Moonshine (TV Series)
You Try Reinventing Your Life In Your Forties Fuckers (2023)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Scott Smith |
Writing Credits
Sheri Elwood | ... | (created by) |
Angelica Mendizabal | ... | (executive story editor) |
Sheri Elwood | ... | (written by) |
Alexander Nunez | ... | (story editor) & |
Onyeka Oduh | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Jennifer Finnigan | ... | Lidia Bennett | |
Anastasia Phillips | ... | Rhian Finley-Cullen | |
Emma Hunter | ... | Nora Finley-Cullen | |
Tom Stevens | ... | Ryan Finley-Cullen | |
Alexander Nunez | ... | Sammy Finley-Cullen | |
Erin Darke | ... | Crystal Leblanc | |
Farid Yazdani | ... | Oscar Wallace | |
James Gilbert | ... | Terry Gallagher | |
Celia Owen | ... | Eleanor Bennett | |
Calem MacDonald | ... | Finn Bennett (credit only) | |
Allegra Fulton | ... | Jill Leblanc | |
J.D. Martin | ... | Wes Lonergan (as JD Martin) | |
Jonathan Silverman | ... | Daniel Bennett | |
Peter MacNeill | ... | Ken Finley-Cullen | |
Kirstin Howell | ... | Thirsty Katie | |
Lindsay Watters | ... | Slack Alice | |
Benjamin Walker | ... | Fifteen Year-Old Nerd (as Ben Walker) | |
Peter Lund | ... | Leering Old Man | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Emerson MacNeil | ... | Young Girl (uncredited) |
Produced by
Charles Bishop | ... | executive producer |
Norman Denver | ... | producer |
Sheri Elwood | ... | executive producer |
Jennifer Finnigan | ... | associate producer |
Jocelyn Hamilton | ... | executive producer |
Josh Saltzman | ... | supervising producer |
Kate Spurgeon | ... | co-executive producer |
Moira Stevenson | ... | co-producer |
Marc Tetreault | ... | producer |
Meredith Vuchnich | ... | consulting producer |
Music by
Agatha Kaspar |
Cinematography by
Nick Haight |
Editing by
Thorben Bieger |
Casting By
Robin D. Cook | ||
Jonathan Oliveira |
Production Design by
William Fleming | ... | (as Bill Fleming) |
Art Direction by
Ewen Dickson |
Set Decoration by
Colin Paul |
Costume Design by
Sarah Haydon Roy |
Makeup Department
Andrea Cabañas Addley | ... | first assistant makeup artist (as Andrea Cabanas) |
Jamira Berry | ... | key makeup artist |
Khalieha Cunningham | ... | key hair stylist (as Khaleiah Cunningham) |
Charlotte Gavaris | ... | makeup department head |
Mallory Glenn | ... | hair department head |
Toni Warren | ... | first assistant hair stylist |
Production Management
David Cooke | ... | manager of post-production: Entertainment One Television |
Gosia Kamela | ... | executive in charge of production: CBC Drama |
Siobhan Kennedy-Cameron | ... | assistant production manager |
Howard Porter | ... | post-production supervisor |
Marc Tetreault | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Wanda Arab | ... | fourth assistant director |
Nicole Close | ... | first assistant director |
Josh Rankin | ... | third assistant director (as Joshua Rankin) |
Melani Wood | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Tim Andrews | ... | set dresser |
Aaron Clarke | ... | set dresser |
Mike Davis | ... | carpenter |
Sherry Devanney | ... | assistant property master |
David Duggan | ... | head painter |
Sean Emmett | ... | lead dresser |
Dominic Fegan | ... | first assistant art director |
Emily Fricker | ... | art department coordinator |
Mark Goodwin | ... | lead carpenter |
Ulo Greer | ... | first assistant art director (as Ulo Green) / graphics (as Ulo Green) |
Randy Hardy | ... | key scenic artist |
Rodney Leary | ... | construction coordinator |
Hella Lockhart | ... | set buyer |
Alexandra Matheson | ... | set dresser trainee |
Dylan McDonald | ... | on-set props |
Kelly L. McDonald | ... | assistant property master (as Kelly McDonald) |
George Publicover | ... | assistant lead carpenter |
Pierre Richard | ... | set dresser |
Korayne Romanchuk | ... | props buyer |
Darlene Shiels | ... | on-set dresser |
Jason Shurko | ... | property master |
Matt Vincent | ... | on-set dresser |
Sound Department
Richard Calistan | ... | adr mixer |
Bertrand Duranleau | ... | foley recordist |
Allan Fung | ... | adr editor / supervising sound editor |
Jesse Gillingham | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Holly Greenly | ... | sound effects editor |
Steven Gurman | ... | post sound studio manager: Redlab |
Melissa Hinton | ... | dialogue editor |
Paul Hubert | ... | foley artist |
Olivia King | ... | sound utility |
Jon Lawless | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jason Perreira | ... | re-recording mixer |
Alexander Rosborough | ... | sound mixer (as Zander Rosborough) |
Erik Southey | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Gary Coates | ... | special effects coordinator |
Jeff MacDonald | ... | special effects technician |
Trevor MacDonald | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Richard Chiu | ... | visual effects producer |
Ryan Conrad | ... | visual effects editor |
Jacqueline Derteano | ... | visual effects production manager |
Julia Galle | ... | visual effects production coordinator |
Richard Lawson | ... | visual effects lead compositor |
