Series Directed by
Paul Riley | ... | (26 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Series Writing Credits
Astrid Lindgren | ... | (based on the books by) (2 episodes, 1997-1998) |
John Sobol | ... | (6 episodes, 1998) |
Ken Sobol | ... | (16 episodes, 1998) |
Catharina Stackelberg | ... | (1 episode, 1998) |
Bob Stutt | ... | (3 episodes, 1998) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Patricia Burns | ... | coordinating producer (26 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Michael Hirsh | ... | executive producer (16 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Waldemar Bergendahl | ... | supervising producer (1 episode, 1998) |
Jo Hahn | ... | supervising producer (1 episode, 1998) |
Stephen Hodgins | ... | supervising producer (1 episode, 1998) |
Jürgen Polaszek | ... | coordinating producer (1 episode, 1998) |
Clive A. Smith | ... | executive producer (1998) (unknown episodes) |
Patrick Loubert | ... | executive producer (unknown episodes) |
Michael Schaack | ... | executive producer (unknown episodes) |
Lennart Wiklund | ... | executive producer (unknown episodes) |
Series Music by
Stephen Hudecki | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Editing by
Rob Kirkpatrick | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Casting By
Jessie Thomson | ... | (1 episode, 1998) |
Series Production Management
Vivian Cheuk | ... | production manager (1 episode, 1998) |
Ruta Cube | ... | production supervisor (1 episode, 1998) |
Nina Peters | ... | production manager (1 episode, 1998) |
Peter Turner | ... | production manager (1 episode, 1998) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Gary Hurst | ... | second assistant director (2 episodes, 1998) |
Dan Nosella | ... | assistant director (2 episodes, 1998) |
Series Art Department
Antonio Zurera | ... | storyboard artist (8 episodes, 1998) |
Dan Nosella | ... | storyboard artist (6 episodes, 1998) |
Steve Remen | ... | storyboard artist (5 episodes, 1998) |
Dave Pemberton | ... | storyboard artist (3 episodes, 1998) |
Boyet Gopez | ... | storyboard artist (2 episodes, 1998) |
John Martin | ... | storyboard artist / storyboard supervisor (2 episodes, 1998) |
Leora Dinsmore | ... | storyboard coordinator (1 episode, 1998) |
John Flagg | ... | storyboard artist (1 episode, 1998) |
Stefanie Gignac | ... | storyboard artist (1 episode, 1998) |
Alex Hawley | ... | storyboard artist (1 episode, 1998) |
Chad Hicks | ... | storyboard artist (1 episode, 1998) |
Frank Ramirez | ... | storyboard artist (1 episode, 1998) |
Royce Ramos | ... | storyboard artist (1 episode, 1998) |
Lyndon Ruddy | ... | storyboard artist (1 episode, 1998) |
Paul Schibli | ... | storyboard artist (1 episode, 1998) |
Jane Sobol | ... | storyboard coordinator (1 episode, 1998) |
Dave Thomas | ... | storyboard artist (1 episode, 1998) |
Simon Ward-Horner | ... | storyboard artist (1 episode, 1998) |
Christopher Gould | ... | lead painter (unknown episodes) |
Bob Smith | ... | storyboard artist (unknown episodes) |
Series Sound Department
Glenn Barna | ... | supervising sound editor (26 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Jamie Sulek | ... | re-recording mixer (14 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Joanne Boreham | ... | recording assistant (1 episode, 1998) |
Bob Cobban | ... | audio engineer (1 episode, 1998) |
Kerry Bones | ... | recording assistant (unknown episodes) |
Series Visual Effects by
Val Cummings | ... | lead painter: digital paint & compositing (26 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Kim Denomme | ... | lead painter: digital paint & compositing (26 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Mac Holyoke | ... | systems director: digital paint & compositing (26 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Cherri Hurst | ... | production manager: digital paint & compositing (26 episodes, 1997-1998) |
