Scooter: Secret Agent (TV Series)
Operation: Replication (2005)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Colin Budds |
Writing Credits
Jonathan M. Shiff | ... | (original concept) |
Ray Boseley | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Martin Sharpe | ... | Scooter Carpenter | |
Talia Zucker | ... | Melanie | |
Charli Tjoe | ... | Katrina Wong (as Charlene Tjoe) | |
John McTernan | ... | Mackenna | |
Rodney Afif | ... | Ratborough | |
Kenneth Ransom | ... | Fridge | |
Tony Nikolakopoulos | ... | Attilio | |
Jamie Mezzasalma | ... | Mario | |
Kate Fitzpatrick | ... | Taipan | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Russell Allan | ... | Agency Driver | |
Nicholas Bell | ... | Stepford | |
Kent Clifton-Bligh | ... | Agency Driver | |
Tom Coltraine | ... | Agent X-88 | |
Steven Grives | ... | Wilson | |
Dean Keogh | ... | Skateboarder | |
Alan Mitchell-Lappin | ... | Agent | |
Chris Serong | ... | Man | |
Aaron Sterns | ... | Man | |
Graham Thwaites | ... | Agent | |
Dallas Tulk | ... | Man | |
Stefano Mazzeo | ... | Student (uncredited) |
Produced by
Cherrie Bottger | ... | executive producer: Network Ten Australia |
Nicole Keeb | ... | executive producer: 2DF |
Kay Lawrence | ... | executive producer (as Kay Ben-M'rad) |
Arne Lohmann | ... | executive producer: 2DF Enterprises |
Daniel Scharf | ... | producer |
Jonathan M. Shiff | ... | executive producer / producer |
Joanna Werner | ... | assistant producer |
Music by
Danny Beckermann | ||
Ric Formosa |
Cinematography by
Craig Barden |
Editing by
Michael J. Hagan |
Casting By
Jo Rippon |
Production Design by
Brian Alexander |
Art Direction by
Anita King |
Costume Design by
Alban Farrawell |
Makeup Department
Louise Coulston | ... | hair supervisor / makeup supervisor |
Lea Dixon | ... | hair stylist / hair supervisor / makeup artist / makeup supervisor |
Jacqui Elliott | ... | assistant hair designer / assistant makeup artist |
Tess Natoli | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Production Management
Barry Lanfranchi | ... | post-production supervisor |
Chris Page | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Heath Kerr | ... | third assistant director |
Emily Rickard | ... | second assistant director |
Paul Walton | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Hugh Anderson | ... | scenic artist |
Oliver Anderson | ... | brush hand |
Scott Davis | ... | carpenter |
Tim Disney | ... | property master |
Bruce Doyle | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Simon Field | ... | construction manager |
Adrian Flather | ... | props maker |
Michael Klug | ... | stand-by props |
Frank Kopacka | ... | carpenter |
Sabine Kurz | ... | graphics |
Marian Long | ... | additional set dresser |
Leah Mackenzie | ... | art department coordinator |
Shane McGrath | ... | illustrator |
Natarsha Nicholson | ... | props buyer |
Kirsten O'Loughlin | ... | art department runner |
William Pohl | ... | art department runner |
Craig 'Sol' Sutherland | ... | carpenter |
Christopher Timms | ... | carpenter |
Brendan Tolley | ... | illustrator |
Stephen Travers | ... | set dresser |
Richard Veith | ... | draftsperson |
Sound Department
Ron Feruglio | ... | sound designer / sound editor |
Helen Field | ... | sound liaison: Soundfirm |
Jamie Hardy | ... | boom operator |
John McKerrow | ... | sound recordist |
Ralph Ortner | ... | sound mixer / sound supervisor |
Blair Slater | ... | foley recordist |
Mario Vaccaro | ... | foley artist |
Special Effects by
Peter Stubbs | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Paul Buckley | ... | 3D animator |
Mike Dunn | ... | 3D animator |
Alan Fairlie | ... | digital effects designer |
Barry Lanfranchi | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Ineke Majoor | ... | digital effects producer |
Stunts
Brett Anderson | ... | stunt coordinator |
Lance Anderson | ... | driving double |
Jarrah Cocks | ... | stunt double |
Lana Williams | ... | safety supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kevin Campbell | ... | focus puller: second unit |
Craig Dusting | ... | key grip |
Anthony Gerrish | ... | grip |
James Jarvis | ... | assistant camera / camera attachment |
Bob Kohler | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Brendan Madden | ... | best boy |
Greg Noakes | ... | still photographer |
Shane O'Dwyer | ... | generator operator |
Jacko Panagiotou | ... | grip assistant |
Bruce Phillips | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Richard Rees-Jones | ... | gaffer |
Peter Geoffrey Stott | ... | focus puller: "a" camera (as Peter Stott) |
Dennis Wisken | ... | still photographer |
Casting Department
Katy Brinson | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Melissa Montague | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Barbara Pinn | ... | stand-by costume |
Editorial Department
George Awburn | ... | on-line editor |
Jude Finlayson | ... | telecine colorist |
Sarah Robertson | ... | on-line editor |
Pippa Sheen | ... | post-production coordinator |
Neil Wood | ... | telecine colorist |
Location Management
Greg Ellis | ... | location manager |
Kate McCarthy | ... | location assistant |
Script and Continuity Department
Sam Carroll | ... | script editor |
Jane Forbes | ... | script supervisor |
Judith John-Story | ... | head of script development |
Penelope Laurence | ... | script coordinator (as Penny Laurence) |
Additional Crew
Julia Adams | ... | legal advisor |
Chris Anastassiades | ... | concept developer |
Ian Anderson | ... | film laboratory liaison: Cinevex |
Todd Dales | ... | unit assistant |
Nicole Daly | ... | network legal counsel |
Eamonn George | ... | picture double |
Tony Gibbs | ... | insurance: HW Wood Australia |
Sarah Hallam | ... | chaperon |
Will Jacobs | ... | production runner |
Rachel Knowles | ... | liaison: Digital Pictures |
Kerrie Krahnert | ... | assistant: Jonathan M Shiff |
Susan MacGillicuddy | ... | concept developer |
Shoba Martin | ... | unit publicist |
Andy McIntyre | ... | finance and development: Network Ten Australia |
Edwin Pascoe | ... | unit nurse |
Paul Rees-Jones | ... | unit assistant |
Greg Saunders | ... | dialogue coach |
Ron Sinni | ... | production accountant |
Andrea Tulloch | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Michelle Venutti | ... | production coordinator |
Ian 'Scooter' Welbourn | ... | production runner |