Change Your Image
vjatri
Reviews
The Flash (2023)
Total Package
I was hoping to see some of the animated Flashpoint movie's story in this one but it really didnt disappoint. Its a total package and the thing that I liked the most about this movie was Supergirl, she was just amazing and I would've loved if Michael Keaton's was casted as Thomas wayne not Bruce wayne and followed a bit of Flashpoint storyline but that would've been too much for the audience to comprehend. Ezra Miller was totally amazing but thats what you expect from an actor like him, he's the perfect choice for flash. Its my second best DCEU movie after BVS.
Its a total package, CGI is amazing, totally recommended.
Dexter: New Blood: Sins of the Father (2022)
Its not satisfying for me as someone who loves Dexter but its deserving.
Its so much better than the last time. People just need a reason to hate something. Guys its pretty much explained in the end that Dexter's dark passanger is the one in control and at the end of the day he is a serial killer who has also killed innocent people and a lot of innocent people have been killed because of him. I love dexter it has been my favorite show since it aired and its the ending we deserve because it teaches us a message in these hating times.
3 metros sobre el cielo (2010)
a realistic love story
I dont usually write reviews but I had to on this one. I did not see the coming, the ending is great and real, its not your usual love story that you watch on the big screen. If you're watching this movie and you like it my request to you is please don't watch the second part and let it be the end of the story for you. You'll be doing yourself a big favor. Peace.
Tengo ganas de ti (2012)
regret watching this part
I dont usually write reviews but I had to on this one. I really liked the first part as its ending was different from all the love stories we get to see on big screen and it was what happens most of the time "THEY DO NOT LIVE HAPPILY EVER AFTER" and it was acceptable but this movie, man it made me want to rip my eyes out. It was not necessary at all. If you've watched the first part and are trying to watch this, my advice is dont just please dont, you'd be doing yourself a favor.
Gokseong (2016)
Horror movie genre redefined.
Okay I dont write a lot of reviews, only for the ones I like a lott and this movie is one of them. Its one of the top 3 horror movies Ive ever watched. What do you see in today's horror movies? Jump scares and scary ghosts but this movie has redefined the horror movie genre. Without any jump scares or any scary looking ghosts it scares the crap out of you. It keeps you on the edge. Yes it takes some time to build up the story but it is worth it. A must watch.
Green Book (2018)
One of the best movies I've ever watched
You dont unusually get to see a movie like this. The affect both characters had on each other. The reality of that time I got to see. Such beautiful acting by both of the characters. It is definitely in my top 3 movies. Such a beautiful movie. Totally loved it.
Game of Thrones: The Bells (2019)
By far the worst episode
Did not sleep all night to see this episode and what I got in return? This is the worst episode I have ever seen. Writing sucks, no connection of plot, people dying stupidly. What an ending season these people have given us. Bravo
The Accidental Prime Minister (2019)
BJP FAILED
I understand how critical this movie's success was for BJP but they got what they deserved. Stop playing dirty politics and try to work for the country rather than degrading someone's reputation.
Django Unchained (2012)
quentin Tarantino su**s
Now I can finally say Quentin Tarantino is the most sh*tty and overrated director of all times, How on earth you call this movie good??? its just the acting of these marvelous stars that even let me watch it for these almost three fu**in hours, just his Kill bill 1 is the movie I can say is worth watching, shitty director just full of sh*t