Directed by
Christian Becker | ||
Oliver Schwabe |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Christian Becker | ... | (writer) |
Oliver Schwabe | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Lucia Keuter | ... | producer: WDR |
Anke Scheib | ... | producer: WDR (as Anke Krause) |
Juliane Thevissen | ... | producer |
Music by
Aurelio Valle |
Cinematography by
Oliver Schwabe |
Editing by
Florian Miosge |
Casting By
Susanne Ritter |
Production Design by
Katja Schlömer |
Costume Design by
Nicole Marie Pleuler |
Makeup Department
Irene Rossi | ... | makeup artist |
Claudia Schaaf | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Andreas Krug | ... | unit manager |
Claudia Schurian | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Nina Felicitas Schuchardt | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Sandra Ankiewicz | ... | property master: outdoor |
Annika Barth | ... | property master: indoor |
Olaf Beckert | ... | construction coordinator |
Niklas Schmidt | ... | assistant production designer |
Marion Seul | ... | construction coordinator |
Benjamin Stroka | ... | prop driver |
Sound Department
Andrea Bella | ... | sound editor |
Michael Feuser | ... | sound editor |
Matthias Haeb | ... | sound |
Holger Lehmann | ... | re-recording mixer |
Visual Effects by
Andreas Fröhlich | ... | colorist |
Rosali Jung | ... | master rushes |
Stunts
Walter Kimmerle | ... | stunt double: Robert Stadlober |
Camera and Electrical Department
Stefan Behrens | ... | still photographer |
Nina Frey | ... | first assistant camera |
Tilo Hauke | ... | lighting technician |
Thomas Kyriases | ... | gaffer |
Felix Offermann | ... | lighting trainee |
Florian Pawliczek | ... | second assistant camera |
Marc Stoppenbach | ... | steadicam operator |
Roland Stuprich | ... | camera trainee |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Antje Markgraf | ... | assistant costume designer / wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Eva Hardebeck | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Pia Esten | ... | location scout |
Frank Wayne Leßmöllmann | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Sabine Burg | ... | script supervisor |
Gisella Saito | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Barbara Jungen | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Dennis Becker | ... | assistant set manager |
Roshanak Khodabakhsh | ... | production assistant |
Antje Krumm | ... | press relations |
Linda Kruse | ... | production assistant |
Christian König | ... | extras: caretaker |
Tina Yvonne Müller | ... | set manager |
Jan Recht | ... | set runner |