Change Your Image
audgeml
Reviews
Danger Man: Find and Destroy (1961)
Drake goes on vacation!
Drake goes on vacation!
I really liked this one. One of my favorites. The story and acting are pretty solid. The storyline was easy to follow. I thought the lead female character was good and not an idiot. Also, it was nice to see Drake kick-back (sort of) and go on safaris and partaking in beach time. :)
Drake goes on vacation!
I really liked this one. One of my favorites. The story and acting are pretty solid. The storyline was easy to follow. I thought the lead female character was good and not an idiot. Also, it was nice to see Drake kick-back (sort of) and go on safaris and partaking in beach time. :)
Drake goes on vacation!
I really liked this one. One of my favorites. The story and acting are pretty solid. The storyline was easy to follow. I thought the lead female character was good and not an idiot. Also, it was nice to see Drake kick-back (sort of) and go on safaris and partaking in beach time. :)
Danger Man: The Trap (1961)
oh goodness, another stupid idiotic woman!
Oh goodness, another stupid idiotic woman!
She also a bad actress so it makes it worse.
I give this episode 7 out of 10 rating.
Still worth watching as the story has potential and Patrick McGoohan saves the episode from being a total bore.
Oh goodness, another stupid idiotic woman!
She also a bad actress so it makes it worse.
I give this episode 7 out of 10 rating.
Still worth watching as the story has potential and Patrick McGoohan saves the episode from being a total bore.
Oh goodness, another stupid idiotic woman!
She also a bad actress so it makes it worse.
I give this episode 7 out of 10 rating.
Still worth watching as the story has potential and Patrick McGoohan saves the episode from being a total bore.
Danger Man: The Conspirators (1960)
Another dumb damsel in distress, otherwise a solid episode
Another dumb damsel in distress, otherwise a solid episode. I think I just about screamed at my monitor at least 5 times because of this idiotic character.
Patrick McGoohan really carries this show. His acting is top-notch. The story is rather good. Nice scenery / setting. Not my favorite episode but still worth watching. I give it 8 out of 10 rating.
Another dumb damsel in distress, otherwise solid episode. I think I just about screamed at my monitor at least 5 times because of this idiotic character.
Patrick McGoohan really carries this show. His acting is top-notch. The story is rather good. Nice scenery / setting. Not my favorite episode but still worth watching. I give it 8 out of 10 rating.
Another dumb damsel in distress, otherwise solid episode. I think I just about screamed at my monitor at least 5 times because of this idiotic character.
Patrick McGoohan really carries this show. His acting is top-notch. The story is rather good. Nice scenery / setting. Not my favorite episode but still worth watching. I give it 8 out of 10 rating.
Three's Company: Handcuffed (1980)
I think this might be my favorite episode!
I think this might be my favorite Three's Company episode!
I'm watching TV Land and this came on. I may have watched this at least 10x+ and never gets old. The jokes and hi jinx and physical comedy between John Ritter and Suzanne Somers makes this episode so damn hilarious. It's too bad this was Suzanne's Somer's last season before she was let go. The show was never the sane after that. It was OK, but Chrissy was just as hilarious as Jack. Also, the Ropers are gone Don Knotts/or Mr. Furley is on this episode. The Ropers are also another missing link to the best years / episodes of Three's Company.
Blue Bloods: For the Community (2016)
Solid episode + Esai Morales appearance + Nikki is super annoying
Solid episode, as usual. I like the side plot storylines. Also, I love Esai Morales. I wish they would have created a recurring role for him. He's a highly underrated actor in my opinion.
The reason why I'm writing this review is to really say Nikki Reagan is the most annoying character on every episode. She was in top form this episode! The smirky know-it-all spoiled bratty privilege face annoys the F out of me every episode. I'm glad the character / or actor went to college and written out so I don't have to see her dumb face every Friday. She really adds no value on this show beside annoying the hell out of me.
How to Get Away with Murder (2014)
Solid 8 stars. Loses 2 during season 3.
Spoilers.
Got addicted to this show until season 3. Didn't need the whiny Wes/Laurel storyline. Also the weird plot twist with the shaven and 'weaker' Frank. Redeems itself with the Scandal/Olivia Pope cross-over season 4. Otherwise love the characters and the way the show is set up and written. It keeps you hooked tuned in to see what happens next.
Danger Man: You're Not in Any Trouble, Are You? (1965)
My favorite episode!
Love the Lena /Drake side-story. Great chemistry. Also main story is a remake of Name/ Date/ Time FYI.
I also saw Susan Hampshire starred with Patrick McGoohan on another episode 'Are you going to be Permanent' as well as the very underrated Disney movie '3 live of Thomasina'. If you love cats, you're in for a real treat :)
Danger Man: The Brothers (1961)
Good action, pace and story!
Enjoyable and well-acted/ written. Fun characters that are actually interesting.
Danger Man: The Honeymooners (1960)
Worst episode. Skip.
Innocent Asian man wrongfully killed. White woman has her husband go to jail and say he did it. Drake helps break husband out of jail. White woman goes free. The end.