Series Directed by
Paul Whittington | ... | (6 episodes, 2024) |
Series Writing Credits
Steven Knight | ... | (writer) (6 episodes, 2024) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Nick Angel | ... | producer (6 episodes, 2024) |
Marc Robinson | ... | co-producer (6 episodes, 2024) |
Charlotte Surtees | ... | producer (6 episodes, 2024) |
Alice Webb | ... | co-producer (6 episodes, 2024) |
Jake Rollins | ... | associate producer (1 episode, 2024) |
Laura Conway | ... | executive producer (unknown episodes) |
Martin Haines | ... | executive producer (unknown episodes) |
Steven Knight | ... | executive producer (unknown episodes) |
Katie McAleese | ... | executive producer (unknown episodes) |
Jo McClellan | ... | executive producer (unknown episodes) |
Matthew James Wilkinson | ... | executive producer (unknown episodes) |
Karen Wilson | ... | executive producer (unknown episodes) |
Series Music by
Kormac | ... | (6 episodes, 2024) |
Series Cinematography by
Ben Wheeler | ... | (6 episodes, 2024) |
Series Editing by
Ben Yeates | ... | (3 episodes, 2024) |
Sarah Peczek | ... | (2 episodes, 2024) |
Tania Reddin | ... | (1 episode, 2024) |
Series Casting By
Daniel Edwards | ... | (6 episodes, 2024) |
Series Production Design by
Julian Nagel | ... | (6 episodes, 2024) |
Series Art Direction by
Georgia Westwood | ... | (6 episodes, 2024) |
Christopher Agnew | ... | (5 episodes, 2024) |
Sarah Miles | ... | supervising art director (5 episodes, 2024) |
Series Set Decoration by
Toni Child | ... | (6 episodes, 2024) |
Bethan Edwards-Wilson | ... | (6 episodes, 2024) |
Yasmin Al-Naib | ... | (1 episode, 2024) |
Series Costume Design by
Molly Emma Rowe | ... | (6 episodes, 2024) |
Series Makeup Department
Lian Baxter | ... | Hair & Makeup (6 episodes, 2024) |
Rebecca Calver | ... | Hair & Makeup Artist (6 episodes, 2024) |
Megan Hipkiss | ... | Hair and Makeup Artist (6 episodes, 2024) |
Samuel James | ... | wig maker (6 episodes, 2024) |
Samantha Kininmonth | ... | Hair & Make Up Designer (6 episodes, 2024) |
Aby Oldfield | ... | Crowd Hair and Makeup Trainee (6 episodes, 2024) |
Andrew Whiteoak | ... | crowd hair and make-up artist (6 episodes, 2024) |
Monica Montalvo | ... | Hair and Makeup Artist (4 episodes, 2024) |
Melanie Doyle | ... | Hair and Makeup Artist (3 episodes, 2024) |
Matt Simpson | ... | Crowd Hair and Makeup Artist Daily (2 episodes, 2024) |
Sarah Webster | ... | Hair and Makeup Trainee (2 episodes, 2024) |
Suzi Battersby | ... | prosthetics co-designer (1 episode, 2024) |
Fiona Chaffey | ... | makeup artist (1 episode, 2024) |
Kelsey James | ... | Crowd Make Up Artist (1 episode, 2024) |
Nancy Lloyd | ... | crowd hair & make up junior (1 episode, 2024) |
Ruth Parry | ... | prosthetic makeup artist / prosthetics sculptor (1 episode, 2024) |
Rajpar Shah | ... | silicone runner (1 episode, 2024) |
Bethan Shakespeare | ... | Crowd Hair and Make Up Artist (1 episode, 2024) |
Series Production Management
Mark Guthrie | ... | production manager (6 episodes, 2024) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Catherine Myers | ... | Crowd Second assistant director (6 episodes, 2024) |
Emily Prieditis | ... | second assistant director (6 episodes, 2024) |
Jake Rollins | ... | first assistant director (6 episodes, 2024) |
Lucas Stones | ... | Floor Runner (6 episodes, 2024) |
Andrew Harris | ... | first assistant director (1 episode, 2024) |
Tracey Warren | ... | second unit 1st assistant director (1 episode, 2024) |
Series Art Department
Chris Aldom | ... | graphic designer (6 episodes, 2024) |
Glory Alozie | ... | Graphics Assistant (6 episodes, 2024) |
Annabelle Bevan | ... | assistant set decorator / production buyer (6 episodes, 2024) |
Simon Bradbury Philip | ... | property master (6 episodes, 2024) |
Ally Brannen | ... | lighting buyer (6 episodes, 2024) |
Talia Cartmel | ... | Art Department Assistant (6 episodes, 2024) |
Joshua Darragh | ... | set dresser (6 episodes, 2024) |
Carter Fleming | ... | props (6 episodes, 2024) |
Rachel Jones | ... | Action Prop Buyer (6 episodes, 2024) |
Beau McCarthy | ... | assistant art director (6 episodes, 2024) |
Hazel Meeks | ... | production buyer (6 episodes, 2024) |
Dee Mitchell | ... | assistant art director (6 episodes, 2024) |
Adrian Powell | ... | assistant art director (6 episodes, 2024) |
Eve Shillingford | ... | Standby Props (6 episodes, 2024) |
