Mon, Sep 15, 2008
Reviews of The Wave (2008) (2 stars), Anja & Viktor - In Sickness and in Health (2008) (4), Bangkok Dangerous (2008) (0) and Happy-Go-Lucky (2008) (4).
Mon, Sep 22, 2008
Reviews of Ticket to Romance (2008) (4 stars), _Arn - Riket vid vägens slut (2008)_ (3), DVD release Reprise (2006) (5) and festival shorts Farlige Film, and an interview with Christian Monggaard about Lars von Trier's Antichrist (2009).
Mon, Sep 29, 2008
Reviews of Rejsen til Saturn (2008) (3 stars), You Don't Mess with the Zohan (2008) (1), Slacker Uprising (2007) (Slacker Uprising) (3), Brideshead Revisited (2008) (4) and Opium: Diary of a Madwoman (2007) (2).
Wed, Oct 8, 2008
Reviews of Eagle Eye (2008) (4 stars), Far til Fire - På Hjemmebane (2008) (2), Mirush (2007) (3), Babylon A.D. (2008) (1) and Gomorrah (2008) (5).
Mon, Oct 13, 2008
Reviews of Burn After Reading (2008) (5 stars), Sunshine Barry and the Disco Worms (2008) (2), Righteous Kill (2008) (2), Tropic Thunder (2008) (5) and D.A.D.: True Believer (2008) (3). Also includes film news with a report from the secretive shooting of Lars von Trier's Antichrist (2009).
Mon, Oct 20, 2008
Reviews of Terribly Happy (2008) (4 stars), High School Musical 3: Senior Year (2008) (1), Ben X (2007) (3) and Redacted (2007) (5).
Mon, Oct 27, 2008
Reviews of Miss Pettigrew Lives for a Day (2008) (3 stars), Max Payne (2008) (2), Saw V (2008) (reviewed only on the basis of the four previous movies) and DVD release Eye for Eye (2008) (4).
Mon, Nov 3, 2008
Reviews of The Fox and the Child (2007) (5 stars), Getting Home (2007) (3), Everlasting Moments (2008) (5), _The Strangers (2008)_ (5).
Mon, Nov 10, 2008
Reviews of Quantum of Solace (2008) (3 stars), Waar is het paard van Sinterklaas? (2007) (1), Same Old Story (2008) (4) and Troubled Water (2008) (4), along with a report from the Danish opening of Quantum of Solace.
Mon, Nov 17, 2008
Mikkel Munch-Fals reviews Lille soldat (2008) (4 stars), Vicky Cristina Barcelona (2008) (5) and Lakeview Terrace (2008) (3), and Ole Michelsen reviews A Christmas Tale (2008) (5).
Mon, Nov 24, 2008
Reviews of Death Race (2008) (2 stars), All My Friends Are Leaving Brisbane (2007) (1), Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa (2008) (4), The Man Who Loved Yngve (2008) (5).
Mon, Dec 1, 2008
Reviews of The Boy in the Striped Pajamas (2008) (4 stars), _Le fils de l'épicier (2007)_ (3), Amazing Grace (2006) (3), Body of Lies (2008) (4), Towelhead (2007) (Towelhead) (5). Also news of the upcoming European Film Awards in Copenhagen.
Mon, Dec 8, 2008
Reviews of W. (2008) (4 stars), Max Embarrassing (2008) (4), Four Christmases (2008) (1), Si le vent soulève les sables (2006) (4) and Quarantine (2008) (3).
Mon, Dec 15, 2008
Reviews of The Day the Earth Stood Still (2008) (3 stars), The Flight Before Christmas (2008) (4), RocknRolla (2008) (4), Wild Child (2008) (2) and Quiet Chaos (2008) (4).
Mon, Dec 22, 2008
Reviews of Let the Right One In (2008) (5 stars), Beverly Hills Chihuahua (2008) (2), Mamma Mu och Kråkan (2008) (2), Den du frygter (2008) (2), Yes Man (2008) (4), Australia (2008) (3) and _Elegy (2008)_ (4).
Mon, Dec 29, 2008
A New Year's special looking back at the past season and pointing out the best (Tropic Thunder (2008), Gomorrah (2008), The Man Who Loved Yngve (2008), Let the Right One In (2008)) and the worst films (Opium: Diary of a Madwoman (2007), High School Musical 3: Senior Year (2008), Death Race (2008)) since the show started.