Change Your Image
Mohammedwagih993
Reviews
She-Hulk: Attorney at Law (2022)
I thought there was something important,there wasn't
The whole show is a bit of a joke,how she gains her powers is a joke,how the whole show leaves everything aside to say things like " i am a hulk,i can go home safely..i can twerk..i have sexual needs"
Where's the story? It's like forcing everything into a boring pg13 format...just like ms marvel and all of this phase..
Forcing things about a minority person who suddenly becomes a superhero and has to be torn between his life as a member of a minority and a strong super hero
It's okay..where is the story? Just like thor..boring punchlines from a 1990's comedy show...storylines that make no sense,an ending that doesn't fit or make sense..and a pg 13 trivia.
Thor: Love and Thunder (2022)
Forced comedy never works
Christian bale, Natalie portman and chris did a nice role
The whole idea of goofiness and forced comedy is awful.
Christian bale made a good villian with a nice background story but everything was rushed and he didn't get much screentime..need more time to develop
MCU needs to stop trying to force comedy because sometimes it just doesn't work.
Let's hope the next movie is less goofy and has more of a story
And it also gets kinda boring trying to push the idea that a same sex couple of creatures is getting married or anything
It's cliche..forcing it in places where it means nothing is dumb...
It's a good movie though
Not pivotal and you won't miss much if you don't see it,
The Trial of the Chicago 7 (2020)
A nice thing to watch,although made to look politically correct
The movie is a nice "watch while you eat dinner" thing
But no,the black panthers weren't peaceful people who were targeted
They actually tortured and killed a member for thinking he was an informant,the whole debate about the vietnam war is sad because while america lost 50K people
The people of the country being invaded lost 2 million
And were left to a torn country and a communist rule
It's a sad insight to the life of the generation who were youth in the sixties or seventies in the whole world
They had high hopes,but either ended up as hopeless people,became politicans ,or killed themselves like abbie.
Jagten (2012)
Not a depressing,but rather an infuriating movie
When Margret mead was asked,when does she think civilization began?
She replied "with the first broken bone/femur that. Healed"
In the animal kingdom,you need your leg to chase prey and run from predators
A broken leg means that someone stayed,supplied another person with food and protection
It's the beginning of society..then this society started being organized by laws
The simplest has always been "the burden of proof"
Innocent till proven guilty
Laws,society made us different from animals..they make us human
The world started becoming a worse place when we abandoned this simple rule
What happens when a person is treated with the opposite,guilty even after being proven innocent
He's simply living in a place without civilization, he's in a hunt..one time he's hunting his innocence
One time he's being hunted
He's stripped of his rights,beaten,denied Access to food
And till the last moment of the movie
You doubt there's a plot twist
He's doubts everyone and thinks that people still doubt him
It's infuriating because these people ruined his life to a point of no return,and he'll have to accept that and live with them because that's the home he knew and he doesn't know anywhere else.
The Family Stone (2005)
Awful
I've seen a ton of awful movies
This one definitely stands out
A lady walks into a dysfunctional family that hate before she even sets foot
Then and the end she sleeps with her boyfriends brother and he romances her sister
That's neither rom,nor com
That's plain garbage
Every moment of the movie feels like "garbage"
Two hours of my life that aren't coming back.
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness (2022)
Not what you'd expect..still amazing
First of all.. watching spiderman nwh and the whole multiverse thing
You'd enter this movie probably thinking that it's a continuation of this storyline,a portal between universes and that this is the story
But no
That isn't it,the plot is far simpler
Elisabeth olsen is beautiful,and does really good with portraying the grief..the grief that eats our soul and mind long enough that we are willing to undo the world..or get swallowed until we become different people...i hope there's a continuation of her story somewhere and I can't wait for the next movie.
DC Showcase: Sgt. Rock (2019)
Awful
Horrible
Not even worth watching in 14 minutes
No story line,no characters
Just milking the nazi scientists idea into the worst movie ever...not worth anything really.
