Change Your Image
sibtainremtulla
Reviews
Zindagi Kitni Haseen Hay (2016)
Disaster
I watched the movie after discovering Sajal Aly and loving her in several of her shows. But the film is horrible, with outrageously written scenes, dialogues and performances
Shakuntala Devi (2020)
A Vidya and Sanaya show!
A lovely story of a hero told so beautifully. The film has various lovely and entertaining moments. Big shout out to Vidya and Sanaya for their phenomenal performances!
Sui Dhaaga: Made in India (2018)
Delightful
This is one of those really adorable films where every scene is so delightful, heart warming and endearing that it makes you smile from the first minute to the last. Varun Dhawan's best performance till date
Zindagi Gulzar Hai (2012)
Overhyped and over rated
Watching the show in 2020, I had high expectations because everyone around me has been going gaga over the show.
The characters are not well-etched, almost no chemistry between the leads, devious execution. The lead female character is literally the worst character I have seen. So much unnecessary arrogance, attitude, rudeness, unwillingness to co-operate - all of this makes her a highly unlikeable character. Would not recommend!
Breathe (2018)
Appalling story line
The show is twisted as hell and not in a good way. Character played by Madhavan makes me sick to my stomach. Awful plot line. Worth only for Amit's brilliant acting!
Jane the Virgin (2014)
Bad writing of last season
The rest of the show deserves a 7 rating but the way the makers and writers left no stone unturned to make Michael a unlikeable character really made me want to wonder what the hell the makers were smoking. They could have completely left Michael out of the picture after his death and carried on.
-1 star for specifically feeding a ship to its users unnecessarily
Maatr (2017)
Badly written, directed and executed
The film is awfully written and what could have been a gripping movie ends up being a shameful adaptation. The scenes have no impact and the film is amateurishly directed
Guilty (2020)
Bad performances, bad plot line, bad execution
The film is bad in all aspects. The handling of the plot makes it obvious that it is being helmed by an amateur. An important story told by an incompetent team that turns the topic into a mockery of sorts. Horrible. Don't waste your time
Hindi Medium (2017)
Awfully written/developed characters
The film has its heart in the right place but is a big chaotic mess with some awfully written & developed characters with even worse dialogues and lines. Coupled with some over the top, nonsensical scenes, I was hoping to enjoy the movie much more than I did
Bypass Road (2019)
Well packaged film
A well packaged, interesting film with an intriguing plot ruined by the unnecessary inclusion of nonsensical twists and turns
Section 375 (2019)
Akshaye Khanna - I bow down!!!
Akshaye Khanna is so incredible in the movie, I would recommend the film solely for his performance in the film. Richa on the other hand delivered an inconsistently hammy performance
Jawaani Jaaneman (2020)
Lovely film with some lovely moments
Saif is a master of this genre. Lovely film with some great light-hearted moments, lovely music and very good star cast. Loved Alaya and Saif! Hope Alaya has a bright future in the industry!
Street Dancer 3D (2020)
Worth the bucks!
The film is really worth every penny. Incredible dance moves, stunts and jaw dropping visuals. The 3D is spectacular - the best it has been in a Bollywood movie so far. Loved the movie!