Change Your Image
nickdinicola
Reviews
Wahl Street (2021)
Smart
This show just highlights how talented mark wahlberg is. And how a man with no education can rise up to be the best.
Bliss (2021)
Weird bleh
Concept is executed very mediocre there's nothing special. Writing is pretty bad too and as much I love Owen Wilson I mean dude wth.
Wonder Woman 1984 (2020)
Pedro pascal
He's just great makes the whole movie worth it. Would be a 10 but Kristen wigg is a weak cast as the villan
Capone (2020)
Tom Hardy
Literally he is the only good thing about this movie, some of it is hard to watch as well. It is also a confusing and convoluted movie with a very thin plot.
Bloodshot (2020)
This is bad
The movie could almost be made by a 10 year old, nothing but mindless as toon that's not even subpar. The plot line and story is terrible, the only good things about the movie were vin desiel playing the same character he's played 30 other times and the no name actor who played the villain. Guy Pearce is under used and valued as the secondary villain, and Toby kebbel is in the movie for 5 minutes, so if ur watching it because u like him, dont
Men in Black: International (2019)
It's really not the bad
Give it a chance, the writing is pretty bad but if you see it with an open mind you will be somewhat entertained. Probably best to see it on HBO or redbox.
Hellboy (2019)
Meh
Its borderline entertaining if u don't pay attention to the plot and awful writing. The action is pretty entertaining though.
Velvet Buzzsaw (2019)
OMG
Netflix finally made a great movie with great actors and did not waste their talent. Jake Gyllenhaal was great same with Billy Magnuessen.
Mowgli (2018)
Great
Andy Serkis had a fantastic dark take on the legend of Moglwi. Finally Netflix produced a good movie that strongly differs from Disney's version of Jungle Book.
Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald (2018)
Pretty Good
For the most part this sequel was pretty good, it had good performances from Eddie Redmayne and Johnny Depp. Jude Law was not in it as much as I hoped, but for the time he is in he is great. But the plot and story is really inconsistent along with multiple pointless subplots.
Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald (2018)
Pretty Good
For the most part this sequel was pretty good, it had good performances from Eddie Redmayne and Johnny Depp. Jude Law was not in it as much as I hoped, but for the time he is in he is great. But the plot and story is really inconsistent along with multiple pointless subplots.
Instant Family (2018)
Fantastic Movie
This is a great family movie, Mark Wahlberg and Rose Byrne give great performances. The comedy is great and the script along with the acting of the children. Probably would see it again, completely worth the ticket.
Robin Hood (2018)
Give It A Chance
I just saw this movie last night, before the reviews came out, and if I didn't I probably would not have seen it. I'm glad I bought tickets because I enjoyed my time in the theater watching the movie. But for the most part this movie is probably best rented for 4 bucks in three months. Sad part is it sets up for a sequel that will never be made.
Venom (2018)
Great Movie
Critics hate on the movie that had a layered preformance from Tom Hardy and Michelle Williams, supported by great post credit scenes
Venom (2018)
Great Movie
Critics hate on the movie that had a layered preformance from Tom Hardy and Michelle Williams, supported by great post credit scenes