Change Your Image
stylianosoteriou
Reviews
Maestro (2022)
GOAT
I m not a fan of greek series or movies but here we have an exception! To be honest the reason to watch "Maestro" its because was on netflix! Also Paxoi is one of my favourite place which i visited in Greece! Every episode has a story for every character and the general meaning is the most important of the the series! Everyone has the right to love who ever wants and no one has the right to judge them! My favourite character is Haris! A grandma who grow and rised in a small island but she is an open minded woman and is her family is above everything, even her dreams! Also this character wants to say to everyone that is never to late to follow your dreams! Age is just a number! The greatest series of all the time in Greece and cant wait for the new season!
Marley & Me (2008)
Unconditional love with my dog
At the beginning i believed it would be a comedy and actually it is but with more facts... Its not just a movie, its a true story how a beloved dog can join and be a member of your family! If you have/had a dog you can understand! I didnt get crazy but when the movie was over i woke up my dog hugged him and tell him how much i love him!
Sweet Girl (2021)
Respect
For me there is a msg behind the movie and only who went thought this situation will understand it! If you lose a member family in a situation that someone or something could saved her/him then you know exactly the feeling of this girl! Doing everything for justice and fight for their soul is the most respectful thing that someone could do!
Loco por ella (2021)
The meaning of a "romantic comedy "
When i saw the trailer i thought that the movie was a comedy! It was more than that! Very good plot and all the characters are well played! One more good Spanish production as we have become accustomed to recently
Tehran (2020)
Fauda fan
If you re a "Fauda" fan you must watch it! Not because they have the same scenario but "Tehran" as "Fauda" is a series with Full suspense and action during all the episodes! Hope new season will be available soon!
El Cuaderno de Tomy (2020)
Emotional movie!
It not a movie for watch and enjoy it but you have much to learn from it! If you lost someone very close to you from cancer you will understand if you dont you will see how it feels! Much respect one more time to the heroes who fight against cancer!
Tony Parker: The Final Shot (2021)
One of the greatest Europeans basketball players
Very good doc for a great player! Tony Parker is one of the best European players who played in NBA and not only! But who knows about European basketball and Tony's tries to win the Eurobasket knows that before he did it in 2013, his worst nightmare was the lost from Greece on semi finals in 2006! If France could win this game they would play against Germany in final and obvious they could win them easily like Greece did! So i believe do not mention Eurobasket 2006 on this doc its a big mistake!
Dangerous Lies (2020)
Money is a big trouble
The plot isnt the best one! Actually its shows us fast who is the "bad guy" here but it also let you think a different plot! Someone who watched this movie could told that the exactly quote to describe the young couple is that "the money doesnt bring the happiness!
The Spy (2019)
Respect to Kohens !!
Ok is the kind of series that i looking for but this time it's different! Much respect to the starring actor who for now and on he proved that he is not only for comedies! For the series you must see it and even more search for the story of Eli Kohen ! Much respect for men like him who did everything for their countries!
Midnight at the Magnolia (2020)
Dont have expectations for something very good!
Quite good movie to watch it with your girlfriend/friends when you want to "get in" to the christmas mood! Dont have expectations for something very good here! Sometimes guys we dont need actually something else! Just relax and watch a romantic movie!
Messiah (2020)
Expected better finale!!!
Ok is a good one series! But i was waiting for better finale! Perhaps that it was makes this series nice? Or not? No bad choice especially if you prefer the one season series!
Breaking Bad (2008)
BEST SERIES EVER
Best series ever for me! The most important from the series and we also see that in real life, is that when something looks very bad we have to look behind of the someones actions of to find the real reasons! Also the amazing scenario doesn't leave everyone with the same conclusion for what was better to done!
Fauda (2015)
Full suspense!
I didnt believe when i start watching Fauda that i would like it so much! Full suspense in every episode and for me it has been a long time that i am waiting the new season to be available!! Fully recommended!!!!
The Queen's Gambit (2020)
Must watch
If you re not interested for chess it doesn't matter! The scenario - the plot and generally the vintage/retro concept they travel you to another era ! A romantic era! One of the best series of Netflix of 2020 and maybe for all the time!
Bronx (2020)
Grande Finale
The movie has action at the last 20 min! Before that nothing special! Not bad idea to watch it but dont expect much guys! See you :)
The Last Dance (2020)
The journey! MJ23
You dont have to be a basketball lover to watch the episodes! One of the greatest athletes of all sports express his feelings and his way to the top and how he get, until then, a small team in the position to win 6 championships!
Ray Donovan (2013)
Perfect
One of the best series that i have ever seen! with quality and suitable actors for every role! Ray Donovan is an idol! 😂🙌🏼
Enola Holmes (2020)
Casual chill Friday
If you re a fan of Sherlock Holmes movies you must see this but it is not on the same level ! Not bad choice and it seems that they will be more so we hope the next will be better :)
Santana (2020)
Ok
Not the best movie but not the worse also! Hope next one will be bettwr!