Change Your Image
shailendravermag-12060
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Echo (2023)
Do not waste your time please
Half of series has mute language, not sure what percent of audience will understand this. Stupid attempt. What character is doing and why, no idea.
Most of the time even at important moments, mute language conversation starts. I really have no words to explain this series.
Just want to say do not waste your time on this. I am adding more lines just to fill required number of characters for this review, I have nothing to say for this series.
Every episode I watched almost skipping 3 or 10 seconds just to understand where this story is going. But really at the end, I really do NOT like this at all.
American Gods (2017)
Really bored
After season 1 I am watching season 2 by skipping 3 to 10 seconds while watching. There is a lot lack of graphics scenes.
No or very few scenes that binds viewers or are worth watching and enjoying.
Complete series on GODs but why it doesn't feel like that. Characters are lot talking about their powers but those are not shown or very less.
Story is moving very slow. Main character Shadow has not been powered or prepared till Season 2, why? If he has great responsibility why its not shown?
Even ODIN is shown just once for couple of minute. A lot far from "Games of thrones" or even "Shannara Chronicles", if you want either blood or fantasy world.
Really bored.
1899 (2022)
how such a high rating ?? !!
Never watched such an idiotic series. No sense at all and end is pathetic. I keep watching in a thought something best going to happen.
Story that does not make sense, picturisation and acting is good. But how just on a simulation concept, a complete series of around 7 hours is build !!
I wasted my 7 hours. Highly disappointed.
Not sure how this series got such a high rating despite of such a pity story.
Story starts from a ship and no one realises how they landed there. Characters are going from ship to land or different locations which all is just in their mind and nothing is REAL.
OMG.
Ram Setu (2022)
It's good in a way and not that bad as people mentioned
Indian and surrounding country culture is very influensive by GODs like Shiva and Rama. This movie is about Ram-Setu (Setu is a bridge made by Lord Shree Ram).
I did not like movie in start as well being Akshay portrayed as anti-Rama. But as story evolves I find it interesting and hero also came on Lord Shree Rama side.
Only problem in the movie is lot of things shown very quickly and in a rushy/hurry way. How come hero hits bulls-eye every time in solving the puzzles which remains unsolved from thousands of year.
Anyways its a movie, so expect all this. But this could have been much better if given more time and little more crisp script.
Overall I find it good.
Gokseong (2016)
Movie is good but acting of main character is poor
Movie is good, story is interesting, I watched this movie with English subs because I find it attractive. Only thing is very poor acting of main character "Kwak Do-won". This guy is police but acting is no poor that you would like to beat him.
If you like weird movies, then this is good. My rating is less due to poor acting of main character.
Ardh (2022)
Very high overrated
Story and acting is good but you will not find movie in a way that you gonna flow with it. Very common story but I am surprised that most of the people has given 10 rating, not sure why?
Sooryavanshi (2021)
Average movie but last 30 min are very poor
Movie goes overall at good pace till Ajay Devgan and Randeep enters. There entries were made at GOD level which is very very wrong.
Over all movie is good but as soon as Ajay/Randeep enters and do all GODs act movie becomes boring and worst.
Infini (2015)
One of the worst time waster
Let me be your time saver. No need to watch this.
Useless from all point of view whether its story, action, acting, plot or direction. Still if you watch, be ready with headache pill.
Urf Ghanta (2021)
BIG TIME WASTER
Very poor story in fact there is not much in the story. Acting is ok but too much of innocence, much much more than expected. I did not liked the concept of the movie at all. BIG TIME WASTER.
Looks like most of are fake reviews.
Haseen Dillruba (2021)
Not happy
Main reasoning behind everything could be simple case of self-defense. I did not like the way movie started and cause that is behind every thing.
Predictable.
Acting is good, songs are not great. It's a ok time pass.
Criminal Justice: Behind Closed Doors (2020)
Acting brilliant but slow and reason of the case is very weak
The star cast brilliant, acting superb. I watched after looking few faces on poster, specially Pankaj Tripathi, Deepti Naval etc.
