Directed by
Wendey Stanzler |
Writing Credits
Rob Thomas | ... | (developer) and |
Gabe Sachs | ... | (developer) & |
Jeff Judah | ... | (developer) |
Darren Star | ... | (characters) |
Caprice Crane | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Rob Estes | ... | Harry Wilson | |
Shenae Grimes-Beech | ... | Annie Wilson (as Shenae Grimes) | |
Tristan Mack Wilds | ... | Dixon Wilson (as Tristan Wilds) | |
AnnaLynne McCord | ... | Naomi Clark | |
Dustin Milligan | ... | Ethan Ward | |
Ryan Eggold | ... | Ryan Matthews | |
Jessica Stroup | ... | Erin Silver | |
Michael Steger | ... | Navid Shirazi (credit only) | |
Jessica Lowndes | ... | Adrianna Tate-Duncan | |
Lori Loughlin | ... | Debbie Wilson | |
Matt Lanter | ... | Liam Court | |
Aimee Teegarden | ... | Rhonda Kimball | |
Angela Gots | ... | Ms. Casey | |
Kelly Blatz | ... | Max | |
Ken Luckey | ... | Jamie | |
Marco Dapper | ... | Milo | |
Juan Monsalvez | ... | Mr. Sinton | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Thomas Adisi | ... | Boy on Phone (uncredited) |
Produced by
Gayle Abrams | ... | consulting producer |
Jennifer Cecil | ... | co-executive producer |
Jeff Judah | ... | executive producer |
Rebecca Kirshner | ... | executive producer (as Rebecca Rand Kirshner Sinclair) |
JoAnne McCool | ... | associate producer |
Sean Reycraft | ... | producer |
Gabe Sachs | ... | executive producer |
Wendey Stanzler | ... | producer |
Jennie Snyder Urman | ... | supervising producer (as Jennie Snyder) |
Music by
Marc Dauer | ... | (as Marc 'Doc' Dauer) |
Evan Frankfort | ||
Steve Schiltz |
Cinematography by
Victor Hammer | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Darryl Bates |
Casting By
David Rapaport | ... | (as David H. Rapaport) |
Costume Design by
Debra McGuire |
Makeup Department
Michael Anton | ... | personal hairstylist to jennie garth |
Tyler Ely | ... | hair stylist |
Paula Jane Hamilton | ... | makeup artist |
Maynard Matthews | ... | department head hair |
Kristina Vogel | ... | makeup department head |
Laurene West | ... | key makeup artist (as Laurene Alvarado) |
Andrea Young | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Patrick L. Coleman | ... | post-production supervisor |
Neil Lundell | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Dave Goldfarb | ... | second second assistant director (as David Goldfarb) (2008-2009) |
Louis Hagney | ... | second second assistant director |
Lincoln Myers | ... | second assistant director |
Jimmy Romano | ... | second unit director |
Liz Ryan | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Carol Decarr | ... | set dresser |
Brandon Grice | ... | set dressing office coordinator |
Tommy Karasoulis | ... | lead plasterer |
Miehe | ... | set designer (as Marco Miehe) |
Ryan Rittmiller | ... | draper |
Darrin Rolls | ... | construction foreman |
Garrett Vosburg | ... | greensman |
Sheri Watson | ... | set decoration buyer |
Brad Denton | ... | stand-by painter (uncredited) |
Michael W. Moore | ... | prop maker (uncredited) |
Drew Pierce | ... | scenic painter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Gregg Barbanell | ... | foley artist |
Robert Getty | ... | supervising sound editor |
Chato Hill | ... | dialogue editor |
Michael Hoffman | ... | sound mixer |
Mark Lanza | ... | sound editor |
Chris Navarro | ... | adr mixer |
Thomas Pinney | ... | boom operator |
Philip A. Schwartz | ... | sound utility |
R. Russell Smith | ... | re-recording mixer |
Alec St. John | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Lucy Sustar | ... | foley mixer |
Lin Chang | ... | adr recordist: spanish (uncredited) |
Philip A. Schwartz | ... | utility sound/second boom operator (uncredited) |
Kevin Skaggs | ... | mix technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Stephen Lebed | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Billy Blackman | ... | rigging key grip |
John Bratlien | ... | electrician / rigging electrician |
Henry Cantor | ... | electrician |
Stephen Clancy | ... | steadicam operator: "a" camera operator (as Steve Clancy) |
Rick Dungan | ... | digital imaging technician |
Vernon Evans | ... | video playback |
Kathleen Farry | ... | second assistant camera: a camera |
Arien Hatch | ... | second assistant: "b" camera |
Trish Herremans | ... | rigging assistant chief lighting technician |
Bobby Huber | ... | first company grip |
David Jarrell | ... | chief lighting technician |
Matthew Livingston | ... | dolly grip |
Ryan 'Sparks' Lynch | ... | lighting technician |
Russell McElhatton | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
James Plaxton | ... | rigging electrician |
Oscar Luis Rodriguez | ... | electrician |
Richard Stevens | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
James Pat Whelan | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Deedee Bradley | ... | original casting |
Lonnie Hamerman | ... | original casting |
Jonathan Clay Harris | ... | casting associate |
Jeffrey M. Paal | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Catherine Hahn | ... | key costumer |
Molly Harris Campbell | ... | costume supervisor |
Mourice Martin | ... | costumer |
Katrina Mastrolia | ... | key costumer |
Heather Sladinski | ... | shopper |
Seda Tufenkjian | ... | table person |
Editorial Department
Karen M. Boyle-Anastasio | ... | on-line editor |
Gareth Cook | ... | final colorist |
Christina Hooks | ... | post-production coordinator |
Raymond Parra | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Robyn Buehler | ... | music clearance |
John E. Davis | ... | composer: theme music |
Joe Deveau | ... | music editor |
Nic Harcourt | ... | music supervisor |
Benson Taylor | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Kirstie Bingham | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
David Christenson | ... | transportation |
Damone Culberson | ... | driver |
Daniel Dawson | ... | dot admin |
Anthony Detiege | ... | production driver / transportation |
Troy Flynn | ... | transportation |
George A. Miki | ... | transportation captain |
Michael Mulgrew | ... | driver |
Beau D. Reed Sr. | ... | transportation coordinator (as Beau Reed) |
Charles 'Aloha Boy' Reed | ... | driver |
Chris Stephens | ... | transportation |
Frank Valle | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Eliza Balderamos | ... | second assistant production accountant |
Greg Bator | ... | production assistant |
Bryan Boardley | ... | production assistant |
Alisa Charoen-Phol | ... | assistant to producers |
Kristen Forbes | ... | assistant to producers |
Mark Gerald | ... | production paramedic supervisor |
Derrick Goulet | ... | first assistant production accountant |
Steve Hanna | ... | assistant to writers |
Herb Johnson | ... | production accountant |
Marc Laridaen | ... | office manager |
Vicky Luu | ... | assistant: writer |
Jason Ning | ... | executive story editor |
Jordan Owen | ... | production secretary |
John Poladian | ... | production coordinator |
Ryan Price | ... | post -production assistant |
Ahmad Rashad Jr. | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Christopher Snow | ... | rigging set medic |
Jay Tauzin | ... | production assistant |
Jason T. Welden | ... | computer/video playback |
Laura Worthington | ... | assistant: producers |
Thomas Farr | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |
Aaron Fitzgerald | ... | helicopter pilot (uncredited) |
Kelly McCool | ... | adr loop group (uncredited) |
Christie Pesicka | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Katie Ratliff | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |