Change Your Image
pj-19547
Reviews
Luce (2019)
Pointless
What the heck did I just watch? This was a depressing, dark and boring ride with absolutely no point. I realized that I had waited through the whole movie for something, anything to come to fruition. Nothing ever did. It was a huge waste of time and I'm actually angry about it. Save yourself and watch something else.
My Friend Dahmer (2017)
Absolute garbage
Horrible acting, horrible pace, horrible point of view....Save yourself and choose another movie so my suffering wasn't in vain. Thank you.
The Conners (2018)
One thing missing and why I will not be watching
This is not the same without Roseanne period. Holier than thou cast and network can keep their garbage.
God Friended Me (2018)
A feel good show
Sometimes I think people ruin shows and movies by trying to explain every little detail. What happened to just enjoying entertainment without having to have every last detail covered? I see this whenever I'm looking through reviews. This is a feel good show if you allow it to just be. It's not the best show that I have ever watched but I enjoyed the first episode and find myself looking forward to the next. Maybe take in a few before condemning it:)
Mom and Dad (2017)
A Been There, Done That With No Ending.
I thought that I would give this flick a shot. It was one I should have passed on like my best instincts had been telling me to do. If you have seen The Happening then you have been there done this too. This film was lacking in every way. If you decide to give this a try I gaurentee that you will be left extremely disappointed. There is no ending at all! The movie just abruptly stops. Absolute garbage that only sinks Nicholas Cage deeper if that's possible.