Change Your Image
haydenezrah
Reviews
Lightyear (2022)
Lightyear went by as fast as the speed of light!
This was one heck of a fast-paced, space sci-fi adventure which was definitely worth the wait!
Chris Evans did an amazing job in portraying Buzz! There were a few homages to the Toy Story franchise which was nice to see. The storyline was great with it having a good plot twist as well. Overall good movie. Highly recommend to everyone of all ages.
Dam (2021)
A new HIGH for South African shows!
The quality of our new south african stories keep on improving. This show was astonishing. It kept you intrigued from the get go until the last seconds of the show! The acting and setting were perfect. Really good execution and interesting take on the story.
Highly recommend to anyone!
WandaVision (2021)
I am one of the few people who had no doubts from episode 1!
Marvel really upped their game here. This show is so well thought out, it's truly mesmerizing. It leaves you wanting more everytime the credits start rolling. Elizabeth is a stunning actress and the casting is really good too.
Highly recommend!!
The Haunting of Bly Manor (2020)
A LITERAL MASTERPIECE!!
Wow Wow Wow... This show is brilliant. Nellie, sorry I mean Dani, did a amazing job and the rest of the actors to! It's totally not what I was expecting after watching Hill House but I'm not disappointed. Forget you ever watched Hill House when watching this show because its a totally different genre,it was just wrongly marketed. Don't understand the negative reviews, like really, a 1 out of 10!!!?? Can't wait for the next installment.
A must watch!!
Ratched (2020)
I'm only writing this review because of all the bad reviews this show is getting.
This show is brilliant. From the ACTING, the COSTUMES, the MUSIC, the CINEMATOGRAPHY and COLORS are excellent!! Sandra Paulson did an amazing job. The twists and turns were good. This show does not deserve the bad reviews. I know that the story was missing something, but it was still am.
Watch the show and ignore the bad reviews!!!!
Why Women Kill (2019)
The Finale!!!
This show is amazing is every way. The acting, the story in different decades, the music! But the finale was the cherry on top! The directing was mind blowing,literally! Season 2 has high expectations to live up to.
Jojo Rabbit (2019)
It was a hit or miss moment.
I have mixed feelings here, I laughed a few times and Scarlett Johansson was AMAZING. It was educational on how things were back then and it was executed good but thats all.