Change Your Image
sweclockern
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Zabij mnie, kochanie (2024)
I had higher hopes
When i read about the movie on Netflix it seemed like it could be a decent dark comedy. But to be honest i didn't laugh a single time, personally i don't think it was funny, but maybe some might find it to be.
The acting was okey, but the movie felt slow with not much really happening, sometimes it felt like there might be some action, but it just faded away.
Without spoiling anything, the first ten minutes and the last five minutes of the movie was pretty decent. The idea for the movie was great, but it lacks action and surprises, imagine Home alone without traps, dark humor and without much action, that's how i would summarize this movie.
Ditched (2021)
Decent movie, with a warning to epileptic people.
It was better then i first expected, after watching the first 15 minutes i thought this movie would be a b-flick "trying" to be an a-flick.
It ended up being something in between, the story is good and mostly unpredictable.
There could have been some improvements on how broken car glass looks like on the side doors of a car, we all know it breaks in to a million pieces.
But what brings this movie down a bit is the hysterical lights flashing from the emergency vehicles wich penetrates my whole living room, the movie should be put out with a warning sticker to epileptical people, it's immense and to me just disturbing.
Aside from that i find it very watchable, especially for people who like the horror/mystery titles, with a bit of splatter to it!
And if there would be a second movie? Yes i would watch it, with sun glasses.