Directed by
Michael Cumming |
Writing Credits
Christopher Morris | ... | (written by) |
Peter Baynham | ... | (additional material) & |
Graham Linehan | ... | (additional material) & |
Arthur Mathews | ... | (additional material) |
Cast (in credits order)
Christopher Morris | ... | Christopher Morris / Ted Maul / David Compression / Alabaster Codify / Chuck Fadanoid / Capt. Clyde Jackson / Young Offender / Plaap Vlugnet / David Wavvin | |
Jean Ainslie | ... | Jill McManus | |
Bill Bailey | ... | Fr. Pierre Runek | |
David Cann | ... | Alan Fortune-Vatch | |
Ruddy L. Davis | ... | Nelson Koka | |
Barbara Durkin | ... | French Woman | |
Kevin Eldon | ... | Prison Officer | |
Sean Foley | |||
Constantine Gregory | |||
John Guerrasio | |||
Mark Heap | ... | Trasty Gray / Young Offender | |
Alethea Herron | |||
Tristan Hickey | |||
Kieron Jecchinis | ... | Shane Hufford | |
Gina McKee | ... | Libby Shuss | |
Doon Mackichan | ... | Woman on 'Fadanoid' | |
Mick Walter | ... | News Dwarf (as Big Mick) | |
Willie Ross | ... | Sainsbur McManus / Eddie Hazel | |
Ben Swann | |||
Rhodes Boyson | ... | Self (as Sir Rhodes Boyson MP) | |
Frankie Fraser | ... | Self (as 'Mad' Frankie Fraser) | |
Tommy Vance | ... | Self | |
Geoffrey Boycott | ... | Self | |
Michael Winner | ... | Self | |
Vanessa Feltz | ... | Self | |
David Sullivan | ... | Self | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Frazer Brown | ... | French Burglar |
Produced by
Peter Fincham | ... | executive producer |
Caroline Leddy | ... | producer |
Alison MacPhail | ... | line producer |
Christopher Morris | ... | producer |
Music by
Christopher Morris | ||
Jonathan Whitehead |
Editing by
Gary Dollner |
Production Design by
Jonathan Paul Green |
Art Direction by
Jenny Andrews |
Costume Design by
Tudor George |
Makeup Department
Christine Cant | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Lisa Cavalli-Green | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jane Denholm | ... | assistant director |
David Mack | ... | assistant director |
Darrin Nightingale | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Chris Browning | ... | stand-by props |
Barry Du Pille | ... | property master |
Roger Edwards | ... | stand-by props |
Jess Kitley | ... | production buyer |
Sound Department
Craig Burns | ... | boom operator: locations |
James Feltham | ... | sound editor |
Keith Green | ... | sound supervisor |
Nigel Heath | ... | dubbing mixer |
George Hitchens | ... | location sound (as George Hitchins) |
Julian Slater | ... | dubbing mixer |
Visual Effects by
Grant Connor | ... | post-production effects |
Hal Couzens | ... | post-production effects (as Hal 'Mill' Couzens) |
Russell Hilliard | ... | graphic designer |
Steve Murgatroyd | ... | post-production effects (as Steven Murgatroyd) |
Richard Norley | ... | graphic designer |
Jason Watts | ... | post-production effects |
Stunts
Tina Maskell | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Philip S. Burne | ... | lighting director |
Nick Collier | ... | gaffer |
Lee Connelly | ... | location camera assistant |
Colin Fox | ... | location camera |
Andrew Muggleton | ... | location camera (as Andy Muggleton) |
Editorial Department
Rebecca Buckley | ... | editor trainee: FT2 |
Gary Dollner | ... | editor: avid |
Barbara Gainsley | ... | vision mixer |
Perry Widdowson | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Stan Fus | ... | location manager |
Vicky Misson | ... | location manager (as Victoria Misson) |
Mike Paterson | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Pamela Wylde | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Penny Anderson | ... | production accountant |
Carole Brooks | ... | production accountant |
Lucy Gorham | ... | production runner |
Belinda Harris | ... | film researcher |
Michael Higson | ... | production runner |
Arabella McGuigan | ... | program associate |
Robert Moore | ... | specialist researcher |
Celia Nash | ... | production coordinator |
Andrew Newman | ... | specialist researcher |