Change Your Image
taf130
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Love Hard (2021)
Cliché
Such a cliché. I could already tell, how the movie ends after having watched it just for 20 minutes. Acting was ok, nothing else to add about the movie.
The Blair Witch Project (1999)
One of the greatest horrors i've ever seen
Add a little of your own imagination and you'll find this movie to be quite scary. Watch more carefully and you even become part of the movie. Watch the movie a few more times and it actually starts reminding itself the other times you go camping into the woods.
The Trust (2016)
Finally Cage is a hero of non-hero movie
I really needed this non-hero movie to get my respect against Cage a little higher once again.
Wremja (1989)
Why the hell is the country marked as Soviet Union???
Great show by the way, many scenes are even funny 15 years later.
Con Air (1997)
First part was great
First part of the movie was actually great until they ruined it with some hero moments in the last part. Would have been much better without the final chasing action. After crashing the plane into the city and saving friends life Cage still finds the will to go and chase down the bad guy. No way..
Live Free or Die Hard (2007)
Too many plotholes
Besides all the plotholes already mentioned in other reviews i was also bothered by the fact that McClane found the bad guy without any serious efforts. It's a big country and shouldn't be that easy to track down a hacker.