Change Your Image
nagyovamonika
Reviews
Ava (2020)
Expected more...
With so many good actors i thought this will be decent action movie.. jessica wasnt good choice for this 'bad ass' girl assasin at all, the fight scenes are ridiculous, hard to tell what is really the main plot of the movie.. without the actors i would call this very cheap B movie
Inheritance (2020)
Doesnt make sense..
Dad dies and leaves message to his daughter about this secret. She finds a guy chained in the bunker. So she starts asking him who he is and what happened. He acts innocent, she believes that her father wronged him and lets him go. Turns out he is the bad guy. So heres the question, why on earth would the father just didnt explain who he really is? Didnt he think that he will probably try to lie to her to get out? Why didnt he just live this to his wife who knew about him? And how come this prisoner knew everything about their family, did the father really talked to him like he is his friend? Really? Play chess with him?? With such a "monster" ?? Someone didnt think this one over .
The Secret Garden (2020)
Bad remake
1993s movie was perfectly good , no need for this remake- its not good
Hollywood (2020)
Very good
I very much enjoyed Hollywood, is was funny, it was emotional, bold and fierce . Jim parsons great performance proved he can be more than just Sheldon. What i didnt like was Camille character , her faces she was making were so annoying, and the Vivian character was just ridiculous. Vivien was beautiful lady they really chose wrong person to play her. But other than that this was very good and would love to see second season
Underwater (2020)
Good movie
People saying Kristen cant play are same people judging robert pattinson, all they see is twillight and thats it for them. She is a good actor and i love her in every movie. This is one of them. This movie was better than i expected , tense from very beginning, and as someone scared of depth of water, i felt strong anxiety waching this . I know it was similar to movies before but none before made me feel this way. Im very dissapointed about this ratings people gave this movie.
Sex and the City (2008)
Whats with the bad reviews?
I love the show and i love this movie, how is it different than the show? If you love the show you love this movie. Carrie is drama queen as always, her bffs are with her no matter what... same all same all proper chick flick , whats not to like
Terminator: Dark Fate (2019)
Bad
Oh lord this is so bad, why do they bother? They keep ruining the good name of this first 2 movies, just let it be!! Very dissapointed by james camerons writing. Effects so computery and mission impossible style. Bad plot bad choice of actors, JUST STOP!!!
Black and Blue (2019)
Decent
This was nice surprise of a movie, good plot, good performance by Tyrese, that lead actress is a bad ass, think it deserves more than 6
Unfriended (2014)
Interesting
This is pretty good movie but omg that blaire girl is so so annoying, she shouldve died as first 😁😁
Ad Astra (2019)
Slooooow
The only reason i watched it,.the only reason im giving it 6 not less is brad pitt. High expectations but big dissapointment. I cant even say what the movie is about . Its so slow, brad pitt is slow, the whole movie is .. just slow!!
Wentworth (2013)
Outstanding
This is the best show ive ever seen , not much else needed to be said. Every episode of every season is trill and you just wanna see them all in one go. This show should be on your bucket list
Midsommar (2019)
Seriously??
How this movie got rating 7.3 i wil never know. So stupid!!!
Joker (2019)
Disturbingly good
From the beginning to the very end i was hooked, u almost feel his pain behind every laugh, and probably would end up cheering for him if i was in gotham city .. amazing performance by phoenix, very well done
Rich Kids of Beverly Hills (2014)
Love it 😀
I have to say even tho i know many people hate these kind of people, i love this show. I love morgan , she is not trying to be someone who shes not, she is just so streight forward. I picture myself doing what they re doing and i LOVE-IT 😀
Chernobyl (2019)
Speechless
Just finished 5th episode and its been while since i was literally speechless after a movie or show.. this is really one hell of show. Well done
Game of Thrones: Winterfell (2019)
Not what ive expected
I was really exited about this one. Ive only started to watch GOT last year , fell in love, watched it twice already, so new season coming up was like christmas for me, waited til 2 am , but not one scene got me like WOOOW .. Which happened a lot in past seasons. Im stil excited to see the rest of course but think for first episode of last season it was pretty weak
As Above, So Below (2014)
Nice surprise
I put this movie on as a backround as i like having tv on when im doing something. I put this on coz it looked like b movie. In about half way i sat down and got hooked up. And it was quiet freaky , my heart jumped few time. Nicely done
Behind the Curve (2018)
Idiots
I worked in pub where you meet lot of americans and can say all non american people are making fun of americans because they seriously believe any stupid nonsense you tell them. So not surprised that they believe this ridiculous theory. I would have just one question for them . WHY??? Why would they lie to us? What is the point ?? These people are so stupid that is annoying. People who just so desperatly think that everyone is lying or i dont know, they should all just go to shrink!!!!
Bohemian Rhapsody (2018)
amazing job
Rami malek did seriously good job ... I was little doubting his skills to play Freddie as he was such an original type of person to me, but heads up, it was really good.. he is one of those legends that should never ever be forgotten and hopefully young generation learn about him thanks to this movie.. extreme pity he died too young but hell he lived it more fully than 90 percent of people living til old age.. very good movie hope it wins the Oscars
The Fundamentals of Caring (2016)
Very nice
What a lovely movie.. funny, no drama, few emotions, that kind of movie for those chilling evenings when u just wanna eat some nice food with glass of wine and some nice relaxing movie .
Abducted in Plain Sight (2017)
Really???
At first i thought its just a movie made up to look like documentary because no one can be that stupid right? Then i realized its true story!!! How can anyone by so damn stupid?? 12 year old who believes she has to have sex with 40 year old to save the planet and that they are aliens, wil never understand but ok she is a kid . But the parents?? Americans and their stupid church communities they are so brainwashed!! You couldnt expect anything else from their daughter i guess.. stupid stupid stupid!!!!!!
A Simple Favor (2018)
Interesting
Wel not really sure what to say exept.. different.. in a good way??? I guess. Started off as a nice mystery, ended up like some crazy weird wtf kinda black comedy.. yeah, it was good
A Star Is Born (2018)
Just ok
I was really looking forward to this movie coz i read reviews how amazing it is, how people cry watching this.. wel it was dissapointment. Lady gaga is the best part about it, bradley is good too but the story line was just flat, the only emotion from this movie i had was gaga singing. First hour maybe was intertaining the rest was just too long and boring
He's Out There (2018)
Annoyingly bad
Just another movie thats been done like million times. Same stupid mistakes , same high pitch screaming by non actors. Felt like attemt for new halloween series. Not good
The Last Song (2010)
Underrated
I think this movie is underrated, its an amazing story line if anyone says otherwise they must be heartless, coz its not just a love story, its mostly about love between father and daughter. People are not giving miley cyrus any chance, she might not be oscar actress but i defo seen worse in hollywood and she has some serious voice . This movie deserves more credit