Change Your Image
drama-83123
Reviews
Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones (2002)
Very "meh" movie
I will give some credit that this movie was better than episode 1, but it was still not great. There not a lot that is wrong with this movie it's just OK. There was nothing too exciting about this movie and I was not entertained at all.
The Angry Beavers (1997)
Very underrated show. One of my favorite shows.
This show is definitely one of my favorite nicktoons. The jokes are very funny and the show is very entertaining. I highly recommend this show.
Regular Show (2010)
One of the best shows on Cartoon Network
To put it simply, this is a awesome show. I watched this show since the beginning and always found it entertaining. I would absolutely recommended this show.
Rocko's Modern Life (1993)
Absolutely fantastic!
I did not grow up in the 90s so I didn't watch this show when it aired on nickelodeon. I eventually got introduced to this show and I loved it. The show is very entertaining and definitely worth watching. I can't wait to see Static Cling.
Mad (2010)
I'm not too sure how I feel about this show
This show is very interesting. When I watched a couple of episodes, I was trying to decide how I felt about the show and couldn't think of anything. The show was not funny at all, but I was oddly entertained. (It feels like a watered down version of Robot Chicken) I would say watch it for yourself and decide what you think about it.
Fred: The Movie (2010)
Save your eardrums, DONT WATCH!
No story, no concept, and annoying. I watched five minutes of it and couldn't stand anymore of the trash. I feel bad for anyone who has to watch this horror film. DONT WATCH, IM WARNING YOU!
Almost Naked Animals (2011)
Makes me sick!!
This show is absolutely disgusting. I would never recommended this abomination.
We Bare Bears (2014)
Better than everything currently on Cartoon Network
I will be honest, I did not think I would like We Bare Bears at first due to how most current Cartoon Network shows are, but I was pleasantly surprised with this show. It is a very good show and I would highly recommend it.
Fantastic Four (2015)
Very underwhelming
I can never watch the whole movie just because of how boring the plot is. The movie was incredibly underwhelming. I would not recommend this movie at all.
Forrest Gump (1994)
Excellent movie
One of my favorite movies of all time. Another reason Tom Hanks is one of my favorite actors of all time.
The Simpsons (1989)
One of my all time favorites
Although the current seasons are debatable, this show is one of the best in television history in my opinion. This show has made me a fan of Mat Groening's shows. I would definitely recommend it.
CatDog (1998)
Its not that bad
Although I don't think it's one of the best shows in the world, it's decent. The show is a little underrated and does not deserve all of the hate it gets. At the same time, it does makes sense why it wouldn't be everyone's cup of tea.
The Cat in the Hat (2003)
Absolute trash
When I was a kid, I loved The Cat in the Hat. This version of the beloved childrens story gave me so many nightmares as well as ruined my vision of the story. NEVER worth watching.