Directed by
Stefan Fjeldmark | ||
Jørgen Lerdam | ... | (as Jorgen Lerdam) |
Flemming Quist Møller |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Flemming Quist Møller |
Cast (in credits order)
Kaya Brüel | ... | Rita (voice) | |
Jesper Klein | ... | Hugo (voice) | |
Søs Egelind | ... | Zik and Zak (voice) | |
Ditte Gråbøl | ... | (voice) | |
Benny Hansen | ... | Pig / Various (voice) | |
Kirsten Lehfeldt | ... | (voice) | |
Ole Fick | ... | Dr. Sturmdrang (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Mark Camacho | ... | Conrad (voice) | |
Holly Gauthier-Frankel | ... | Rita (voice) | |
Arthur Grosser | ... | Doctor Loongkoffer (voice) | |
Rick Jones | ... | Zag (voice) | |
Flemming Quist Møller | ... | (voice) | |
Bronson Pinchot | ... | Hugo (voice) | |
Helle Ryslinge | ... | Rita's Mother (voice) | |
Terrence Scammell | ... | Zig (voice) | |
Jennifer Seguin | ... | Barbie Turner (voice) |
Produced by
Eve Chilton | ... | producer (english version) |
Kathleen S. Faherty | ... | producer (english version) |
Per Holst | ... | producer |
Anne Ingvar | ... | producer |
Anders Mastrup | ... | producer |
Egil Ødegård | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Anders Koppel |
Editing by
Hans Perk |
Production Management
Martin Bardrum | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Irene Sparre Hjorthøj | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Rune Brandt Bennicke | ... | storyboard artist (as Rune Brandt) |
Stefan Fjeldmark | ... | storyboard artist |
Ilan Hatukah | ... | storyboard artist (as Ilan W. Hatukah) |
Tomas S. Landgreen | ... | storyboard artist (as Thomas Landgren) |
Hans Perk | ... | storyboard artist |
Anders Sørensen | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Øistein Boassen | ... | sound |
Erik Røed | ... | sound editor |
Bernt Syversen | ... | sound editor (as Bernt Syvertsen) / sound editor |
Special Effects by
Kim Hagen Jensen | ... | special effects animator |
Visual Effects by
Jesper Colding | ... | 3D animator (as Jesper Colding-Jørgensen) |
Thomas Colding-Jørgensen | ... | 3D animator |
Tobias Thorsen | ... | 3D animator |
Animation Department
Ahto Aaremäe | ... | assistant animator: Estonia |
Meelis Arulepp | ... | chief animator: Estonia |
Teresa Bertrán | ... | assistant animator: Rodamina, Spain |
Svetlana Bezdomnikova | ... | animator: Estonia |
Ole Bidstrup | ... | layout artist |
Alicia Boardman | ... | animation production coordinator: Milimetros, Spain |
Morten Bramsen | ... | assistant animator |
Ditte Brink | ... | animation checker |
Margo Busch | ... | animator: Estonia |
Mark Byrne | ... | animator: Ireland |
Marcos Cabrerizo | ... | assistant animator: Rodamina, Spain |
Xavi Carmona | ... | assistant animator: Rodamina, Spain (as Xavier Carmona) |
Mónica Carrión | ... | assistant animator: Rodamina, Spain |
Mick Cassidy | ... | assistant animator: Ireland |
Walky Castillo | ... | assistant animator: Rodamina, Spain |
David Clusella | ... | assistant animator: Rodamina, Spain |
Padraig Collins | ... | animator |
Elisabeth Comas | ... | assistant animator: Rodamina, Spain |
Carlos Coronel | ... | character animator |
Marc Craste | ... | assistant animator |
Teresa Cunniffe | ... | assistant animator: Ireland |
Elisabeth Damkiær | ... | assistant animator |
Jason Deegan | ... | key clean-up artist |
Maravillas Delgado | ... | assistant animator: Milimetros, Spain |
