Change Your Image
m00nie
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Foundation (2021)
so... Lee Pace is an Adonis
I mean, I knew that already but, holy hell - thank yooooooooooo episode 8!!
Also, great show in general, completely loving it. Can't wait for season 2.
Side note: Why people can't just enjoy something for what it is rather than complain it doesn't adhere to their personal visualization of the book/s, is beyond me.
Keeper of the Ashes: The Oklahoma Girl Scout Murders (2022)
Kristin - your histrionics is showing...
Kristin Chenoweth took a horrific tragedy and made it about her.
The story of these poor, sweet, baby girls should never be forgotten but could have been told so much better without Chenoweth's not too subtle "me, me, me," obvious need for attention.
Truly classless.
King Arthur: Legend of the Sword (2017)
AMAZING
Absolutely fantastic. Loved it.
Apparently this review is too short lol
Watch it and realize the brilliance ;)
The Secret of Skinwalker Ranch (2020)
tresm87 nailed it
The most contrived bunch of BS next to Ghost Adventures I've ever seen. Brandon Fugal rivals Zak Bagans with his narcissistic, feigned regality and I've honestly never wanted to take a cheese grater to my brain more in my life.
Black Summer (2019)
omg - that was intense
Crazy, high octane, edge of your seat, awesomesauce. Total binge, couldn't stop. Just WOW.