Secrets and Lies (TV Series)
The Detective (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Rob Greenlea | ... | (as Rob J. Greenlea) |
Writing Credits
Barbie Kligman | ... | (developed by) |
Chitra Sampath | ... | (written by) (as Chitra Elizabeth Sampath) & |
Andrew Wilder | ... | (written by) |
Noah Nelson | ... | (executive story editor) |
Stephen M. Irwin | ... | (based upon the Australian television series created by) (as Stephen Irwin) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Juliette Lewis | ... | Detective Andrea Cornell | |
Jordana Brewster | ... | Kate Warner | |
Mekia Cox | ... | Amanda Warner | |
Charlie Barnett | ... | Patrick Warner | |
Kenny Johnson | ... | Danny Voss | |
Terry O'Quinn | ... | John Warner | |
Michael Ealy | ... | Eric Warner | |
AnnaLynne McCord | ... | Melanie Warner | |
Eric Winter | ... | Neil Oliver | |
David James Elliott | ... | Major Bryant | |
Edwin Hodge | ... | Dr. Greg Young | |
McNally Sagal | ... | May Stone | |
Graham Phillips | ... | Liam Connors | |
Brendan Hines | ... | Detective Ralston | |
Remy Nozik | ... | Carrie-Ann | |
Presilah Nunez | ... | Carly Sinclair | |
Kim Estes | ... | Albert | |
Blake Gibbons | ... | Billy, the Bail Bondsman | |
Andy Taylor Kim | ... | Bartender (as Andy Kim) | |
Rocky McMurray | ... | Frank Soica | |
Hash Patel | ... | Driver | |
Alex Polcyn | ... | Broker Bro | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Paige Annette | ... | Feaux Amanda (uncredited) | |
Gregory Joiner | ... | The photographer (uncredited) |
Produced by
Adam Arkin | ... | co-executive producer |
Pam Davis | ... | supervising producer (as Pamela Davis) |
Caroline James | ... | producer |
Aaron Kaplan | ... | executive producer |
Barbie Kligman | ... | executive producer |
Nathan Mayfield | ... | executive producer |
Judi McCreary | ... | co-executive producer (as Judith McCreary) |
Josh Roberson | ... | associate producer |
Tracey Robertson | ... | executive producer |
Chitra Sampath | ... | co-producer (as Chitra Elizabeth Sampath) |
Andrew Wilder | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Matteo Zingales |
Cinematography by
Robert Humphreys | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Mike Jackson |
Casting By
Rebecca Mangieri | ||
Wendy Weidman |
Production Design by
David Blass |
Art Direction by
Alex Hajdu |
Set Decoration by
Shauna Aronson |
Costume Design by
Victoria J. Auth |
Makeup Department
Sallie Ciganovich | ... | key hair stylist |
Suzanne Diaz | ... | makeup department head (as Suzy Diaz) |
Karen Iverson | ... | key makeup artist |
Robert C. Mathews III | ... | personal hair stylist: Michael Eley |
Amanda Mofield | ... | hair department head |
Production Management
Seth Edelstein | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michele LaBrucherie | ... | second assistant director |
Denise Anderson Poore | ... | second second assistant director |
Jennifer Wilkinson | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
David B. Clark | ... | set painter |
David Dunn | ... | set dresser |
Valerie Fann | ... | set dec buyer |
Joshua Green | ... | set decoration buyer |
Regina Hermosillo | ... | set decorating coordinator |
Ralph Herscu | ... | assistant property master |
Holiday Landa | ... | assistant prop master |
Wan-Jung Lee | ... | food stylist |
Sydnee Miller | ... | set decorating buyer |
Jim Ondrejko | ... | construction coordinator |
Nicolette Picardo | ... | art department coordinator |
Lisa Puerto | ... | assistant property master |
Mark Rodriguez | ... | leadman |
Giancarlo Roncallo | ... | assistant property master |
Jonathan S. Rudnick | ... | set property master |
Michael Vines | ... | property master |
Dustin Chapnick | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Josh Bower | ... | boom operator |
Bryson Carr | ... | audio description narrator |
Devendra Cleary | ... | production sound mixer |
Jonathan Corona | ... | assistant sound editor |
Michael Ferdie | ... | supervising sound editor |
