Change Your Image
p-semple
I am a 26 year old but I have one issue I am not a big fan of old movies I have seen a few like Dracula, Nasforotu, Psycho, And a few others I am just now getting back into watching horror films. When I was a kid my sisters made me watch alot and i used to have nightmares. My husband is not a big fan but he will watch them if I really want to but he ruins them all, by making snud little remarks that just ruin the movie.
I have two children 8 and 6 but they won't watch horror movies at all.
Anything that involves clowns I am usually scared of.
I am Coulrophobic
I am working on my horror movies but at this time these are what I do own:
All 7 Nightmare on Elm Streets
Alien Vs. Predator
Bones
Don't Look In The Basement
Evil Dead
Evil Dead 2
Army Of Darkness
The Grudge
House On Haunted Hill Original and Remake
The Legend Of Hell House
Poltergeist
Queen Of The Damned
Resident Evil 1 and 2
The Ring 1 and 2
Saw 1 and 2
Scary Movie 1, 2, 3, and 4
Stir Of Echoes
Urban Legend
A Tale Of Two Sisters
Alone In The Dark
An American Haunting
The Amityville Horror Remake
Anaconda
Abominable
Audition
Beetlejuice
Black Christmas
Blade 1, 2, and 3
Blood Rayne
Boogeyman
Brotherhood Of The Wolf
The Brothers Grimm
The Butterfly Effect
The Cave
Children Of The Corn
Cry Wolf
Cube
Cursed
Dark Water
Darkness
Darkness Falls
The Devils Rejects
Disturbing Behavior
Dog Day Afternoon
Don't Look Down
Doom
Ed Gein
The Entity
The Exorcism Of Emily Rose
The Eye 2
the Fear
Final Destination 1, 2, and 3
The Fog Original and Remake
Freddy Vs. Jason
The Frighteners
Ghost Ship
Ghostbusters 1 and 2
Ginger Snaps 1, 2, and 3
Half Light
Hannible
The Haunting Remake
Hellraiser 1, 2, and 4
Helter Skelter
Hide and Seek
High Tension
The Hills Have Eyes Original and Remake
Hillside Strangler
Hollow Man 2
Hostel
House Of Wax Remake
In the Mouth Of Madness
Infection
Interview With The Vampire
It
Jacobs Ladder
Joy Ride
Jurassic Park 2
Last House On the Left
Master Of Horror Cigarette Burns
May
Nightstalker
Pitch Black
Premonition
The Prophecy
Re-Animator
Red Dragon
Red Eye
Ring Around The Rosie
Secret Window
Shaun Of The Dead
The Silence Of The Lambs
The Skeleton Key
Sleepy Hollow
The Stand
Suspiria
Tales From The Crypt Bordello of Blood
Tales From The Crypt Demon Knight
Tales From The Crypt Ritual
Ted Bundy
They
Thirteen Ghost Remake
Underworld 1 and 2
When A Stranger Calls Remake
White Noise
Wolf Creek
The Night Flier
Boo
The House On Sorority Row
Killer Klowns From Outerspace
Shadow Of The Vampire
Wrong Turn
Stay Alive
After Sundown
Haunted Highway
Silent Hill
DeepWater
Desperation
The Zodiac
The Lost Boys
Room 6
The Feeding
I'll Always Know What You Did Last Summer
Hard Candy
Are You Scared
Tamara
Cemetery Gates
The Plague
House Of Blood
The Woods
Feast
The Omen Remake
Slither
Rest Stop
That Is All I have at this point as of November 8, 2006 I know alot of them are bad but you never know what you like until you live in a small town and pretty much have to buy everything because your husband doesn't like netflix. So we buy them because you can't get horror in small town Iowa.
Reviews
Skeleton Key 2: 667 Neighbor of the Beast (2008)
better than you think
Now I went into this movie with no high hopes at all, because of the crap fest of the first Skeleton Key (I would not suggest to waste your time on that piece of garbage)this is not a sequel to the Skeleton Key. But this movie was what they made it to be a bad movie horror movie, full of goofy monsters with a ridicules plot which was hard to follow but seems to be intentional. But all in all it was a damn entertaining movie,I would suggest to give this movie chance and yes the first few minutes are kinda hard to make it through but well worth it once the movie gets going. With entertaining music, and the acting was better that other movies out there.