Directed by
Vincent Ward |
Writing Credits
Louis Nowra | ... | (screenplay) |
Vincent Ward | ... | (story) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Linda Beath | ... | co-producer |
Tim Bevan | ... | producer |
Graham Bradstreet | ... | executive producer |
Redmond Morris | ... | associate producer |
Sylvaine Sainderichin | ... | co-producer |
Paul Saltzman | ... | co-producer |
Vincent Ward | ... | producer |
Bob Weinstein | ... | executive producer |
Harvey Weinstein | ... | executive producer |
Timothy White | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Gabriel Yared |
Cinematography by
Eduardo Serra |
Editing by
John Scott | ||
Frans Vandenburg |
Casting By
Kate Dowd | ||
Donna Morong | ||
Johanna Ray |
Production Design by
John Beard |
Art Direction by
Jean-Baptiste Tard |
Set Decoration by
Michèle Forest | ||
Diane Gauthier | ||
Joanne Woollard | ... | (uncredited) |
Costume Design by
Renée April | ||
Penny Rose |
Makeup Department
Gordon Bellamy | ... | special effects makeup sculptor |
Annick Chartier | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Cécile Rigault | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Micheline Trépanier | ... | makeup artist |
Nathalie Trépanier | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Irene Litinsky | ... | production manager |
Adam Park | ... | executive in charge of production |
Sylvia Walker-Wilson | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Carole Dubuc | ... | second assistant director |
Pedro Gandol | ... | assistant director |
Peter Heslop | ... | second assistant director |
Stefan Pleszczynski | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
Serge Archambault | ... | scenic painter |
Peter Benson | ... | stand-by props: UK |
Rejean Brochu | ... | construction supervisor |
Philippe Chevalier | ... | props buyer |
Mary Lynn Deachman | ... | props buyer |
John Frankish | ... | storyboard artist |
Martine Gagné | ... | art department coordinator |
Anne Galéa | ... | props buyer |
Alain Giguère | ... | head scenic painter |
Isabelle Guay | ... | art department runner |
Denis Hamel | ... | props |
Pierre L'Heureux | ... | carpenter |
Jean Labrecque | ... | props buyer |
Étienne Lapointe-Proulx | ... | assistant property master |
Raymond Larose | ... | set designer |
Jean Lemire | ... | assistant art director |
Josée Létourneau | ... | scenic painter |
Rod McLean | ... | art director: UK |
Douglas Purdy | ... | stand-by props: UK |
Graeme Purdy | ... | property master: UK / stand-by props: UK |
Paul Purdy | ... | assistant property master / stand-by props: UK |
Sound Department
Steve Burgess | ... | foley editor |
Gethin Creagh | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jerry Long | ... | foley artist |
James Manché | ... | sound effects editor (as James Manche) |
Paul Pirola | ... | foley artist |
Andrew Plain | ... | supervising sound editor |
Livia Ruzic | ... | dialogue editor |
Shawn Seet | ... | assistant sound supervisor |
Jenny T. Ward | ... | assistant sound editor |
Danielle Wiessner | ... | a.d.r. editor |
Special Effects by
Charles Carter | ... | special effects makeup |
Francis Choquette | ... | special effects crew |
Richard Conway | ... | special effects |
Mario Dumont | ... | senior special effects technician |
Dave Eltham | ... | senior special effects technician |
Steve Hamilton | ... | special effects floor supervisor |
André Laperrière | ... | special effects technician |
Nigel Nixon | ... | special effects model maker |
Visual Effects by
Nicholas Brooks | ... | digital compositor (as Nick Brooks) |
Roger Cowland | ... | visual effects |
Pete Hanson | ... | studio manager: CFC |
Dennis Lowe | ... | model cameraman |
Janek Sirrs | ... | visual effects |
Val Wardlaw | ... | visual effects |
Paddy Eason | ... | digital paint artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Jim Dunn | ... | stunts |
Jean Frenette | ... | stunts |
Martin Grace | ... | stunt coordinator |
Cameron Mustain | ... | stunt performer |
Minor Mustain | ... | stunt coordinator |
Pete White | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Sylvain Bélanger | ... | grip |
Robert Courtemanche | ... | grip |
Yves Drapeau | ... | first assistant camera |
Gilles Fortier | ... | best boy electric |
Larry Lynn | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Eric Moynier | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
David Norris | ... | additional camera operator: Wescam camera / camera technician: Wescam camera |
Dominique Ricard | ... | second assistant camera |
Pascal Ridao | ... | camera operator |
Takashi Seida | ... | still photographer |
David Worley | ... | camera operator: UK |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Mariane Carter | ... | set costumer: principals |
Carol Clement | ... | extra dresser |
Mario Davignon | ... | assistant costume designer |
Louise Dubé | ... | extra dresser |
Simonetta Mariano | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Arthur Cambridge | ... | color grading |
Dany Cooper | ... | first assistant editor |
Dennis McTaggart | ... | first assistant editor |
Karen Psaltis | ... | negative cutting |
Location Management
Tim Hammond | ... | location manager |
Stefan Pleszczynski | ... | location manager |
Michel Pradier | ... | location manager |
Transportation Department
Kevin Matthews | ... | office driver |
Joe Sanchez | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Janine Anderton | ... | production coordinator |
Justin Davies | ... | production runner |
Paul Dupont | ... | nurse / paramedic |
Christina Kontos | ... | accounting supervisor |
Jim Kontos | ... | production assistant (as Jimmy Kontos) |
Pota Manolakos | ... | assistant accountant |
Luke Randolph | ... | financial controller |
Joe Sanchez | ... | title designer |
Spiro Tsovras | ... | production assistant |
Mickey Cottrell | ... | publicist (uncredited) |
Claire Crowther | ... | dialogue coach (uncredited) |
Thanks
John Ptak | ... | special appreciation |