Kim Thackeray | ... | scenic painter (6 episodes, 2024) |
Courtney Wotherspoon | ... | assistant graphic designer (6 episodes, 2024) |
Jack O'Callaghan | ... | Standby Prop (3 episodes, 2024) |
Rob Pybus | ... | storyboard artist (3 episodes, 2024) |
Christopher Agnew | ... | Supervising Art Director (1 episode, 2024) |
Series Sound Department
Saoirse Christopherson | ... | sound effects editor (6 episodes, 2024) |
Matt Gill | ... | boom operator (6 episodes, 2024) |
Luise Guertler | ... | Sound Assistant (6 episodes, 2024) |
Martin Jensen | ... | re-recording mixer (6 episodes, 2024) |
Sophie Mapplebeck | ... | dialogue editor (6 episodes, 2024) |
Tim Sketchley | ... | assistant re-recording mixer (6 episodes, 2024) |
Mike Tehrani | ... | ADR Mixer (6 episodes, 2024) |
Catherine Thomas | ... | foley artist / foley mixer (6 episodes, 2024) |
Lee Walpole | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor (6 episodes, 2024) |
Mike Whitaker | ... | sound trainee (6 episodes, 2024) |
Nick Kray | ... | adr mixer (4 episodes, 2024) |
John Richards | ... | ADR Mixer (4 episodes, 2024) |
Tom Stewart | ... | sound effects editor (4 episodes, 2024) |
Jeff Richardson | ... | dialogue editor (2 episodes, 2024) |
Andy Kennedy | ... | sound effects editor (1 episode, 2024) |
Conor Thompson | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2024) |
Series Special Effects by
Fergus Costello | ... | special effects technician (6 episodes, 2024) |
Max Costello | ... | special effects technician (6 episodes, 2024) |
Series Visual Effects by
Polly Cartwright | ... | visual effects producer (6 episodes, 2024) |
Louis-Phillippe Gaffney | ... | CG Generalist / fx td (6 episodes, 2024) |
Henry Hall | ... | visual effects artist: TFCC (6 episodes, 2024) |
Valeriia Kunina | ... | visual effects production assistant (6 episodes, 2024) |
Lucy Ciara McCutcheon | ... | visual effects editor (6 episodes, 2024) |
Peter Newman | ... | visual effects coordinator (6 episodes, 2024) |
Pontus Rundqvist | ... | visual effects editor (6 episodes, 2024) |
Dominic Thomson | ... | visual effects supervisor (6 episodes, 2024) |
Niel Vosloo | ... | visual effects editor (3 episodes, 2024) |
Steven Boden | ... | digital compositor: TFCC (1 episode, 2024) |
Owen Manley | ... | FX TD (1 episode, 2024) |
Pat Nitayachai | ... | visual effects artist (1 episode, 2024) |
Series Stunts
Ramone Daley-Campbell | ... | stunts (6 episodes, 2024) |
Nathan Aldous | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2024) |
Ben Essex | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2024) |
Peter Syckelmoore | ... | stunt double: Sam Barrowcliffe (1 episode, 2024) |
Luke Tumber | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2024) |
Chris Waite | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2024) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Jamie Brittain | ... | grip (6 episodes, 2024) |
Spencer Butcher | ... | B camera grip (6 episodes, 2024) |
Billy Clarke | ... | hod rigger (6 episodes, 2024) |
Mat Cooper | ... | electrician (6 episodes, 2024) |
Meg de Koning | ... | first assistant camera: b camera (6 episodes, 2024) |
Andy Gowing | ... | electrician / rigging charge hand (6 episodes, 2024) |
Rob Hart | ... | 2nd Unit DOP (6 episodes, 2024) |
Paul Jarvis | ... | gaffer (6 episodes, 2024) |
Sam Jarvis | ... | electrician: dailies (6 episodes, 2024) |
Zach McAleer | ... | Rigging Desk Op (6 episodes, 2024) |
Andrew Nowley | ... | 1st Assistant Camera second unit (6 episodes, 2024) |
Dave Owen | ... | rigging electrician dailies (6 episodes, 2024) |
Geraint Owen | ... | first assistant camera (6 episodes, 2024) |
Tasmyn Shirlaw | ... | Digital Imaging Technician (6 episodes, 2024) |
Luke Stone | ... | key grip (6 episodes, 2024) |
Matt Towers | ... | still photographer (6 episodes, 2024) |
Robert Viglasky | ... | still photographer (6 episodes, 2024) |
Ben Gregory-Ring | ... | still photographer: dailies (3 episodes, 2024) |
Rory Vickers | ... | B Camera Trainee (3 episodes, 2024) |
Oliver Brassell | ... | Video Assistant (2 episodes, 2024) |
Jason Cleaver | ... | 2nd Unit: Camera Trainee / 2nd unit: Camera trainee (2 episodes, 2024) |
Wezley Joao Ferreira | ... | digital image technician (2 episodes, 2024) |
Doug Walshe Aco | ... | Camera operator/steadicam (1 episode, 2024) |
Neil Cain | ... | drone pilot (1 episode, 2024) |
