Change Your Image
Symon1st
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Making the Cut (2020)
Brand Evolution BS
Megan Smith was robbed thought out the season but this last time was straight bs. Jonny Cota runway was horrible but yet he stayed 😳. Making the Cut have gotten cut from my watch list.
Into the Arms of Danger (2020)
Worst movie on Lifetime
One plus one does not equal two in this movie. If you live in the world were common sense apply this movie have you screaming "WTH" and occasionally "really".
Don't waste your time with this movie.
The Romanoffs (2018)
Am a Romanoff
This show have you thinking you're a Romanoff by episode 8 (LOL). My favorite episode are;
Ep1, with Marthe Keller & Ines Melab. Ep2 with Kerry Bishe & Corey Stoll. Ep4, Julia Wells & John Slattery Ep8, Adele Anderson & Hugh Skinner.
The Widow (2019)
Great Show with a amazing cast.
The plot have you intrigued from beginning to the end. The only side eye of the show is Kate Beckinsale charter Georgia Wells she comes off as a "spoiled brat" to keep it politically correct. Thank goodness for Alex Kingston, Charles Dance, Jacky Ido, Shalom Nyandiko & Matthew Le Nevez fine acting skills to bring the show home. The break out actor for this season goes to Yoli Fuller who play Sidney.
Whiskey Cavalier (2019)
Wasted time.
What were they thinking & who green lite this pilot? He's so emotional she can't think straight & she so cold-hearted, haven't we seen this train rack before. ABC network needs to do better.