Thor: The Dark World (2013)
As dumb as a power rangers movie
Fun, amusing but as dumb as a power rangers movie with similar stupid villians...the whole crappy mask big ears superhero does the thing in the last minute.
Black Widow (2021)
Scarlett is great... everything else is merely okay
Scarlett is wonderful and I love her, everything else about the movie is merely okay
Black widow is dumb enough to free task master to try to kill her again... everything else is just plain childish like the debris avoiding her...and the boring American story of "russians are bad americans are good"
Repeating since rocky 2
Not bad,And I wish to see more of Scarlett Johansson.
Captain America: Civil War (2016)
One of the best
One of the best marvel movies,great character development,good storyline
A great answer to the question " how will the governments of today act if superheroes existed?
Captain America: The First Avenger (2011)
Not good
Just another cliche movie about an american underdog becoming a hero because he doesn't give up
Too boring unfortunately....boring and too predicable....almost like a kid's movie...also the whole surveillance cameras and all this is by no means 1942 even for a superhero movie.
Ojing-eo geim (2021)
Poor man's hunger games
It wasn't actually bad,but just like any netflix show
It's never good enough/great
It's mostly an overhyped show that's (at best cases) A time killer
So scenes were really long that you don't lose anything by skipping a minute or two
Some actors were really really horrible
Edgy and like anime characters
A bully is 24/7 a criminal/bully
A woman who uses people is 24/7 this way
And if there's a game that's based on people fighting to keep the bet on,why would they let them kill each other?
And the whole brother murder thing is really dumb..and somr plots are dumb like a couple coming back again and being surprised they'll kill each other while it's supposed to happen at one point or the other,and people repeating that they'll get out together while the rule was you can't get out together and keep the money...and the VIPs arc was waaayyyy too dumb.
Spider-Man: Homecoming (2017)
The whole kid spiderman and hot aunt may is just too distributing...closer to a kids movie
The amazing spiderman was so much better in my pov.. didn't like this.
Ta'm e guilass (1997)
A slow yet captivating movie
Let's start by saying that the cinematography is really great..and that the old man "mr baghori" was captivating
His lines were the most well written lines in the movie
But the whole movie is extremely slow
Slow to a a degree that's sometimes boring
You see a man with sands hurling on him
It's okay for
10 or 20 seconds ,I got it
But i Don't need to see 2 mintues of this
3 minutes of rain...5 minutes of driving...then an open end...
Most pf the movie can be skipped to sun it into a 30 minutes movie.
Lucifer (2016)
Boring
I watched two episodes..wanted to complete a season before judge but couldn't...this is by far one of the most boring things I ever saw...flatine writing... annoying smile.
House M.D. (2004)
Six and half seasons of pure brilliance..
Six and half seasons of pure brilliance..
One and half seasons are bad and carried by the brilliant acting
Still
One of my favourite shows if not THE favourite
Hugh laurie,lisa and Robert Sean Leonard are brilliant actors...I wish there was a good follow up story.
House M.D.: The C Word (2012)
A great episode of a horrible season
The show has been going down in a free fall since the last half of season 7
It's been solely carried up with the actors' individual performances, luckily they made an amazing performance here and for some reason this was the first time wilson was given more area than then good/honest/angry sidekick
A whole new level of emotions...fears
And fhe fear of every doctor..going down a path you know it'll hurt,and having to deal with a case not as a doctor..but as a patient/family for the first time.
House M.D.: Moving On (2011)
Never seen worse
Since lisa edelstien said she's departing
The season has been worse and worse
I've never seen a worse season than the last 1.5 seasons
This episode tops it all
Pointless
Stupid
No logic in breakup..no logic in post break-up
No logic in season 8 ending..house has been out of character
The
Episode is really stupid to a degree that doesn't make any sense,this season + season 8 ending is worse than fan fiction.. everybody was out of character.. everybody was miserable because they decided that the show should no longer be about drama or medicine,only about pain even if it doesn't make sense.
