Change Your Image
vucaii
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Phil (2019)
Very good. Something different
Probably not good for people expecting holliwood traditional films. I enjoyed it too much
American Son (2019)
Good movie. Somethin different
Good movie. Not spectacular actions, but dramatic human crisis
Roma (2018)
A SIMPLE SOFT OPERA
As most of mexican films, a 2 hours soft opera with the recurrent story of every time
El aviso (2018)
Time paradox
Managing the time , fate, psicosis and mathematical paradoxes. Very amusing. At the end or after the end I have the feeling it has a little trick or some forced mathematical issue, but very absorbet, amusing, good to see
La machine (1994)
A discriminated movie
I cannot understand how the movie "Face Off" could get near 8 on IMDb valuation and this movie, bacause is an european movie, only got 5.4. To me this movie, which is a science fiction or fantasy movie is similar in the fiction, but better
Cut to the Chase (2016)
Good to entertainment, not an art of the cinema
People who marked 8-10 are the actors family or similar. They try to show it as the best of the all times movie. It is an extreme exaggeration
Who marked 2 was an enemy. He think there not could be something worst, that it is not an objective appreciation
It is a intrigue movie, not such deep, not vulgar, an average plus. To watch as an relatively easy movie
Trade (2007)
Like a radio (or TV) comedy
It seems a comedy, very predictable, with erratic situations, outside the logic or continuity of what happened, sometimes slow and repetitive. Of course, if one evaluates the fact of being social complaint content and that the young actors were film novices, one comes to "value" these elements, but as a movie, film, without prejudices, I did not like it. It's not all bad, it's letting it go, as they say, but it's not the level that appears evaluated in IMDb