Hope Devlin Kristiansen | ... | junior animator |
Michael di Biase | ... | background artist |
Kristiina Didrik | ... | assistant animator: Estonia |
Desmond Downes | ... | background artist |
Chris Doyle | ... | animator: Milimetros, Spain |
Thomas Dreyer | ... | background artist |
Steen Dyrved | ... | animation checker |
Xavier Escolá | ... | assistant animator: Rodamina, Spain |
Daniel España | ... | animator: Rodamina, Spain (as Dani España) |
Luca Fattore | ... | supervising animator |
Xavier Felip | ... | animator: Rodamina, Spain |
Mette Fenger | ... | assistant animator |
Thomas Fenger | ... | junior animator |
Stefan Fjeldmark | ... | chief animator |
Erik Fokkens | ... | background artist |
Des Forde | ... | assistant animator: Ireland |
Jorge Garrido | ... | assistant animator: Rodamina, Spain |
Ane Geertsen | ... | animation checker |
Peter Gissberg | ... | background artist |
Susanne Gloerfelt-Tarp | ... | line tester |
Kristina Gordon | ... | animation checker |
Robin Gott | ... | assistant animator |
Ton Granell | ... | animator: Rodamina, Spain |
Javier Gutiérrez | ... | animator: Milimetros, Spain |
Bjarne Hansen | ... | background artist |
Charlotte Hansen | ... | line tester |
Henrik Hansen | ... | assistant animator |
Jørgen E. Hansen | ... | assistant animator (as Jørgen Eivind Hansen) |
Michael Helmuth Hansen | ... | chief animator |
Ilan Hatukah | ... | animator (as Ilan W. Hatukah) |
Joseph Haugh | ... | animator: Ireland |
Preben Hedegaard | ... | assistant animator |
Pernilla Hindsefelt | ... | animator: Sweden |
Karin Hjort | ... | assistant animator |
Silvia Hoefnagels | ... | chief animator: Ireland |
Peter Holm | ... | line tester |
Charlotte Houwing | ... | background artist |
Alberto Iglesias | ... | animator: Milimetros, Spain |
Søren Jacobsen | ... | assistant animator |
David Jammeh | ... | assistant animator: Rodamina, Spain |
Birthe W. Jensen | ... | assistant animator |
Tinna Jespersen | ... | assistant animator |
Kirsten Juvik | ... | color stylist |
Laura Juvik | ... | color styling assistant |
Linda Kellagher | ... | assistant animator: Ireland |
Peter Kielland | ... | background artist (as Peter Kielland-Brand) |
Ane Kirkensgaard | ... | assistant animator |
Sara Koppel | ... | assistant animator |
Christian Kuntz | ... | animator |
Herle Maria Kühl | ... | animator (as Herle Kühn) |
Riina Kütt | ... | animator: Estonia |
Britt Larsson | ... | animation checker |
Malene Laugesen | ... | assistant animator |
Matthias Lechner | ... | layout artist |
Jens Leganger | ... | assistant animator |
Jørgen Lerdam | ... | chief animator (as Jorgen Lerdam) |
Aavi Levin | ... | assistant animator: Estonia |
Maris Liinat | ... | assistant animator: Estonia |
Pearse Love | ... | animation checker |
Raul Lunia | ... | animator: Estonia |
Ana López | ... | assistant animator: Rodamina, Spain |
Carlos López | ... | animator: Rodamina, Spain |
Anders Nejsum Madsen | ... | animator |
Marina Marlasca | ... | animator: Rodamina, Spain |
Kristiina Martinson | ... | assistant animator: Estonia |
Sacramento Martínez | ... | assistant animator: Milimetros, Spain |
Armen Melkonian | ... | layout artist |
Marion Michaux | ... | assistant animator: Rooster Studio, France |
Vivian Miessen | ... | animator: Rooster Studio, France |
Alfons Moliné | ... | animator: Rodamina, Spain |
Antonio Morente | ... | assistant animator: Rodamina, Spain |
Mary Moriarty | ... | assistant animator: Ireland |
