Change Your Image
antavla
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Hudson & Rex: Lost in the Barrens (2022)
The love story is not very believable.
The last episode of season 4 we found out that Hudson and the female doctor Truong were interested in each other.
Now we can see here in the first episode of season 5 that they are a couple.
I am very disappointed that the writers of Hudson & Rex have written in a love story between Hudson and Dr Truong. There is no chemistry at all between these two actors. None. Zero.
Dr Trung had better chemistry with the lawyer who she apparently broke up with with when it was suddenly Hudson that mattered to her.
Hudson & Rex has not gotten better because they have done Troung and Hudson a couple.
On the contrary I think it has gotten much worse.
It would have been better if Hudson had fallen in love with a woman who didn't work within the same team, and chosen an actress who had had much more chemistry with the actor who plays Hudson.
The love story between Truong and Hudson is an improbable story that even in your wildest imagination you cannot believe as a TV viewer.
This means that Hudson & Rex has become a worse TV series than it had to be.
Rambo: Last Blood (2019)
Rambo is Rambo.
A mature Rambo. He protects his family and you stand by his side.
Airport '77 (1977)
Unfortunately not as good as the other two.
Airport and Airport 1975 are far better than this one: Airport '77. Old Hollywood stars like James Stewart, Olivia de Havilland, Christopher Lee and Jack Lemmon are in this film, and Lemmon is absolutely the best one here in his acting. We see George Kennedy as Patroni only for a short while here. The drama is good in itself but something is missing here. I cannot point the finger to what exactly it's missing here, but the film is not as good as it could have been. I give Airport '77 6 stars and it's because of the second half of it. The rescue operation is dramatic and well done.
Airport 1975 (1974)
The ratings for this film is far too low.
I gave Airport 9 stars even if it was a little bit too long sometimes without anything interesting happening, just uninteresting talk that didn't lead anywhere, but it has its classic moments and with all those stars in it. That was good old Hollywood, and Hollywood today is not what it once was. Airport 1975 has more action and isn't worse than any other film in air disaster dramas out there. Solid George Kennedy is back. Charles Heston is great in his acting and not mentioning Karen Black that is doing a great job in her role. By the way, R I P to all of these 3 actors that are no longer with us today.
Extraordinary: The Stan Romanek Story (2013)
Excellent Documentary - Well Worth Watching.
Very interesting documentary. Many people around the world have UFO experiences. Here in the world we have to be grateful that Stan Romanek and his wife have shared their experiences, and also all the witnesses Stan has on his side. There is still a war that keeps going on for some organizations and authorities and part of the government and all the other losers, that want to continue their cover up of the alien presence, to prevent more people from being enlightened that we are of course not alone here in the universe. I salute Romanek!
Celestial (2012)
Amazing.
But at the same time a sad true story when I watched it, because it reminded me of how the cabal / elite has manipulated the people of the world during all these years to believe that the moon was just "grey and dead". It certainly is not. The moon has full of activity and has colors.