Tim M. Townsend | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Tim Townsend) |
Stunts
Randy Boliver | ... | stunt coordinator |
Brynn Knickle | ... | stunt rigger (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Paul Begin | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Gabriel Bibby | ... | camera trainee |
Mark Bourgeois | ... | key grip (as Marc Bourgeois) |
Dan Callis | ... | still photographer |
Terry Daly | ... | rigging gaffer |
Evan Elliot | ... | data management technician |
Mackenzie Garland | ... | best boy electric |
Stephen Gillis | ... | best boy grip (as Steve Gillis) |
Kevin Kumar-Misir | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Forbes MacDonald | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Christian Milligan | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Alan Sweet | ... | gaffer (as Al Sweet) |
Adam Vautour | ... | key rigging grip |
Jeff Wheaton | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Tiny Henri | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Stuart Rankin | ... | third electric (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Ashley Gray | ... | casting associate: RDC |
Erin Hennessey | ... | casting: Nova Scotia |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Angela Bateman | ... | assistant costume designer |
Cassandra Candela | ... | on-set costume supervisor |
Kate van Meerveld | ... | costume truck supervisor |
Clarke Stanley | ... | buyer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Jack Bateman | ... | second assistant editor |
Adam Gagnon | ... | on-line editor |
Jeff Hocken | ... | project manager: Redlab |
Aj McLauchlin | ... | colorist (as AJ McLaughlin) |
Maria Psaila | ... | first assistant editor |
John Pyke | ... | lab manager: Redlab |
Matthew Takatsch | ... | digital intermediate conform editor |
Location Management
Rob Fletcher | ... | assistant location manager |
Darren Marlatt | ... | assistant location manager |
Chris Poole | ... | location manager |
Gary Swim | ... | location manager |
Jordan Poole | ... | location production assistant (uncredited) |
Music Department
Victoria Beard | ... | music supervisor |
Rob Bertola | ... | music editor (as Robert Bertola) |
Jody Colero | ... | music supervisor |
Gabriel Gutiérrez Arellano | ... | additional music (uncredited) / musician: guitars and bass (uncredited) |
Aidan Cade Goldsmith | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Maggie Thomas | ... | script supervisor |
Mary Louise McCloskey | ... | additional script supervisor (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Keith Flynn | ... | transportation captain |
Shawn Murphy | ... | picture vehicle coordinator |
Steve Murphy | ... | transportation coordinator |
Tony Smith | ... | head driver |
Additional Crew
Sarah Adams | ... | director of current production: CBC Drama |
Damian Aidemirski | ... | manager of contracts administration: Entertainment One Television |
Irene Astle | ... | first assistant accountant: payroll |
Tashi Bieler | ... | senior vice-president of physical production: Entertainment One Television |
Lisa Bonfield | ... | clearance supervisor |
Linda Branston | ... | director of production accounting: Entertainment One Television |
Julia Brooks | ... | set medic |
Sally Catto | ... | general manager of entertainment factual & sports: CBC |
Kara Ciccarelli | ... | senior director of global events & partnerships: Entertainment One Television |
Dale Cornick | ... | production accountant |
Tecca Crosby | ... | senior vice-president of scripted programming: Entertainment One Television |
Emma Devereaux | ... | second assistant accountant |
Lisa Drolet | ... | vice president of production finance: Entertainment One Television |
Kelly Ebers | ... | manager of production finance: Entertainment One Television |
Richard Fowler | ... | production counsel |
Darren Giblin | ... | vice-president of current scripted programming: Entertainment One Television |
Lucy Harnish | ... | set production assistant |
Richard Infante-Hernandez | ... | production assistant |
Asa Kazerani | ... | production coordinator: Entertainment One Television |
Liise Keeling | ... | intimacy coordinator |
Matt Little | ... | set production assistant |
Adina MacRae | ... | animal wrangler |
Brent MacRae | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Pota Manolakos | ... | first assistant accountant: general |
Blossom Mendoza | ... | office production assistant |
Gwydion Morris | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Munara Muhetaer | ... | Production Coordinator: Entertainment One Television |
Sarah Penney | ... | covid compliance officer |
Nic Roy | ... | set medic |
Kate Sangster-Poole | ... | senior vice-president of business & legal affairs: Entertainment One Television |
Mark Stevens | ... | account manager: Redlab |
Benjamin Tang | ... | accounting assistant: Entertainment One Television |
Mario Tassone | ... | unit publicist |
Tami Thomson | ... | production coordinator |
Tim Webber | ... | caterer |
Trish Williams | ... | executive director of scripted content: CBC |
Nancy Kenny | ... | Stand-in (uncredited) |