House M.D.: Bombshells (2011)
Dreadful
This is by far one of the worst written, best acted episodes of a great show..
It's a big dumb plot hole..who wakes up from having a possible two cancers to tell a person that since you had a massive breakdown after panicking about my well being I am gonna dump you?
Pretty dumb and illogical
What kind of 45 years old person is supposed to hold his grip after one of two people he considers as his only friends,more to say one of thej he has loved for 20+ years is having a metastasized cancer..this ks the type of things that gets people to breakdown and dysfunction,breakups happen,but the way it was written is highly illogical,the last two seasons had a horrible trajectory of "let's keep him inas mich misery as possible regardless of the logic"
Pretty much took a game of thrones-like attitude of making everyone suffer regardless of logic..
WandaVision (2021)
First two episodes vs the rest of the show
The first two episodes are boring... I thought about not continuing the show
Starting from episode 3 you realize why there was this build up
A nice show and an introduction to a cinematic universe
Elizabeth olsen is pretty and the story is captivating..
Paranormal (2020)
Didn't expect this from an egyptian show
I am an egyptian,but I didn't expect this much from an egyptian show,the show is good ,sometimes scary, mostly dramatic
I hope the next seasons are better and with a company other than netflix because it cancels shows for no obvious reasons
Dark (2017)
Great casting...great storyline but...
Warning...major season 2 spoiler
All the storylines are perfectly written using the bootstrap paradox,linear time and predestination paradox...other than the " Charlotte and Elisabeth gave birth to each other" thing
For humans it's practically impossible
Elisabeth is a mix of peter and Charlotte's DNA
Let's say A+B In different percentages gave a combination called AB which is
Peter+ Charlotte =Elisbeth
You can't use AB + Noah let's call him N
To get A or be again
But rather an (ABN) mix
Unless it's a plan for further writing
Human DNA doesn't work this way
You can't give birth to your own mother for him to give birth to you
Doesn't happen and can't happen ever based on the human concept of (two people mating to get a third one)
Superman: Red Son (2020)
Oh my god...it's rocky 4 again !
And It's not the cold war any more..!
Don't people get bored of movies with half an hour featuring "bad russians...good Americans"?
How fun it would be to feature Clark Kent in a movie killing george bush after finding out about Guantanamo?
How advanced is "programming" in the sixties to think you reprogrammed brainiac?
Boring storyline
Stupid end...
Nothing but mere propaganda
Dark (2017)
Great casting...great storyline but...
Warning...major season 2 spoiler
All the storylines are perfectly written using the bootstrap paradox,linear time and predestination paradox...other than the " Charlotte and Elisabeth gave birth to each other" thing
For humans it's practically impossible
Elisabeth is a mix of peter and Charlotte's DNA
Let's say A+B In different percentages gave a combination called AB which is
Peter+ Charlotte =Elisbeth
You can't use AB + Noah let's call him N
To get A or be again
But rather an (ABN) mix
Unless it's a plan for further writing
Human DNA doesn't work this way
You can't give birth to your own mother for him to give birth to you
Doesn't happen and can't happen ever based on the human concept of (two people mating to get a third one)
The Big Bang Theory (2007)
Absolute beauty
How can you make a show that has a slpw,beautiful character evolution?
That's how
Everybody is flawed
Everbody has a problem
But the characters compromise
They complete each other
Nothing becomes perfect at once
The series is not about "leonard and the hot girl" and doesn't culminate with him marrying the hot girl in the last episode but rather trying to make thier relationships work
Everyone of them trying to fix his life
People complete and support each other
Good induction of science
A beautoful show that was a beautiful part of my day
I wished it was longer
And somehow I wished if they had a method of contact or a fan mail
I would have thanked them for the times of joy they gave me
And maybe I will one day