Superb acting.
Drawback - Biggest drawback is its slow, very slow. Story of 4 episodes converted to 8. You can see police or lawyer when moving to say something takes 8 to 12 or 15 sec to speak, in mean they just see each other and give expressions.
Biggest drawback that pushes me to pull down my rating is the cause on which complete story is based which is quite obvious in first episode only. I won't state here to spoil the suspense. But I feel that reason is something not BIG to have as motive. There are small things around it, but not great motive.
Bicchoo Ka Khel (2020)
Average show, trying to encash image of mirzapur
Main character has followed theme and style from Mirzapur series. No doubt that acting is very good but this is simple story of some twists and turns. Nothing new, but yes not upto rating of 10.
Blind (2019)
Looks like end is missing
Story is good. But how the movie ends is not called an end. You will be lost that who is this guy why he is killing and what he has to do with other characters. And on top of it - You will never get those answers. :)
Cannibal Corpse Killers (2018)
Couldn't watch the complete trailer....
Couldn't watch the complete trailer....so how could I see the movie. 1 star as you cannot give lesser than date.
Cargo (2019)
Why this movie has been made
No story no purpose, no thrill nothing. Acting is very good but for what. Concept could have taken to different levels of thrill but nothing. Director couldn't en-cash the opportunity
6 Underground (2019)
I would say it as full blown action movie
You can see and feel the hard work, action arrangements done by the team. It's hell lot of work. Although nothing much new stuff as lot of action movies has shown something similar, but still full of action. It's a good time pass.
No slow scenes or only dialogues exchanges scene. Pace is fast in the movie.
Martyrs (2008)
Too much and too much violence
I felt dizzy and like I might throw out, headache after watching it, obviously by skipping useless scenes. Director/writer/producers are sick and pathetic.
So much blood, violence and skinning, its extreme, I have watched movies on violence but this is ..... disgusting.
No normal person would like to watch such movies.
Breathe: Into the Shadows (2020)
Rating is too high .....
Too many series on same concept of split personality. 2nd this series is too, too long. 9 hours, come on. Just for 3 murders and investigation.
Should be shorten and should have better script. First series has valid reason and purpose for murders. Script was good of 1st series.
On acting and actors - no doubt they were outstanding. People gonna watch on the name of Abhishek Bachchan.
Kaamyaab (2018)
Couldn't understand the other ratings
Don't know why people has given such a high rating to this movie. It's very very slow movie. Acting is good and shows the pain of old aged actors.
Still if you watch complete movie its slow, not worthy. I got bored despite I like the lead actor and watched only due to him.
Choked (2020)
Seems very under rated by other - from my side 10/10
Seems very under rated by other - from my side 10/10.
Interesting story with lot of twists and turns. You would not like to miss this even for a minute. I really liked this movie. Nice story, good acting, nice characters and superb direction.
Quarantine (2008)
Movie with very bad bad direction
Complete movie is shown from another camera view hold by a reporter. In the very end girl keeps crying keeps crying and keeps crying. It's very irritated. Didn't like the movie at all.
Mardaani 2 (2019)
Brilliant
I am much impressed with the acting of sunny who is Vishal Jethwa. He surpassed Rani.
Brilliant acting direction and story.
Shimla Mirchi (2020)
Love Hemamalini and Dharmendra but.....
I really love and respect Hemamalini and Dharmendra but picture is so slow and badly directed that my score to this movie is only 1.
And this score is just for Hemaji and Dharam. There is nothing in the movie. Nothing at all.
The Family Man (2019)
End is pathetic
Hell lot of efforts from entire team couldn't save the nation !! What kind of message director want to give here.
Despite of all things end make this complete effort useless and hopeless.
Guddu Ki Gun (2015)
Comedy ..... low grade comedy but very good comedy
I really liked this movie. Though concept, story and many words are low grade but you might not sit 5 or 10 min without laughing.
I find the film entertaining. Most of the people has given pretty low rating, but if you do not search for logics and simply enjoy dialogues and movie, you will have smile on your face.