Transparent (TV Series)
Oh Holy Night (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Stacie Passon |
Writing Credits
Joey Soloway | ... | (created by) (as Jill Soloway) |
Micah Fitzerman-Blue | ... | (written by) & |
Noah Harpster | ... | (written by) |
Ali Liebegott | ... | (executive story editor) and |
Ethan Kuperberg | ... | (executive story editor) |
Our Lady J | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Jeffrey Tambor | ... | Maura Pfefferman | |
Gaby Hoffmann | ... | Ali Pfefferman | |
Amy Landecker | ... | Sarah Pfefferman | |
Jay Duplass | ... | Josh Pfefferman | |
Kathryn Hahn | ... | Raquel Fein | |
Judith Light | ... | Shelly Pfefferman | |
Cherry Jones | ... | Leslie Mackinaw | |
Rob Huebel | ... | Len Novak | |
Kobi Libii | ... | Duvid Ovadia | |
Trace Lysette | ... | Shea | |
Zackary Arthur | ... | Zack | |
Melanie Hutsell | ... | Jocelyn | |
Danny Jacobs | ... | Sasha | |
Chloe Coleman | ... | Idit Ovadia | |
Amir Levi | ... | Hineni Guest | |
Ruth Sandoval | ... | Pupusa Lady | |
Kate Berlant | ... | Ronit | |
Bridget Bedard | ... | Ilana | |
Duvid Swirsky | ... | Band Member #1 | |
Ari Herstand | ... | Band Member #2 | |
Sally Dworsky | ... | Band Member #3 | |
Leah Zeger | ... | Band Member #4 | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Max Cutler | ... | The Synagogue Helper (uncredited) | |
Dillon Peddicord | ... | Hineni Guest (uncredited) |
Produced by
Bridget Bedard | ... | executive producer |
Jennifer Corey | ... | producer |
Zackary Drucker | ... | producer |
Rhys Ernst | ... | producer |
Emily Fenster | ... | associate producer |
Micah Fitzerman-Blue | ... | supervising producer |
Jim Frohna | ... | associate producer |
Esti Giordani | ... | associate producer |
Catherine Haight | ... | associate producer |
Noah Harpster | ... | supervising producer |
Victor Hsu | ... | executive producer / producer |
Erin Kellgren | ... | associate producer |
Jessi Klein | ... | consulting producer |
Aaron Miller | ... | producer |
Rick Rosenthal | ... | supervising producer |
Joan Scheckel | ... | consulting producer |
Blair Skinner | ... | co-producer |
Genevieve Skruodys | ... | coordinating producer |
Faith Soloway | ... | consulting producer |
Joey Soloway | ... | executive producer (as Jill Soloway) / executive producer (showrunner) |
Andrea Sperling | ... | co-executive producer |
Cortney L. Wilson | ... | coordinating producer |
Music by
Dustin O'Halloran |
Cinematography by
Jim Frohna | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Sunny Hodge |
Casting By
Eyde Belasco |
Production Design by
Catherine Smith |
Art Direction by
Macie Vener |
Set Decoration by
Dea Jensen |
Costume Design by
Marie Schley |
Makeup Department
Roxane Griffin | ... | key hair stylist |
Angela Gurule | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Aaron Lovell | ... | executive in charge of post production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
David Buchwald | ... | dga trainee |
Adam Feil | ... | first assistant director |
Allan Monteiro Fortes | ... | second assistant director |
Anna Vogt | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Amber Bailey | ... | art department coordinator |
Elizabeth Burroughs | ... | set dresser |
Stephanie Feinerman | ... | set decoration coordinator |
Storm Flejter | ... | computer graphics |
Eric Fulcher | ... | art department assistant |
Michael Hunt | ... | set dresser |
Nancy Ann Lai | ... | set dresser |
Jean-Paul Leonard | ... | set designer |
Ira A. McAliley | ... | assistant property master |
Edward J. McCarthy | ... | leadman |
Sean O'Connell | ... | set dresser |
Frida Oliva | ... | set dresser (as Frida Rivera) |
Willy Roberts | ... | props |
Rose Shawhan | ... | assistant property master |
James Tsvetkofski | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Wade Barnett | ... | supervising sound editor |
Joe Eddie Casares | ... | boom operator |
Adam Clairmont | ... | adr recordist |
Andy D'Addario | ... | re-recording mixer |
Brian Dunlop | ... | dialogue editor |
Jeff Gomillion | ... | a.d.r. mixer |
Sam Hamer | ... | sound mixer |
Ted Hamer | ... | sound utility |
