Change Your Image
obdyahia
Reviews
Tag (2023)
Fill the void beneath you Tamer
Another movie starred and written by Tamer to feed his ego and repair his insecurities. Another bad film to make himself the cool guy, the funny guy, or even the Superhero now lol.
Most people who will see this review would think that I'm a hater, until they actually watch it and realize nothing about what I said was wrong nor exaggerated.
If there was minus figures to rate this movie believe me id rate it minus 10.
I got to say, I'm actually impressed by how bad this movie is, I was bursting out laughing not because how funny the movie was but because how bad the movie was.
Worst Movie I've ever watched in my whole life hands down.
Succession: With Open Eyes (2023)
Almost a 10
This will not be a praising review to explain why this show is so close to be a 10/10 in my opinion, this is an explanation why it's not a perfect show although it's one of the best shows I've ever watched.
I want to start with a feature which I consider crucial in tv series in general, that differs from movies and gives series something that movies don't have the same flexibility in. Character development, no one can disagree with the fact that this is one of the most well written shows ever, however, I would've loved to see a better, bigger, and more impactful and realistic development for the characters to make things more interesting and not predictable a lot of the time, after watching two seasons you'd get the jest of the show and will start to predict the plot twists and how the characters will make their decisions. Feature wasn't utilized how it should've been.
Second and last point is Shiv is a c-nt.
The Boys: Glorious Five Year Plan (2022)
Too predictable
It's not a bad episode but it's not great . Since the elevator scene between Alex and A-Train I knew how would that end, didn't think it will end so soon though. Plus, the wholesome Kimiko and Frenchy scene tells you that one of them is going to get killed, one of the most things I hate about supes movies/tv shows that they follow the same method before killing a character, u get used to it until it becomes like a spoiler for an important scene, innovate a new idea to make the person watching more empathetic with the character you're killing, stop copying the same method over and over again, ugh.
Stranger Things: Chapter Four: Dear Billy (2022)
A real masterpiece
Let me talk about the people who didn't like it or thought the episode was decent. Their biggest argument that it was "predictable " first of all an episode being predictable doesn't make it worse especially if it was perfectly well put, plus the only predictable thing was the ending and it wasn't bad at all, could it be better? Yes it could've, does that make it worse? Absolutely not. It's still a 10/10 episode no matter what. The twist that happened in the Hopper scene was immaculate, well written, and well put. Great performance from every actor in this episode unlike the other ones for some actors/actresses. Well done, I wasn't expected much from this season and I thought they were just milking the show and that they will ruin it but they beat my expectations, they really have something to add to the show still. Thank you for this masterpiece.
The Witcher (2019)
The best of the year
I'm confident that the people who didn't like the show they didn't watch the all 8 episodes, say what you wanna say but for me the first season of the witcher better than the first S for GOT.
Six Feet Under: Untitled (2004)
9,1????
What the heck is going on with you, this episode one of the best episodes ever, definitely 10/10 it's should be 9,5 (at least).
Hannibal: Contorno (2015)
Exciting Fight
This is the most beautiful fight I've ever seen in a series , The music effects, The acting, The photo 10 on 10
Breaking Bad: Felina (2013)
Best episode ever
From this episode , The whole World Knew this is the best show ever, and it's impossible the TV make better than this masterpiece this Greatest show, The best Acting, writing, Opining, and the end oooohhhhh god bless you vince gilligan for choosing this legendary cast thank you for this Genius show.
Hannibal: Ko no Mono (2014)
Smaaart
Smart writing a great twist one of the best episode ever
Breaking Bad: Ozymandias (2013)
The Greatest
What can I say more about the Greatest episode ever i miss breaking bad more then my childhood
Westworld (2016)
Amazing
The best western series ever, in this show you will found no mistake, Great story great cast great directors nice work .
Vinland Saga: A True Warrior (2019)
Amazing
Amazing story, Amazing animation , I think this anime will be the best anime in 2019
Westworld: The Passenger (2018)
The Greatest speech
And lesson is:
If you're looking for a reckoning, a reckoning is what you'll find!
If you're looking for a villain, then I'm your man!
But look at yourselves.
This world you build is bound by villainy.
You sleep on the broken bodies of the ones who were here before you.
Warm yourselves with their embers!
Plow their bones into your fields!
You paid them for this land with lead, and I'll pay you back in full!
You wanted me?
Well, all I can say to that is...
The Office (2005)
The best comedian show
The best comedian show ever you're fu**ing lucky if you didn't watch it yet
The Office: Michael's Last Dundies (2011)
Emotional
In the last three episode before Michael is gone I cried so much and I'm sad because I don't think that i will have a great show like this
The Office: Goodbye, Michael (2011)
Full of tears
The best boss ever, I think I will stop here I love the office but i don't wanna watch it with out Michael, and yes I cried like a baby
The Office: Classy Christmas (2010)
The perfect episode
I think this is the perfect episode for a comedy show it's hilarious and a little bit sad episode great work, I think I'm a little bit emotional right now cuz michael will leave in the next episodes ;(
The Office: The Banker (2010)
Hilarious
I can not stop laughing lm laughing now ðŸ˜ðŸ˜ðŸ˜ðŸ˜‚😂😂
Westworld: The Well-Tempered Clavier (2016)
Wooooow
Pretty good writing nice twist amazing amazing amazing 100000/10 one of the greatest episode I've ever seen
Stranger Things: Chapter Three: The Case of the Missing Lifeguard (2019)
I think I'm Losing
Before this season begins i was not expected a god season i saw the first 2 episode and it's not super but this episode is really good I'm excited now 🔥🔥
The Hateful Eight (2015)
Genius
I rated the first half 6/10, but the second half 10/10 for sure if you wana watch a film you must watch it until the end don't judge it in a first minutes give it a chance.
Inglourious Basterds (2009)
The master piece
Bingooo,for me this film is the best tarantino films, this film the second best film after goodfellas (FOR ME) , so exited for once upon a time in hollywood by the great Tarantino
Creed II (2018)
Amazing
Great film but not the best watch it for enjoy and you will enjoy
When They See Us: Part Four (2019)
Great final
Great final for mini series you will cry if you're watch this art this legend story for legends warriors like korey
When They See Us (2019)
A lot of tears
I laughed. I cried, best mini series ever Fu** chernobyl , great cast , jerome is a legendary actor.