Change Your Image
howitzerchik
Reviews
Christmas at the Chateau (2019)
Worst 'plot' ever
Plot made no sense; they're losing a million+ dollar home for a 30k default; the love interest is shown to be aware of and part of a heartless deception of the female lead, yet she winds up going off with him and all is well; just bizarre!! Relationships are left unexplained; plot lines undeveloped; dialogue ridiculous. Was as if it was written by an eighth grader, no life experience. Losing this family home worth a couple mil is tossed off as her having to let go of her father and great memories for some unexplained reason. I think this might be the worst movie I've ever seen, and I've seen '5 headed shark attack'!!
The Good Karma Hospital: Episode #3.6 (2019)
This episode has plotholes; love the show though
The old man Ed lying on the table clearly says 'I dont want her to see me like this' meaning the woman who brought him in, but nobody seems to understand; and nobody asks. Ruby should; and it is a no-brainer that she should know exactly who the woman is that came with him. At the very least, you would think she'd ask. I also hate how they changed Gabriels character; he was so resolute and honest, clearly drawing a boundary when Aisha tried to flirt at first; then within an episode or two he completely changes and becomes wishy-washy. Really screwed up the story line, weakens the character and makes it less interesting.
Fear Thy Neighbor: Nail in the Coffin (2016)
Nephew still acts like a bully
The nephew that was on still behaves as if he did nothing wrong. Cops did not help the Day family; sad situation, but maybe take away not to be a jerk, that could be a starting point. If for no other reason, than to off the wrong person.
Happy Together (2018)
Loved this show!!
Can't believe they took this off! Need good shows with all the garbage out there. Too bad. Hope they bring it back. The actors were all great too.