James Jacobs | ... | assistant technical director: digital paint & compositing (26 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Neil Seeley | ... | lead painter: digital paint & compositing (26 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Brenda Wood | ... | production supervisor: digital paint & compositing (26 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Glen Binmore | ... | lead compositor: digital paint & compositing (3 episodes, 1998) |
Shirl Kwan | ... | compositing supervisor: digital paint & compositing (3 episodes, 1998) |
Candy Nichols | ... | lead painter: digital paint & compositing (3 episodes, 1998) |
Dave Shepherd | ... | lead compositor: digital paint & compositing (3 episodes, 1998) |
Warren Shepherd | ... | production supervisor: digital paint & compositing (3 episodes, 1998) |
Lloyd Simms | ... | production supervisor: digital paint & compositing (3 episodes, 1998) |
David J. Zimmerman | ... | lead painter: digital paint & compositing (3 episodes, 1998) |
Mike Reid | ... | technical director: digital paint & compositing (2 episodes, 1998) |
Ryan Lewis | ... | additional compositor (unknown episodes) |
Series Animation Department
Rudi Berden | ... | layout artist (1 episode, 1998) |
Peter Bohl | ... | animation supervisor (1 episode, 1998) |
Carl Cambré | ... | key animator (1 episode, 1998) |
Ae-ran Cho | ... | key animator (1 episode, 1998) |
Wouter Dierickx | ... | key animator (1 episode, 1998) |
Boyet Gopez | ... | animation supervisor (1 episode, 1998) |
Elizer Hipolito | ... | key animator (1 episode, 1998) |
Linda Hocevar | ... | key animator (1 episode, 1998) |
Ian Jeans | ... | key animator (1 episode, 1998) |
Eloise Lennox | ... | key animator (1 episode, 1998) |
John Martin | ... | layout supervisor (1 episode, 1998) |
Moira Moxley | ... | key animator (1 episode, 1998) |
Mike Valiquette | ... | key animator (1 episode, 1998) |
Hal Clay | ... | layout artist (unknown episodes) |
Luc Coppers | ... | layout artist (unknown episodes) |
Roland Guina | ... | layout artist (unknown episodes) |
Katerina Kremasioti | ... | layout artist (unknown episodes) |
Rey Macutay | ... | layout artist (unknown episodes) |
Dave McFall | ... | layout artist (unknown episodes) |
Panagiotis Rappas | ... | layout artist (unknown episodes) |
Hara Sfyri | ... | layout artist (unknown episodes) |
Roman Tuano | ... | layout artist (unknown episodes) |
Gerry Yniguez | ... | layout artist (unknown episodes) |
Series Casting Department
Karyn Tester | ... | casting coordinator (1 episode, 1998) |
Judy Wong | ... | casting coordinator (1 episode, 1998) |
Series Editorial Department
Al Maciulis | ... | picture editor (1 episode, 1998) |
Chris Mayo | ... | video conform editor (unknown episodes) |
Series Music Department
Tony Crea | ... | music editor (26 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Erica Ehm | ... | composer: theme music (unknown episodes) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Bonnie Chung | ... | script coordinator (1 episode, 1998) |
Tracey Oxholm | ... | script coordinator (1 episode, 1998) |
Merle-Anne Ridley | ... | script consultant (1 episode, 1998) |
Erin Skopitz | ... | script coordinator (1 episode, 1998) |
Catharina Stackelberg | ... | script supervisor (1 episode, 1998) |
Thorsten Wegener | ... | script consultant (1 episode, 1998) |
Series Additional Crew
Silke Bacher | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 1998) |
Zev Lepofsky | ... | production coordinator (1 episode, 1998) |
Anne-Sophie Presch-Gacon | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 1998) |
Erin Skopitz | ... | production coordinator (1 episode, 1998) |
Ken Sobol | ... | story editor (1 episode, 1998) |
Janice M. Jacobs | ... | technical and creative supervisor (unknown episodes) |
Jessie Thomson | ... | voice director (unknown episodes) |
Eddie Haan | ... | posing lay-out (unknown episodes) |
Stephen Lategan | ... | production assistant (unknown episodes) |