Change Your Image
Sr_preet
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Saudagar (1973)
Hidden Gem
There's no doubt this movie is a master piece. From the early years of amitabh bachan, the simplicity with which the story moves forward is just too good.
And the actors are just perfect their respective roles, nutan really was mahjubi.
Arrugas (2011)
A hidden gem
A must watch for everyone.
So elegant and beautifully depicted.
Hellboy (2019)
JUST DISAPPOINTMENT
All i want to say about this movie is that we deserved better than this. It didn't do any justice to the legacy of hellboy.
Angel Has Fallen (2019)
Lowered the bar again for the action movie genre.
All i want to say about this movie is that although it had some good moments but i think we were better off without this.
The Lion King (2019)
Movie or documentary?
The lion king 2019 felt more like david attenborough's documentary on nature rather than a movie which was the remake of an classic. The cgi was really upto the mark, it was state of the art technology but at certain points in the movie it just felt ugly for example the warthog looked or felt nothing like the one in the original.
There was no emotional attachment to any of the characters.
Tik Tik Tik (2018)
Is it a movie?
They've put the stock footage from NASA and space documentaries to a good use.
All i want to say about this movie is that
A physics teacher gets paid approx. 1000 rs per month for a 2 hour tuition.......maybe the writers and director should have hired one for the movie.
A very bad rip off of the Armageddon. Armageddon's crew also did some bad things and avoided the science in some aspects but this one took it to a whole new level.
I mean why would the astronauts had to go to the moon 383000 km away and then came back again to earth to reach a space station orbiting at just 550km above.
Total BS.
Saaho (2019)
Saaho: Movie that shouldn't have been made
One of the worst movie I'll ever watch in my whole life.
It was one of the most anticipated movies of this year but i didn't live up to the hopes.
Worst VFX/CGI.....worst direction so many plots with so many plot holes.
No one could have the vague idea how did they managed to pull this one off.......
El laberinto del fauno (2006)
Pan's Labyrinth
A simple and straightforward plot maybe what makes this picture so elegant and beautiful.
Other than this the camera work was brilliant which mixes with the story so beautifully.
Incendies (2010)
Incendies: a must watch
I don't usually write reviews for movies I've watched, infact it's the first one ever.
The ending was so moving that i was literally shaking when the children gave those letter to their father/brother.
So moving was the story the score it was just like a Beethoven's symphony.