Change Your Image
stoestga
Reviews
Täcknamn Coq Rouge (1989)
34 years old, and i shows
The plot in itself is a bit interesting, and even relevant today. That said - I do not think Swedish movies was good enough tor the movie theaters i 1989 for not a long time. And today the movie is way too poor. Even Skarsgård seem to be to artificial. And it seems that even in 1989 movies be taken in the dark much of the time.
The action was unreal and there was no nerve. Everything went on in almost slow motion. The film seemed to be on low budget, even though there was some takes abroad.
The rest of the cast was close to look as amateurs with no acting experience at all.
Later Hamilton movies with other actors is far better. I think it is a good advice to forget this movie. It will not be a movie someone likes tl see twice or even morte.
Blacklight (2022)
Thin soupe
Once i thought that Liam was an actor, now I do not know. If he continue working with D-movies he will very soon be forgotten. The plot in this movie are vague, not exciting, only boring.
Yes - you have some kind of action, a good doze of shooting, some blood - all elements that you expect to see in a movie of this. But, is it good? No, the director hav put all known elements into the movie, but have forgotten one important element, quality.
I surely believe that this movie did not last for long in the movie theaters. It is not to believe that anyone would like to spend money on this garbage.
Neeson, take care - do not miss it, OK?
Infinite Storm (2022)
Fake and extremely boring
If this is a movie that was built on a real story, the produces missed a lot. Total lack of intensity!
The screenshots were poor. How come there is no movement in the trees around, just on the two actors.
This is probably the slowest movie I've ever seen. No tense, no nerve. If the woman this is based on still lives, she must be very disappointed seen the result.
You don't miss anything, not seing this movie! The actors cannot be blamed for this move. Only the producer and director. They should find something else to do.
Many similar movie have been made, almost all of them are more realistic than this one.
Rogue Hostage (2021)
Congrat - this is the worst ever!
How is it possible to get funding for this crap? Or, is the "wannabe" director so loaded that he got the money to make this himself? If not, he has to be the best seller of bad ideas in the entire world.
I believe that mr. Malkovich is quite a good actor, but now I have to reconsider. Gibson - well! I've seen a couple with him on the list of actors. He should not be produce of this on
This is possibly one of the worst and boring i've ever seen. Poor acting, silly dialogues and incredibly bad story. Someone wrote that you only should see this when drunk. It is not possible to be that drunk without fainting.
I sincerely hope that there will be no follow up on this film.
F9 (2021)
Dumb - stupid - ridiculous
I don't know why I gave this movie 2 stars - should have been zero! I'm too kind. The "story" is completely unreal, acting is unreal everything by this movie is unreal. I used several days to go through this garbage. Who on earth can give this movie so many stars that the average score is 5,2?
I don't think the actors in this movie will be casted to any sincere roles.
Hard Kill (2020)
Lack of intelligence
This movie is probably the worst I have ever tried to watch. The plot is something about artificial intelligence or whatever. The move maker, actors the lot obviously lack intelligence all together. Willis probably try to make some more money before he retires. He started his career as a funny and good actor - noe he'a a complete joke. Hope he earned some good money playing in this film. I'm glad to know that he has stepped down, probably the best decision ha has ever made.
Back to the movie, is there a complete story behind this or is it just a vaste ov poor effects?
The Hunter's Prayer (2017)
Copy of a copy of a copy
A story that have been told in a numerous movies before. The plot is so worn out! Not the best acting either from the leading actors. It is though a movie that you can watch if you have time to spend and if you cannot find another one.
Midnight in the Switchgrass (2021)
Bruce on his way down
First - I understand why Willis are stepping down. Poor acting, given an even poorer fole in a disastrous bad movie.
I belive this is one of the worst movie i've ever seen. Loaded with a lot of bad cliches. I believe the actors in this movie just took it for the money. The script of this movie should find something else to do, maybe as a garbage worker or something.
Mile 22 (2018)
Endless chain of violence
Poor stumbling story. Only if you enjoy meaningless violence this movie may be of interest. The story in itself is quite unbelievable and the characters are just silly.
Cross 3 (2019)
Maybe the worst movie ever!
I tried to watch but my life is to short to spend time on garbage.
211 (2018)
Cliches queued up
Unreal, bad acting, unreal plot. Cage - out of date since 15 years ago. How on earth do someone manage to find money to make such a movie?
Destruction Los Angeles (2017)
Maybe one of the worst film I've ever seen.
I've seen a lot films lately and some of them was very poor. All of them beaten by this film. The data animations do not work at all. The actors should not get money for doing this. The story should never had reached the screen.
Look, this is only one example of how poor this film is; Not only once the actors looks the least dirty even though the pretend to walk around in a really dirty environment with a lot of ashes in the air.
Escape Plan 2: Hades (2018)
Ridiculously bad film
I recon anyone visiting this film at a movie theatre like to get their ticket money back.
There is only poor acting, poor story and poor scenes. How was it possible to get finances for this film?
Den 12. mann (2017)
A need to see movie
An authentic story told by an excellent moviemaker - Zwart. Rhys Meyers act - of course - in a convincing way. The main role Baalsrud is handled even better by the non professional actor Gullestad.
This movie should be mandatory to see for everyone.
Wind River (2017)
Distrubing story, great acting
Great acting from Jeremy Jenner - as always. Also Elizabeth Olsen performed well. The story is very disturbing, but well told. A mirror of the cruelty of the human nature.
Ballistic: Ecks vs. Sever (2002)
Bad film, bad story, bad acting
There is no flow in this movie. The story is thin, Banderas and the bad guy are maybe the most artificial actors ever. Not only in this movie but in general.
Unlocked (2017)
Great acting of Naomi Rapace in a somewhat stumbling story
This could have been a "tener" but some easy shortcuts in the story and some not natural acting from some of actors turned the movie down to 8. Naomi is great and shows everyone how acting shall be done.
The Mummy (2017)
Sorry
The story is not good enough. Do not manage to keep up the momentum. The acting is good enough, but no-one will be given any price. A movie like this should sometime give you a chill - this one didn't.
First Kill (2017)
Maybe one of the worst movies
I was not sure if I manage to see this movie to the end. Poor acting, poor story. E.g. when you show pouring rain, you cannot at the same time see the sun is shining around you.
John Wick: Chapter 2 (2017)
John Wick Chapter 2 - why?
Maybe the worst movie I've ever seen. Poor acting, lousy story - it was no story.