Directed by
Cecilia Aranovich |
Writing Credits
Michael Ryan | ... | (written by) (as Mike Ryan) |
William Hanna | ... | (based on characters from) (as Hanna-Barbera Productions) & |
Joseph Barbera | ... | (based on characters from) (as Hanna-Barbera Productions) and |
John Dilworth | ... | (created by: "Courage the Cowardly Dog") (as John R. Dilworth) |
Joe Ruby | ... | (characters created by) (uncredited) |
Ken Spears | ... | (characters created by) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Frank Welker | ... | Fred Jones / Scooby-Doo (voice) | |
Grey Griffin | ... | Daphne Blake / Frau Glockenspeil (voice) | |
Matthew Lillard | ... | Shaggy Rogers (voice) | |
Kate Micucci | ... | Velma Dinkley / Velma's Tablet (voice) | |
Jeff Bennett | ... | General / Self Help Book (voice) | |
Jeff Bergman | ... | Eustace / Computer / Mayor (voice) | |
Marty Grabstein | ... | Courage / Clown / Mr. McGill (voice) | |
Chuck Montgomery | ... | Lieutenant / Mr. Glockenspeil (voice) | |
Paul Schoeffler | ... | Katz / Le Quack / Narrator (voice) | |
Thea White | ... | Muriel Bagge / Rich Old Lady (voice) |
Produced by
Cecilia Aranovich | ... | producer (produced by) |
Kip Brown | ... | post producer |
Jennifer Coyle | ... | supervising producer |
Dawn Merkel | ... | associate producer |
Sam Register | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Andy Ezrin | ||
Jody Gray |
Editing by
Dave Courter |
Casting By
Wes Gleason | ||
Agnes Kim | ||
Sarah Noonan |
Art Direction by
Matthew Girardi | ||
Jesse Silver |
Production Management
Ed Adams | ... | production management |
Jason S. Amodeo | ... | assistant production manager |
Jay Bastian | ... | executive in charge of production |
Jamiesen Borak | ... | assistant production manager |
Christopher G. Collins | ... | production manager |
Rebecca Sands Coutts | ... | post-production manager |
Marissa Llano | ... | post-production manager |
Liz Marshall | ... | production supervision |
Monique Mosbe | ... | assistant production manager |
Daniel Nix | ... | assistant production manager |
Bobbie Page | ... | production supervisor |
Art Department
Aluir Amancio | ... | storyboard artist |
Andy Chiang | ... | prop design |
Bob Dever | ... | prop design |
Jonathan Fisher | ... | prop design |
Richard Gaines | ... | storyboard artist |
Matthew Girardi | ... | art director of motion graphics and design |
Brandon McKinney | ... | storyboard artist |
Juan Jose Meza-Leon | ... | storyboard artist (as Juan Meza-Leon) |
Joonki Park | ... | storyboard artist |
Chad Townsend | ... | prop design |
Adam Van Wyk | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Daniel Cabrera Majada | ... | international re-recording mixer |
Jeff O. Collins | ... | recording machine operator |
David M. Cowan | ... | adr editor / dialogue editor |
Diana David | ... | adr recordist |
Kelly Foley Downs | ... | adr editor / dialogue editor |
Patrick J. Foley | ... | adr editor (as Patrick Foley) / dialogue editor (as Patrick Foley) |
Mike Garcia | ... | adr editor (as Michael Garcia) / dialogue editor (as Michael Garcia) |
Robert Hargreaves | ... | sound designer |
Mark Keatts | ... | supervising adr editor (as Mark A. Keatts) / supervising dialogue editor (as Mark A. Keatts) |
Wilson Martinez | ... | track reader |
George Peters | ... | re-recording mixer |
John Reynolds | ... | adr editor / dialogue editor |
Fred Salinas | ... | track reader |
Visual Effects by
Gus Djuro | ... | effects animation (as Gustavo Djuro) |
Brett Hardin | ... | effects animation |
Sharon Yvonne Lopez | ... | vfx production manager |
Animation Department
Kim Bowen | ... | color design (as Kim R. Bowen) |
Sullivan Brown | ... | color design |
Jinhyun Choi | ... | animation director: Digital Emation Inc |
Bryce Collins | ... | character designer |
T.J. Collins | ... | character designer (as TJ Collins) |
Phil Cummings | ... | animation timing |
Sean Dempsey | ... | animation timing |
Richard Evans | ... | background painter |
Shane Glines | ... | character designer |
Rodel Gravo | ... | background designer |
Mike Inman | ... | background painter |
Abdullah Kassem | ... | background painter |
Jungja Kim-Wolf | ... | animation timing (as JungJa Kim-Wolf) |
Kyoung-Soo Lee | ... | animation director: Digital Emation Inc (as Gyungsoo Lee) |
Eloisa Lopez | ... | color design |
Joey Mason | ... | background designer |
Herb Moore | ... | animation timing |
Jason Park | ... | background designer |
Austin Reinkens | ... | color design |
Tooba Rezaei | ... | background & colour artist |
Justin Schultz | ... | animation checking |
Tim Szabo | ... | color design |
Macauley Whiting | ... | supervising animation director (as Mac Whiting) |
Hannah Wolf | ... | animation checking (as Hannah Thompson) |
Michael Wolf | ... | animation timing (as Mike Wolf) |
Addis Zaryan | ... | color design |
Richard Ziehler-Martin | ... | background painter |
Casting Department
Liz Carroll | ... | casting administrator |
Editorial Department
Harrison T. Barth | ... | assistant film editor |
Michele Beeson | ... | assistant editor |
Kip Brown | ... | post producer |
Greg Emerson | ... | post production executive |
Gabriel Gianola | ... | assistant film editor |
Bruce A. King | ... | animatic editor (as Bruce King) |
Music Department
Jean Baptiste Bocle | ... | additional music mixer |
Andy Ezrin | ... | keyboards |
Jody Gray | ... | keyboards, guitar, bamnjo, uke |
Jon Smith | ... | music mixer |
Jennifer Wharton | ... | trombone: tuba |
Doug Yowell | ... | drums: percussion |
Additional Crew
Yadira Davis | ... | production accountant |
Wes Gleason | ... | voice director |
Thanks
Jay Bastian | ... | special thanks |
Brian A. Miller | ... | special thanks |
Joe Ruby | ... | special thanks to |
Bill Schultz | ... | special thanks |
Linda Simensky | ... | special thanks |
Ken Spears | ... | special thanks to |
Thea White | ... | in memory of |