Change Your Image
patrick-raphael
Reviews
Singin' in the Rain (1952)
Famtastic movie.
The first musical i watch in my life and i love it. It is perfect to EVERYONE, funny and critic.
Legends of Tomorrow: Pilot, Part 1 (2016)
A good plot for this series.
It is funny, but that is all. I like the especial effects and the most part of the characters is interesting.
Sherlock: The Blind Banker (2010)
I missed a good villain for this one.
This episode was funny, with good references and a good mystery, but the villain was disappointing.
Hannibal: Apéritif (2013)
Watch this episode, series producers.
That is how do an excellent precedural episode. We have a true mistery, a lot of blood, grey characters and a good final.
Star Trek: The Next Generation: The Naked Now (1987)
Good, but I missed a moral of the history.
The better part of Star Trek is the moral in the episodes, the reflection, and just show to us a funny history is not enough, because the Trekkies need more.
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Shadows (2014)
Good, but with little changes this episode could be almost perfect.
The dialogues, I think, was the worst thing in the ep 1. The Coulson's speach about Fitz in the last five minutes, for exemple. And why the Nazis, in Austria, was speaking in english?
Game of Thrones: The Red Woman (2016)
And excellent first episode for this season.
A little slow in the middle, a little problem with Dorne, but, critically, perfect.
P.S: Is great hear a Dothraki conversation again.