Scott Kramer | ... | sound designer |
Jesse Dodd | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Brian Bero | ... | special effects coordinator |
Blumes Tracy | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Juan Cardarelli | ... | visual effects |
Eric M. Levy | ... | visual effects |
Stunts
Denise Gallo | ... | stunt double: Cherry Jones |
Camera and Electrical Department
Peter Brunet | ... | digital utility |
Jennifer Rose Clasen | ... | still photographer (as Jennifer Clasen) |
Storm Flejter | ... | computer/video playback |
Todd Grunberger | ... | best boy grip |
Shelly Gurzi | ... | "b" camera operator |
Michael Kennedy | ... | rigging gaffer |
Jeremy Launais | ... | gaffer |
Michelle Lawler | ... | camera operator |
Glen Magers | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Erik Gunnar Mortensen | ... | key first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Paul Samaniego | ... | gaffer: 2nd unit |
Daisy Smith | ... | second assistant camera |
Adrienne Subia | ... | lighting technician |
Eric Valencia-Hughes | ... | camera production assistant |
Zoe Van Brunt | ... | second assistant camera |
Eric Zimmerman | ... | camera operator |
Casting Department
Claire Benjamin | ... | extras casting |
Katie Pyne | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kathryn L. Bucher | ... | key costumer |
Eileen Gonzales | ... | set costumer / set costumer: additional |
Ariel Goodman-Weston | ... | set costumer |
Leslie Herman | ... | costume supervisor |
Valerie Keiser | ... | draper/stitcher |
Aaron Millsap | ... | set costumer |
Andrea Napier | ... | costumer |
Hannah Schneider | ... | costumer |
Rachel Stivers | ... | shopper |
Editorial Department
Corinne Bogdanowicz | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Robert Bowman | ... | digital intermediate assist |
Griffith Davies | ... | digital intermediate assist |
Josh Fapp | ... | digital intermediate assist |
Danny Keefe | ... | digital intermediate assist |
Mel Mel Sukekawa Mooring | ... | post-production assistant |
Location Management
Paula Berg | ... | key assistant location manager |
Michael Cruz | ... | key assistant location manager (as Michael G. Cruz) |
Adam Keller | ... | key assistant location manager |
Chelsea Lawrence | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Bob Bowen | ... | executive in charge of music |
Brian Crosby | ... | music engineer |
Francesco Donadello | ... | score mixer |
Bruce Gilbert | ... | music supervisor |
Melyssa Hardwick | ... | executive in charge of music |
Lily Leonard | ... | music assistant (as Lily Metcalfe) |
Patty Macmillan | ... | composer agent |
Nicole Weisberg | ... | music coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Alison Wilber | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
L. Chip Crosby Jr. | ... | transportation co-captain |
Laurence Tozzi | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Marize Alphonso | ... | production legal counsel / production legal |
Colleen Cavanaugh Anthony | ... | archive producer |
Peter Binazeski | ... | publicity head |
Kella Birch | ... | assistant: Andrea Sperling |
Michael Capodiferro | ... | Assistant to Consulting Producer |
Michele Caspani | ... | office production assistant |
Joseph Cho | ... | head of production finance: Amazon Studios |
Lauri Flores | ... | production accountant |
Janice Fung | ... | second assistant accountant |
Ash Harris | ... | production secretary |
Charlotte Infinger | ... | production assistant |
Chloe Keenan | ... | production assistant |
Stephanie Kornick | ... | writers assistant |
Joshua Lastine | ... | production legal counsel / production legal |
David Moore | ... | risk manager |
Kendra Rasmussen | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Benjamin R. Reder | ... | production legal counsel / production legal |
Davy Saunders | ... | archivist |
Paul Scalisi | ... | key craft service |
Mollie Siegel | ... | production assistant |
Stacy Solomon | ... | payroll accountant |
David Thrall | ... | production assistant |
K.L. Connie Wang | ... | clearances manager / credits and clearances manager |
Jacqueline Wilton | ... | production assistant |