Oliver Durnford | ... | second assistant camera (1 episode, 2024) |
Joshua Gardner | ... | drone camera operator (1 episode, 2024) |
Matthew J. Hicks | ... | array technician: splinter unit (1 episode, 2024) |
Liam Lyall | ... | b camera trainee: dailies (1 episode, 2024) |
Series Casting Department
Lucy Allen | ... | casting associate (6 episodes, 2024) |
Polly Hill | ... | extras casting (6 episodes, 2024) |
Dane Millward | ... | casting assistant (6 episodes, 2024) |
Tom Payne | ... | casting assistant (6 episodes, 2024) |
Stafi Samaki | ... | casting assistant (6 episodes, 2024) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Rosie Allen | ... | Costume Coordinator (6 episodes, 2024) |
Mark Almond | ... | assistant costume designer (6 episodes, 2024) |
Melanie Nute | ... | Costume Assistant (6 episodes, 2024) |
Richard Uche Ohamma | ... | costume standby: costumes (6 episodes, 2024) |
Brian Perkins | ... | costumer (6 episodes, 2024) |
Elaine Robertson | ... | costume supervisor (6 episodes, 2024) |
Jessica Zammit | ... | principal costume standby (6 episodes, 2024) |
Rhiannon Broadhurst | ... | Crowd Standby Daily (4 episodes, 2024) |
Benjamin Money | ... | breakdown artist: daily (4 episodes, 2024) |
Helen Reeve | ... | Costume Daily: Principal and Crowd (2 episodes, 2024) |
Louise Burrows | ... | Costume Illustrator (1 episode, 2024) |
Vikki Jones | ... | Crowd Costume Daily (1 episode, 2024) |
Glen Mallen | ... | crowd costumer (1 episode, 2024) |
Series Editorial Department
Dan Coles | ... | Colourist (6 episodes, 2024) |
Edward Morris | ... | second assistant editor (6 episodes, 2024) |
Ben Robertson-Kay | ... | first assistant editor (6 episodes, 2024) |
Tim Whitby | ... | Producer (6 episodes, 2024) |
Series Location Management
Emma Jane Bramwell | ... | location assistant (6 episodes, 2024) |
Jessica Dove | ... | supervising location manager (6 episodes, 2024) |
Midge Ferguson | ... | location manager (6 episodes, 2024) |
Amy Morley | ... | studio coordinator (6 episodes, 2024) |
Emma Yeomans | ... | location coordinator (3 episodes, 2024) |
Series Music Department
Rupert Christie | ... | Music Director (6 episodes, 2024) |
Sarah Power | ... | Assistant Composer / Assistant Music Editor (6 episodes, 2024) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Holly Johnson | ... | script supervisor (6 episodes, 2024) |
Adam Lebovits | ... | script editor (6 episodes, 2024) |
Stu Laurie | ... | Script Supervisor 2nd Unit (4 episodes, 2024) |
Series Transportation Department
Carlos Da Rocha | ... | unit driver (6 episodes, 2024) |
Series Additional Crew
Caroline Bean | ... | line producer (6 episodes, 2024) |
Chris Bevan | ... | production coordinator (6 episodes, 2024) |
Eloise Durham | ... | Floor Runner (6 episodes, 2024) |
Tina Falcone | ... | Payroll Accountant (6 episodes, 2024) |
John Fogg | ... | Assistant Production Accountant (6 episodes, 2024) |
Aresa Foster | ... | production secretary (6 episodes, 2024) |
Lauren Gledhill | ... | assistant production coordinator (6 episodes, 2024) |
Mark Guthrie | ... | production manager (6 episodes, 2024) |
Lucy Harrison | ... | production accountant (6 episodes, 2024) |
Rachel Leahy | ... | production coordinator (6 episodes, 2024) |
Louise Lyons | ... | production manager (6 episodes, 2024) |
Isaac Macpherson | ... | floor runner (6 episodes, 2024) |
Chelsea Mills | ... | production assistant (6 episodes, 2024) |
Katy Pannell | ... | assistant production coordinator (6 episodes, 2024) |
Matt Sedgley | ... | production assistant (6 episodes, 2024) |
Emily Tillman | ... | clearances coordinator (6 episodes, 2024) |
Dan Tranter | ... | Health and Safety Advisor (6 episodes, 2024) |
Sam Dudman | ... | floor/crowd runner (3 episodes, 2024) |
Enric Ortuno | ... | intimacy coordinator (3 episodes, 2024) |
Emily Andreasson | ... | production assistant (2 episodes, 2024) |
Tessa K Martin | ... | Accounts Assistant (2 episodes, 2024) |
Ian Edwards | ... | Armourer (1 episode, 2024) |
Tony Finnigan | ... | Armourer (1 episode, 2024) |
Andrew Harris | ... | first assistant director: second unit (1 episode, 2024) |
Kirsty Renton | ... | production manager (1 episode, 2024) |
Shann Nichol | ... | medic/construction & set (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2024) |
Series Thanks
Ryan Davis | ... | special thanks (6 episodes, 2024) |