Change Your Image
icemaciop
Reviews
Oxygène (2021)
Horrible and likely overrated by french viewers.
Utterly boring and predictable. This movie has absolutely no substance and leaves you frustrated and begging for every scene to end. It makes you hope that something more interesting will come. But it doesn't.
Girl in the Basement (2021)
Complete waste of time.
Horrible acting, horrible script, horrible movie. I remember the true story hitting thr news and it wasn't as boring as this movie, they somehow managed to make the movie more boring than the actual story.
Digging to Death (2021)
Solid no.
If I could give 0 star rating it would be a solid choice. Definitely not something to waste time on.
Nathan's Kingdom (2020)
Not worth watching.
Very slow paced and boring, and in the end nothing really happened. It feels like a 10th of a story that is just being stretched out. No story, no finale, nothing worth watching, unless you are into slow depressing music.
Chappie (2015)
Die Antwoord cast and the robot actor ruin the movie.
The movie has a nice concept, but the actors from the band Die Antwoord can't act to save their lives. They act like a bunch of children reading a script that makes you doubt their sanity.The dialogue between the characters is embarrassing and their actions make little to no sense and are unrealistic.
It is very obvious the robot Chappie is an actor in a green-screen suit who tries to act like a child, but does such a bad job on it and resembles more a parody of an adult imitating a child.
The Dead Don't Die (2019)
I never left a movie before.
This was the first time in my life that I have left a movie and bought a ticket for a different one instead.
I can't explain how bad it actually is, but it does have a good thing going on for it, it makes every other bad movie look great in comparison.