Pixelface (TV Series)
Two Aethelwynnes (2011)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Sasha Ransome |
Writing Credits
Chris Reddy | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
William Andrews | ... | Aethelwynne (as Will Andrews) | |
David Armand | ... | Rex Dynamo | |
Anna Crilly | ... | Claireparker | |
Karen David | ... | Alexia | |
Simon Day | ... | QM | |
Justin Edwards | ... | Romford (voice) | |
Hannah Job | ... | Kiki Nova | |
Gareth Tunley | ... | Sgt. Riley | |
Fergus Craig | ... | Uthelwynne | |
Tara Flynn | ... | The Console (voice) | |
Chris Pavlo | ... | Additional Voices (voice) |
Produced by
Melissa Hardinge | ... | executive producer: BBC |
Piers Read | ... | line producer |
Jeremy Salsby | ... | series producer |
Graham Stuart | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Banks & Wag |
Cinematography by
Johnny Morrison | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Calum Ross | ||
Mark Williams |
Casting By
Catherine Willis | ... | (uncredited) |
Production Design by
Greg Shaw |
Art Direction by
Andrea Matheson |
Costume Design by
Sam Perry |
Makeup Department
Nikkie Grimshaw | ... | makeup department (as Nicola Grimshaw) |
Lulu Hall | ... | makeup department |
Jenny Hammond | ... | makeup department |
Rachel Hearle | ... | makeup department |
Sarah Jane Hills | ... | makeup designer |
Sangeet Prabhaker | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jim Imber | ... | first assistant director |
Adam Jenkins | ... | second assistant director |
Briana LeBold | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Philip Barber | ... | art department (as Phil Barber) |
Rebecca Chidgey | ... | art department |
Russell Daly | ... | carpenter |
Josh Hartnett | ... | art department |
Adam Higman | ... | carpenter |
Robert Judd | ... | props master (as Rob Judd) |
Syreeta Makan | ... | art department |
Jake Phythian | ... | standby props |
Will Randall | ... | carpenter |
David Sawyer | ... | carpenter |
Richard Touch | ... | carpenter |
Julian Weaver | ... | carpenter |
Sound Department
Rikki Hanson | ... | boom operator |
Stuart McCutcheon | ... | boom operator |
John Osborne | ... | sound recordist |
Robin Saunders | ... | dubbing mixer |
Visual Effects by
Rob Fellows | ... | titles |
Mark Ford | ... | compositor |
Greg Shaw | ... | titles |
Camera and Electrical Department
Arron Bowen | ... | camera operator |
Tim Gee | ... | camera assistant |
Darren Jackson | ... | best boy |
Oliver Lockett | ... | camera assistant |
Steve Murphy | ... | gaffer |
John Piggott | ... | camera operator |
Tom Seal | ... | camera assistant |
Martin Taylor | ... | gaffer |
Tim Gee | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Mandy Cole | ... | wardrobe department |
Holly Dench | ... | wardrobe department |
Justin Selway | ... | wardrobe department |
Laura Venables | ... | wardrobe department |
Editorial Department
Matthew Bate | ... | edit assistant (as Matt Bate) |
Chris Clark | ... | on-line editor |
John Cryer | ... | on-line editor |
Katy Goddard | ... | post production supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Natalie Scicluna | ... | script co-ordinator |
Helen Stephens | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Rebecca Cotterill | ... | head of production |
Laura Rigg | ... | production coordinator (as Laura Park) |
David Smith | ... | production accountant (as Dave Smith) |