Judah Getz | ... | adr mixer |
Tim Gilmer | ... | sound editor |
Mike Horton | ... | foley artist |
Kurt Kassulke | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jeff Kushner | ... | dialogue editor |
Tim McKeown | ... | foley editor |
Tanya Peel | ... | 2nd boom/utility |
Adam Sawelson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Walter Spencer | ... | foley artist |
James Bannon | ... | adr looping (uncredited) |
Nick Papalia | ... | Assistant Sound Editor (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Eric Ehemann | ... | CG Supervisor |
Max Gabl | ... | senior matte artist |
David Neuberger | ... | visual effects artist |
Chris Tezber | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Mary Albee | ... | stunt coordinator |
Chad Mason | ... | stunt double |
Camera and Electrical Department
Brandon Jeffrey Harris | ... | rigging grip |
Robert Hoelen | ... | grip |
Tommy Klines | ... | assistant camera |
Kevin Knotts | ... | helicopter pilot: aerial camera helicopter |
Tommy Lohmann | ... | camera operator |
Patrick H. McGinness | ... | "a" dolly grip |
Dale Myrand | ... | camera operator |
Rob Nelson | ... | video playback supervisor |
Michael Pizzuto | ... | key grip |
Omar Saenz | ... | electrician |
Tony Varuola | ... | gaffer |
Whitney Jones | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Carol Kaelson | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Kevin Knotts | ... | helicopter pilot: camera helicopter (uncredited) |
Marc Marino | ... | studio best boy electric (uncredited) |
Jimmie R. Owens | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Korey L. Owens | ... | aerial director of photography (uncredited) |
Eddie A. Reid IV | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Jeff Olan | ... | extras casting |
Peachy Pascual | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Samantha Rood | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Alexy Lattanzio | ... | costumer (as Lexy Lattanzio) |
Andrea Napier | ... | key costumer |
Deanna M. Saul | ... | costume supervisor |
Melissa Yanda | ... | costumer |
Tina Zepeda | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Chris Armstrong | ... | dailies engineer |
Scott Jacobs | ... | assistant editor |
Jeremy-Voissem | ... | senior dailies colorist |
Jenna Merhi | ... | post-production assistant |
Leah Pablo | ... | post-production coordinator |
Tim Vincent | ... | final colorist |
Location Management
Martin J. Cummins | ... | key assistant location manager |
S. Dylan Kirkland | ... | location manager |
Jason Sallee | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Wes Chew | ... | score mixer |
Mandi Collier | ... | music supervisor |
Jessica Harrison | ... | music editor |
Frankie Pine | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Carmen Tabanyi | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Jerry Henry | ... | transportation coordinator |
Jason Sanders | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Rudy Alvarez | ... | set medic |
Drew Barnett-Hamilton | ... | apoc |
Brooke Brunson | ... | transmedia manager |
Cailey Buck | ... | production staff |
Michelle Dunker | ... | production staff |
Sadie Elkoff | ... | production staff |
Abby Emmett | ... | production coordinator |
Cynthia Gates Fujikawa | ... | production accountant (as Cyndy Fujikawa) |
Hannah Globus | ... | production staff |
Sacha Irwin | ... | production staff |
Brendan Luckey | ... | production secretary |
Jeremy Martinez | ... | second assistant accountant |
Brad Milison | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Patrick Munroe | ... | production staff |
A.J. Navarro | ... | production assistant |
Tiffany Romero | ... | payroll accountant |
William Stuart Ross | ... | production assistant |
Amanda Simonson | ... | first assistant accountant |
David Thrall | ... | production assistant |
Thomas Jones Wortham | ... | writing team assistant (as Tj Wortham) |
Bryan Biermann | ... | senior technology specialist: Walt Disney Television (uncredited) |