Change Your Image
clairamarie
Reviews
Old Dogs (2009)
Love
I know this movie didn't get the greatest reviews, but truthfully I don't care what anybody says. I love this movie. It's one of my favorites. There were a lot of heavy hitters in this film. Some of them not with us anymore. It's nice to be able to watch this and still see them at the best.
When We Last Spoke (2019)
Good clean movie
It was nice to watch a movie that actually had some content in it, as opposed to just swearing and violence. The movie told the story and it told it well.
Earth 2 (1994)
Great show!
I absolutely loved this show! I have never been able to figure out why it didn't last. If they were smart they would do a reboot.
Christmas Cookie Matchup (2019)
Pleasantly surprised
I never would have conceived of Hallmark making a show like this. But I'm watching the second episode now, and I really like it a lot. A very pleasant surprise. 😊
Vanished (2016)
Left Behind
The message of course was good. But it really was not a good movie. The writing wasn't good, it just had no impact. Personally, I prefer the left behind series with Kurt Cameron. The movie with Nicolas Cage was OK too.
Bulletproof (1996)
Underrated for sure
I thought it was pretty good. It had good action, decent story and there was some really funny parts. I bought it cheap at Walmart and I'm glad I did. I will watch it again for sure.