann Lisik | ... | special effects technician |
Matt Ritchey | ... | special effects technician |
William D. Ryan | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Raul Arellano | ... | digital compositor |
Linus Burghardt | ... | compositing supervisor |
Adam Kube | ... | visual effects editor |
Paulo Noe Mariles | ... | i/o coordinator |
Stunts
Colin Decker | ... | fire safety |
Nilo Ghajar | ... | stunt double: Emmanuelle Chriqui |
Zandara Kennedy | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Gaston Morrison | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
David Bukach | ... | still photographer |
Alexandre Bussière | ... | second unit director of photography |
Rob Cantin | ... | best boy electric |
Stu Carl | ... | grip |
Monica Chai | ... | additional second assistant camera |
Scott Clark | ... | gaffer |
Gareth Farfan | ... | key rigging grip |
Damien Giles | ... | dolly grip |
Joe Green | ... | lamp operator |
Dwight Hartnett | ... | digital imaging technician |
Keenan Horita | ... | generator operator |
Todd Kristianson | ... | lighting board operator |
Julian Marles | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Shane McLeod | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Vince Phillips | ... | key grip |
Derek Rosevold | ... | lamp operator (as Derick Rosevold) |
Luna Roth | ... | lamp operator |
Ian Seabrook | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Chris Thompson | ... | "a" camera 1st assistant |
Jessica Uribe | ... | grip / second grip |
Adam Van Steinburg | ... | "a" camera 2nd assistant (as Adam Van Steinberg) / assistant camera |
Casting Department
Sandra-Ken Freeman | ... | extras casting |
Sheriz Tambanillo | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tatiana Andrianko | ... | cutter |
Denise Barrett | ... | assistant costume designer |
Dawn Grey | ... | costume supervisor |
Amy Hetland | ... | costume set supervisor |
Valeria Maichen | ... | set costumer |
Doanne Kalena Nielsen | ... | cutter, buyer, prep costumer |
Christina Petford | ... | truck costumer |
Editorial Department
James Davies | ... | dailies operator |
Siggy Ferstl | ... | senior colorist |
Barry Friedman | ... | post-production coordinator |
Alexis Guajardo | ... | finishing producer |
Ren Manlolo | ... | senior dailies operator |
Jeremy Mascia | ... | post-production assistant |
Sandra McCallig | ... | assistant editor |
W. Cody Nelson | ... | dailies operator |
Bryan Smaller | ... | additional color |
Matt Wells | ... | colorist: dailies second unit |
Location Management
Nick Bergstedt | ... | location scout |
Karen H. Esprez | ... | trainee assistant location manager |
Braden Jennings | ... | location manager |
Aleksandra Lukacevic | ... | location scout |
Eniko Viglas | ... | location production assistant |
Music Department
Thomas Golubic | ... | music supervisor |
Troy Hardy | ... | music editor |
Garrett McElver | ... | music coordinator |
Yvette Metoyer | ... | music supervisor |
Transportation Department
Victor Formosa | ... | automobile maintenance |
Ryan Moroz | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Jennifer Aichholz | ... | production coordinator (as Jennifer Osborne) |
Jaden Braunwarth | ... | second assistant production coordinator |
Dee Camp | ... | set production assistant: Los Angeles |
Peter Cummings | ... | clearances / researcher |
Sam Hyman | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Jeremy Hynd | ... | 1st assistant accountant |
Lisa Lilge | ... | payroll clerk |
Stephen Richard Lofstrom | ... | stand in: Male |
Jim McKeown | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Sam Schleifer | ... | producer's assistant |
Maddison Wallis | ... | production assistant |
Sarah Michelle Witt | ... | production assistant |