Malle Mäenurm | ... | assistant animator: Estonia |
Jens Møller | ... | layout artist |
Jesper Møller | ... | chief animator |
Olga Nebot | ... | assistant animator: Rodamina, Spain |
Lars Lusenberg Nielsen | ... | assistant animator (as Lars Nielsen) |
Per Tønnes Nielsen | ... | character designer |
Karin Nilsson | ... | animator |
David Nolan | ... | background artist |
Gloria Olivia | ... | assistant animator: Rodamina, Spain |
Kimo Osuna | ... | animator: Rodamina, Spain |
Björn Pedersen | ... | junior animator |
Merike Peil | ... | assistant animator: Estonia |
Iván Perelló | ... | assistant animator: Rodamina, Spain (as Iván Perellón) |
Ruslan Piterja | ... | animator: Estonia |
David Prieto | ... | assistant animator: Milimetros, Spain |
Fernando Pérez | ... | animator: Rodamina, Spain |
Susana Pérez | ... | assistant animator: Rodamina, Spain |
Annely Põldsaar | ... | assistant animator: Estonia |
Luis Quiles | ... | assistant animator: Rodamina, Spain |
Belén Ramírez | ... | animation production coordinator: Milimetros, Spain |
Miriam Reid | ... | assistant animator: Ireland |
Koen Reynaerts | ... | assistant animator: Rooster Studio, France |
Montse Richarte | ... | animator: Rodamina, Spain |
Liis Roden | ... | assistant animator: Estonia |
Silvia Román | ... | assistant animator: Rodamina, Spain |
Ando Roose | ... | chief animator: Estonia (as Ando Tammik) |
Carlos Ruiz | ... | assistant animator: Rodamina, Spain |
Julie Ryan | ... | assistant animator: Ireland (as Julie Gillen-Ryan) |
Neal Ryan | ... | assistant animator: Ireland |
Gunhild Rød | ... | assistant animator |
Claude Sauvion | ... | assistant animator: Rooster Studio, France |
Christian 'Micro' Seidel | ... | assistant animator |
Martin Skov | ... | assistant animator |
Xavi Socías | ... | animator: Rodamina, Spain |
Janus Sorgenfrey | ... | animator |
Ricardo Sorrivas | ... | assistant animator: Rodamina, Spain |
Morten Sylvestersen | ... | color styling assistant |
Juan Antonio Sánchez | ... | assistant animator: Milimetros, Spain |
Jesper Ezme Sørensen | ... | assistant animator |
Julián Tarragó | ... | chief animator: Rodamina, Spain |
Evelin Temmin | ... | animator: Estonia |
Rigmor Tokerød | ... | assistant animator |
Angel Toá | ... | assistant animator: Rodamina, Spain |
Ebe Tramberg | ... | animator: Estonia |
Krista Vanamölder | ... | assistant animator: Estonia |
Yolanda Velasco | ... | assistant animator: Milimetros, Spain |
Peter Villumsen | ... | assistant animator |
Mary Walsh | ... | animation checker |
Dermot Walshe | ... | layout artist |
Bente Woodruff | ... | assistant animator |
Charlotte Worsaae | ... | animation checker |
June Wright | ... | animator: Ireland |
John Yee | ... | layout artist |
Johnny Zeuthen | ... | animator (as Johnny Zeuten) |
José Luis Zorrilla | ... | assistant animator: Rodamina, Spain |
Damián Ciancio | ... | assistant animator (uncredited) |
Denise Dean | ... | assistant animator: Uli Meyer Animation, England (uncredited) |
Phil Mendez | ... | character designer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Susanne Gloerfelt-Tarp | ... | assistant editor |
Additional Crew
Marie Bro | ... | pre-production |
Lisbeth Bøgh | ... | production assistant |
Mogens Dester | ... | coordinator |
Helen Juul Juhl | ... | production coordinator (as Helen Juhl) |
Per Nielsen | ... | consultant |
Hans Perk | ... | technical director |